Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GARDENING / Garden Furnishings Books

Subject: GARDENING / Garden Furnishings (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 44
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
21) FURNISHING THE OLD-FASHIONED GARDEN : Three Centuries of American Summerhouses, Dovecotes, Pergolas, Privies, Fences, and Birdhouses
Hill, May Brawley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1998. 160 pages, 125 illustrations, including 50 full colour plates. Bibliography. Hb in dw, remainder mark on lower edges, otherwise near fine.. ISBN: 0810933357. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine, Remainder Mark/Near Fine. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4". GARDEN ORNAMENTS FURNITURE STRUCTURES GARDENING FURNISHINGS. ... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.95)
22) TRADITIONAL GARDEN DECOR
Sommer Robin Langley

TRADITIONAL GARDEN DECOR
Stock photo.
Thunder Bay Press, U.S.A., 2001. This beautifully illustrated book provides the reader with many ideas to enhance their garden using planters, trelliswork, outdoor furniture, lighting paths borders, sculpture, water features and lots more. It explores the limitless possibilities for creating a garden that bears your personal signature, and includes many styles of gardens including Japanese Gardens and Folk Art Gardens.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.90)
23) Annie Sloan's Painted Garden: 25 Easy Outdoor Paint Effects to Transform Any Surface
Sloan, Annie

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Laurel Glen Publishing, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
24) Trellises and Arbors
Scott Atkinson; Philip Edinger; Editor-Sunset Books

Trellises and Arbors
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1999-01. Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light Edgewear,Name Inside Front CoverAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
25) Trellises, Arbors & Pergolas (Better Homes And Gardens) (Quantity available: 25)
Better Homes and Gardens Books, Larry Johnston(Editor), Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 12.00 x 8.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.1 oz. With advice on how to construct more than fifty garden structures, this guide to the architecture of gardening includes complete instructions for building a wide variety of arbors, trellises, fences, and other garden adornments. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.34
26) Trellises and Arbors
Scott Atkinson

Trellises and Arbors
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
27) TRELLISES AND ARBORS : GARDENING
Atkinson, Scott; Edinger, Philip

TRELLISES AND ARBORS : GARDENING
Stock photo.
Sunset; Near Fine. 1999. Softcover; 2nd Printing. 0376037822 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; 4to ; 112/index pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
28) Trellises, Arbors & Pergolas: Ideas and Plans for Garden Structures (Better Homes & Gardens)
Homes, Better; Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens. Softbound. 0696217589 1 . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
29) Trellises and Arbors (Sunset)
Atkinson, Scott

Trellises and Arbors (Sunset)
Stock photo.
Sunset Publications, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.49
30) Trellises and Arbors
Atkinson, Scott; Edinger, Philip

Trellises and Arbors
Stock photo.
Sunset Pub Co, 1999 Bright and clean, all pages crisp. Binding strong. No writing, dogear, or rip. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
31) More Garden Woodwork in a Weekend
Blizzard, Richard

More Garden Woodwork in a Weekend
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 2002. An almost new book. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover color illustrations are bright and crisp. Interior illustrations are bright and sharp. Page 92 has a smudge on the edge of the page which is probably a printing error. Other than noted, there are no marks or writing in the book. There are three levels of expertise, wirth a total of 18 projects. Each project has a diagram and material list and ... more information

Offered by First Class Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
32) Play Equipment for Kids: Great Projects You Can Build
Lawrence, Mike

Play Equipment for Kids: Great Projects You Can Build
Stock photo.
Storey Communications, Inc.. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1996. Paperback. 0882669168. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
33) Decorate Your Garden
Keen, Mary

North Pomfret, VT: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1994. Illustrated. Folio 12 1/4 in. tall. 160pp. DJ.. 1st US edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
34) Decorating Your Garden: A Bouquet of Beautiful & Useful Craft Projects to Make & Enjoy
Baskett, Mickey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. 128 pages. Dust jacket has a minor scratch on the back.. No Prinitng History. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photo/ Beverly Joubert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
35) Decorating Your Garden: A Bouquet of Beautiful & Useful Craft Projects to Make & Enjoy
Baskett, Mickey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Gift quality. "You decorate your home's interior; now try some exterior designs. This bouquet of over 30 projects by eight artists will please your eye, exercise your creativity, and create a beautiful space for indulging in calm and quiet." ---from the back cover. 8.75 x 11". ... more information

Offered by outside of a dog, books ... (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
36) Outdoor Woodwork: 16 Easy-to-Build Projects for Your Yard and Garden
Bridgewater, Alan and Bridgewater,

Outdoor Woodwork: 16 Easy-to-Build Projects for Your Yard and Garden
Stock photo.
Alan and Gill Bridgewater explain exactly how to construct these wooden garden enhancements, which range from a picket fence ... read more

Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 2002 pp. 128, includes an index. Many color photographs throughout. The pictures are very easy to follow and are accompanied by tips and detailed descriptions and step-by-step instructions. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Paperback. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
37) DECORATING YOUR GARDEN
Baskett, Mickey

NY: Sterling Publishing Company, 1998. Fine with fine dust jacket. Color photographs and diagrams. 128 pages.. ISBN: 0806994436. Hard Cover. 4to. GARDEN ORNAMENTS FURNITURE HANDICRAFT GARDENING FURNISHINGS CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
38) Garden Diary : Over 75 Projects and Design Ideas for Making the Most of Your Garden
Conran, Terence

Garden Diary : Over 75 Projects and Design Ideas for Making the Most of Your Garden
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Conran Octopus, Limited, 2000. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
39) Accent Your Garden: Creative Ideas from America's Best Gardeners

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Press, 2002. 170 pp., index, many color photos. Very light wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
40) DECORATING YOUR GARDEN
Baskett Mickey

Seirling Publishing, New York, 1998. A Bouquet of Beautiful and Useful Craft Projects to Make and Enjoy. Many ideas for the garden including placing your garden art, mosaics for the garden, outdoor painted art, garden signs, door mats, birdie bed and breakfast and antiques in the garden.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.60)


Results 21 - 40 of 44
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (18)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: