GARDENING / Herbs Books
Herb Garden
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Herbs x
Results 1 - 20 of 243
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The Englishman's Flora
|
|
|
London: Hart-Davis, MacGibbon Ltd, 1975. Illustrated from early herbals (principally Mattioli, Fuchs & Brunfels), small thick 8vo, pp 542, slightly age-browned, a good copy in a slightly worn and creased dustwrapper.. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.85)
|
|
| 2) |
The Farm Garden
|
|
|
Booklet in fine condition with light foxing.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ecological Garden
|
|
|
Search Press Ltd; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 48pp., 300grams, ISBN:0855327731" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 4) |
The Grape Cure
|
|
|
St. Marks Printing Corp, The Harmony Centre, 1953. 191 pgs. Very Good condition dark blue hardcover, gilt lettering to front and spine. Rubbing at edges and corners. Wave shaped previous ownership stamp on bottom edge of text block, initials of previous owner on front blank and half-title pages, text is clean and unmarked. Originally published under the auspices of Harmony Centre, Inc. in 1928, this later printing presents a dietary strategy for combating cancer based on grapes and other fruit used by and ... more information
Offered by Ravenroost Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Growth Curve in Barley
|
|
|
Pamphlet in vg condition with light browning. Reprinted from Journal of Agricultural Research, 2/15/32.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Healing Gardens
|
|
|
Minocqua: Willow Creek Press, 1998. Well illustrated, quarto, pp 176, a good copy of the hardback edition, in dustwrapper. [Aromatherapy, Feng Shui, Holistic gardening, Herbalism, Colour Therapy, Meditation.]. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.23)
|
|
| 7) |
Healing Gardens
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Willow Creek Press, 1998. 4to. 176 pgs. Fine hardcover in Fine dust jacket. Color photographs throughout. Introduction, followed by nicely presented sections on holistic gardening, feng shui, color therapy, herbalism, aromatherapy, meditation, designing a zen garden, resources, suggested reading, index. ISBN 0572232080. #1075.. ISBN: 1572232080. First Edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening, Healing Gardens, Color Therapy, Aromatherapy, Feng Shui, Holistic Gardening,... more information
Offered by Ravenroost Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Herb Garden
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 1996. Hard Cover. As New/Fine, Sl Curl Top. 11.2 x 8.8 x 0.6 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Herbs and the Fragrant Garden
|
|
|
London: D.L.T., 1978. Illustrated, large 8vo, pp 223, a very bright copy in dustwrapper.. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.27)
|
|
| 10) |
Herbs for Every Garden
|
|
|
London: Dent, 1975. Illustrated, 8vo, pp 256, (a little browned), decorated cloth, in faded and slightly marked dustwrapper. [Book stamp of Anthony Huxley].. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.79)
|
|
| 11) |
Herb Garden Design
|
|
|
UPNE. paperback. 0874512972 Softcover, edge wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 12) |
Growing Herbs by Bown, Deni
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 1995-09-09. Paperback. New. *** Edition as shown 1995 copyright*** New, with slight cover wear , pages clean and crisp. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Herb Garden
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1984. 168pp. Appendix, Illus. Marking FEP, fading, inscription FEP, DJ: rubbing, light wear.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Essence of Herbs
|
|
|
Mississippi, 1992., 1992. Fine trade paperback.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Positively Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Herb Garden
|
|
|
English Herb Gardens... more information
Offered by The Austin Airplane Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Herb Garden Design
|
|
|
UPNE. PAPERBACK. 0874512972 Near Fine. Large soft cover. Softbound . Fine. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Growing Herbs
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 18) |
The Forgotten Art of Growing, Gardening and Cooking with Herbs
|
|
|
Dublin, NH: Yankee Inc., 1972. PB, 125pp; [G; minor shelfwear, chipping & denting of cover].. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 19) |
Garden Herbs
|
|
|
NY: DK Publishing, 1998. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2 in. tall. 176pp. DJ. Eyewitness Garden Handbooks Series.. Stated 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+ minor edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Complete Herb Garden
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest Association, 1996. A practical guide to growing herbs, design herb gardens , propagating your own plants, with a directory of over 180 herbs. Beautifully illustrated in full color. Unread condition.. No Edition Stated. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









