GARDENING / Fruit Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Fruit x
Subject: GARDENING / Fruit x
Results 21 - 40 of 65
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 21) |
Idiot Gardener's Handbook, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Robson Books Ltd, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 22) |
Citrus Growing in Florida by Jackson, Larry K
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Florida, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Apparent first printing of third edition and out of print. Photo shown in listing is this book. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Decorative cover with light edge and shelf wear. Former owner's name on front paste-down page. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracki... more information
Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.88
|
|
| 23) |
HARROWSMITH Mar./Apr. 1988
|
|
|
Magazine in fine condition. Lead story is aboutcontainer gardening. Other articles are about heritage apples, sourdough, log house reconstruction and the problem of dioxins with incineration.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Fungous Diseases of Fruits in Michigan
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition with a PO name. An extensive overview of the subject.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Peach Leaf Curl
|
|
|
Pamphlet in vg condition with a missing cover.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 26) |
Peach Leaf Curl
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition with browning along spine.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Apple Grower: A Guide for the Organic Orchardist (Revised and Expanded Edition)
|
|
|
White River Junction:: Chelsea Green Publishing Company,. Fine. 2005. Paperback. 1931498911 . Color photographs throughout. First printing thus (paperback). Fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 28) |
Orange and Lemon Rot
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition with a PO name and perimeter browning.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
All about Ground Covers (Ortho's All about Ser.)
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Ortho Books., 1993. 112 pages with index, colour photos. 32 copies available.. ISBN: 0897212541. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Near New. Illus. by Tachiera, Andrea Z. (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. LANDSCAPE GROUND COVERS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 30) |
Seeds and Fruits (Flora in Focus Series)
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1996. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Colorful, glossy, pictorial hard cover. Extremely light shelf bump to top of spine. Otherwise corners are crisp & square. Matching glossy dust jacket with corner, edge & spine end rubs, bumps, creases, small tear (1/4") to top of spine & 1/14" tear to back leading edge. 94 Full Color illustrations. "Delicate dandelion seeds wait for a breeze to blow them away. ... All this activity is directed towards a... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Homegrown Fruit: Simple Secrets for Glorious Gardens-Indoors and Out
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0811816028 Unused, Unread. 108 pp. 8vo. Some faint cover scratches. 'Easy instructions and creative suggestions for growing an incredible variety of delicious fruits at home whether a window box, indoor pots, or outdoor space.' Profusely illlustrated with full-color photographs and recipes for fruit dishes. . ... more information
Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 32) |
Some Important Pear Diseases
|
|
|
Pamphlet in good condition with a back page chip and edgewear and a corner crease and pages 609-612 removed.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
Everbearing Strawberries
|
|
|
pamphlet in near fine condition with light edge browning.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 34) |
Cacti and Other Succulents
|
|
|
N . Y.: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1977. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......Heavy book...........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Worth, Don and Johnson, Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 35) |
Cacti and Other Succulents
|
|
|
VG Very good book, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inch, hardcover. Pub: 1977, Harry N Abrams, NY. Drawings by Robert Johnson, 188 illustrations including 67 in full color. A guide to where to buy cacti, how to grow them, propagating techniques, how to use them in decorative schemes both indoors and outdoors. Owners name & address on front endpaper; good condition dustjacket with very light wear on corners. ISBN: 0810907534. 1977, Harry N Abrams, NY. Drawings by Robert Johnson, 188 illustrations including 67 in fu... more information
Offered by Book Net, Inc (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 36) |
Cacti and Other Succulents
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams Inc, 1977 159 pp., light small stain front paste down and front endpaper, dj slightly worn along the upper edge - heavy book, shipping may be extra - white, black - plants . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Cacti & Other Succulents
|
|
|
NY: Abrams, 1977. 159pp, previous owner's blind stamp to half title page.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Illus. by Don Worth. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Cacti and Succulents: Step-by-step to Growing Success
|
|
|
Great Britain: The Crowood Press Ltd. Very Good. 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1852232641 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Fully illustrated with step-by-step sequences, this is the only book you'll need for year round enjoyment. How to choose a healthy plant. Full details on cultivation and propagation. Tips for display, both in the home and the greenhouse. Building up a collection. Comprehensive A0Z plant selector. Illustrated. 128 pp. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.41)
|
|
| 39) |
CACTI AND OTHER SUCCULENTS
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams. Near Fine in Good- dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0810907534 . Binding and contents are almost like new. 1-1/2" tear in top edge of DJ's front panel, at the spine, 1" tear in top edge of back panel. DJ's top fore corners are quite worn. Otherwise minor wear on complete dust jacket. ; Bright yellow cloth, green lettering. Scores of color and b/w photos by Don Worth (188 illustations, including 67 in full color) . Bibliography. Index. GARDENING. A marriage of practic... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 40) |
Cacti & Succulents
|
|
|
New York, New York: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. Gently used with usual library stickers; Pocket removed.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (20)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (31)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Canada (7)
United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








