GARDENING / Fruit Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Fruit x
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Cacti
|
|
|
Cassell, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, interior is like new. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Citrus
|
|
|
United Kingdom: C A B Intl, 1994. Presumed First (NAP). Paperback. Fine. Clean, tight, slightest shelfwear to cover edges. "The major types of edible citrus include sweet oranges, lemons, limes, mandarins and grapefruits. These are grown extensively around the world, the major producers being Brazil, the USA, China, Japan, Mexico and countries bordering the Mediterranean Sea. This book adopts an international perspective on citrus, including its biology and cultivation as well as consideration of t... more information
Offered by Blue Frog Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Disease of Currant Canes
|
|
|
Pamphlet in vg condition with missing cover.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cabbage Diseases
|
|
|
Pamphlet in vg condition with light browning throughout.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
Florida Citrus Diseases
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition with light browning and a PO name. An extensive publication on the subject, well illustrated and containing over 100 pages. An important book for safeguarding the citrus crop.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Fruit Expert
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1991. FIRST IMPRESSION STATED BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. GREAT COPY. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fruit Expert, The
|
|
|
Pan Britannica, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($6.22)
|
|
| 8) |
The Edible Garden
|
|
|
|
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 9) |
The Berry Grower's Companion - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Timber Press, Inc, 2000. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 308 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $52.41
|
|
| 10) |
A Gardener's Guide to Berries
|
|
|
Willowdale, ON, Canada: Firefly Books, Limited. Near Fine. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1895565952 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Berries, a Firefly Gardeners Guide
|
|
|
Willowdale: Firefly, 1996. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.33)
|
|
| 12) |
Hilgardia December 1933
|
|
|
Journal in fine condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fruit and Berries for the Home Garden
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. F Stated First. Hardback in Very Good condition with several name stamps from a landscape company inside. Dust jacket in Good only condition with edgewear now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
FRUITS AND BERRIES FOR THE HOME GARDEN
|
|
|
NY: Alfrd A. Knopf, 1977. First Edition. Octavo, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn dj. What Varieties to Grow, How to Buy or Propagate, Plant, Care for, and Harvest Them. 269 pages, illustrated and black and white photos drawings, tables, and charts. Drawings by Mary Azarian, 20 years before winning the Caldecott for Childrens Book Illust. How to propogate, spray, fertilize, what to grow where, soil content, increase yield and much more.. Illus. by Mary Azarian. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
FRUITS AND BERRIES FOR THE HOME GARDEN
|
|
|
1977 . Hill, Lewis. FRUITS AND BERRIES FOR THE HOME GARDEN. NY: Alfred Knopf, 1977. First Edition. 269pp. index, illus. drawings Mary Azarian, photos. 8vo. Some discoloration on spine, near fine hardcover copy in d/j $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Homegrown Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1998.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811816028. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Homegrown Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1998.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811816028. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Homegrown Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1998.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811816028. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Homegrown Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1998.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811816028. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Homegrown Fruit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1998.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811816028. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (22)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (36)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (54)United Kingdom (14)
Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





