cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GARDENING / Garden Furnishings Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: GARDENING / Garden Furnishings x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Fence Bible
BENEKE, Jeff

Fence Bible
Stock photo.
North Adams:: Storey Publishing,. Fine. 2005. Paperback. 1580175309 . Color photographs throughout. Illustrations by Melanie Powell. First paperback printing. Fine in oversized pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) ANTIQUES FROM THE GARDEN
Morris, Alistair

ANTIQUES FROM THE GARDEN
Stock photo.
Woodbridge: Garden Art Press, 2001. 279 pages, 250 colour and some 500 black and white illustrations. Reprint of the revised and enlarged second edition; an invaluable research tool for students of garden and art history, as well as for collectors of gardenalia. Bibliography. Hb in dw, slight bump to upper edge, otherwise a near fine copy. . ISBN: 1870673336. Revised and Enlarged Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine, Slight Bump/Near Fine. 11 1/8" x 8 1/2". Pergolas Jardinieres Gardenalia. ... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($46.71)
3) ANTIQUES FROM THE GARDEN
Morris Alistair

ANTIQUES FROM THE GARDEN
Stock photo.
Garden Art Press, 1999. As New condition. No inscription and unclipped dustjacket.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $75.00 ($69.58)
4) Gardening 101
Thompson, Paul

Gardening 101
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Todtri Book Pub, 2002 As New in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new condition with good condition dust jacket. Tightly bound hardcover with crisp, bright, notation free pages. Color photos on almost every page. 192 pages including the index and acknowledgements. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Very nice book!. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
5) The Complete Book of Garden Ornaments, Complements and Accessories
Foley, Daniel J

New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Dust jacket is bumped, worn and chipped on the edges, corners and top and bottom of spine; NOT price clipped; one 3/4" closed tear/hole on back edge of flap; several closed tears on edges; browning. Boards are green cloth with black print on the spine; corners and top and bottom of spine are bumped; one gouge on back edge where hole is in dust jacket. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are brownin... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.53)
6) Outdoor Kitchens (Quantity available: 25)
Better Homes and Gardens Books, Ken Sidey(Editor), Better Homes and Gardens

Outdoor Kitchens
Stock photo.
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 12.00 x 8.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.1 oz. A unique guide to creating an outside cooking environment offers readers a multitude of ideas for creating outdoor kitchens, complete with layouts, storage spaces, and favorite grilling recipes. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.15
7) The Patio Garden (Gardening Library)
Hazel Evans

A color guide, for both the city and the suburban gardener, on how to design and plant an "outdoor room."

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 1996. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
8) Play Equipment for Kids
Lawrence, Mike

Play Equipment for Kids
Stock photo.
Oversized softcover copy exactly as pictured (Storey Publishing), 95 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) PONDS, POOLS AND ROCKERIES
Swift, Penny and Szymanowski, Janek

PONDS, POOLS AND ROCKERIES
Stock photo.
London: New Holland, 1997. pp 96 including index and list of suppliers. Illustrated in colour. Pictorial card covers with some yellowing to front. Near Fine. Over 20 easy-to-build projectcs for a beautiful garden.. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
10) THE OUTDOOR ROOM
Durie, Jamie

THE OUTDOOR ROOM
Stock photo.
Crows Nest: A Sue Hines Book, Allen & Unwin. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1865087882 . 202 pages of inspirational garden designs illustarted in colour.; 285 x 225mm . ... more information

Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $33.00 ($30.62)
11) Garden Rooms: Create and Decorate Outdoor Garden Spaces
Erler, Catriona Tudor

Garden Rooms:  Create and Decorate Outdoor Garden Spaces
Stock photo.
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1999 Near Fine; softcover, stated first ptg; attractive pictorial wraps, clean inside and out. Teaches how to design a welcoming entrance, create a practical and pretty floor for a garden room, enclose the garden room with hedges, trellises, and fences, attract colorful birds with birdhouses, water features, much more. Great full-color photos. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Step-by-Step Ponds, Pools and Rockeries
Penny Swift and Janek Szymanowski

Step-by-Step Ponds, Pools and Rockeries
Stock photo.
London: New Holland, 1997. Over twenty easy-to-build projects for a beautiful garden. Book possibly ex-library with no stamps or labels. No inscriptions. 96 pages, fully illustrated in colour.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5" x 11". Softback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
13) Classic Garden Structures
Gertley, Jan and Michael

Newton, CT: The Taunton Press, 1998. Illustrated. 4to - 10 1/4 in. tall. 184pp. No dj - trade pb.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Pure Style Outdoors
Cumberbatch, Jane

Ryland Peters & Small, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Countryside, Garden and Table: A New England Seasonal Diary
Martha Adams Rubin

Fulcrum Publishing, 1993-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library With The Usual Stamps And MarkingsAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) COUNTRYSIDE, GARDEN & TABLE A New England Seasonal Diary
Rubin, Martha Adams

Golden CO: Fulcrum Publishing. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. c. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 1555911374 . Large damp stain on back cover and inner-side of DJ's back panel , otherwise binding is clean, sound and unworn. NO damp smell . Contents are almost like new. Very minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. ; Light tan cloth, black lettering. Index of recipes. Menus. Pleasant b/w drawings throughout. COOK BOOK / GARDENING / AUTOBIOGRAPHY. This book is all three of the aforementioned subjects. Se... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Countryside, Garden and Table: A New England Seasonal Diary
Rubin, Martha Adams

Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Pub, 1993. 242 pages.. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Countryside, Garden & Table: A New England Seasonal Diary
RUBIN, Martha Adams

Golden: Fulcrum Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1555911374 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) TERENCE CONRAN'S GARDEN DIY
Conran, Terence

TERENCE CONRAN'S GARDEN DIY
Stock photo.
London: Conran Octopus Limited., 2000. Reprint in tall card covers with French flaps. 157 pp. Plans, illustrations, index. Corner crease to last page, minor rubbing to covers. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) FURNISHING THE OLD-FASHIONED GARDEN : Three Centuries of American Summerhouses, Dovecotes, Pergolas, Privies, Fences, and Birdhouses
Hill, May Brawley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1998. 160 pages, 125 illustrations, including 50 full colour plates. Bibliography. Hb in dw, minor bump to upper corner, remainder mark on lower edges, otherwise near fine.. ISBN: 0810933357. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine, Minor Bump/Near Fine. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4". GARDEN ORNAMENTS FURNITURE STRUCTURES GARDENING FURNISHINGS. ... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.02)


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (18)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: