GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor Books
Houseplants
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor x
Subject: GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor x
Results 1 - 20 of 171
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Gardening with Cactus
|
|
|
Greensboro, N.C., U.S.A.: Potpourri Press, 1974. Minor cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket inside back cover, catalog numbers taped to front cover, stamps on title page and page 46. Gently read. Book measures 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" tall. 46 pages. Contents: Intro; Questions; Definitions; The Cactus Plant Family; Cuttings; Seeds; Grafting; Practices; Diseases; Pests and Uses.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gabriel, Rebecca. Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Plants, Gardening, Cactus. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE GARDEN COLOR BOOK
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books LLC, 2000 With myriad colors available for your garden plantings, this book is an indispensable planning tool. With plants arranged horizontally in swatches by color, it allows you to flip back and forth, mixing and matching until the perfect color scheme emerges. From the Publisher Flippable, flexible, and comprehensive, this garden's version of The Color Book (over 100,000 copies sold!) is a must-have for gardeners with an eye for the big picture. Presented in the same ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.96
|
|
| 3) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CONTAINER GARDENING
|
|
|
[San Francisco]: Fog City Press, 2003 Encyclopedia of Container Gardening - a real treat for gardeners of all kinds. Beautifully illustrated in full color with simply wonderful ideas for using those containers you've collected to show-off your plants and flowers!. Hardcover. As New/As New Book Jacket. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.18
|
|
| 4) |
Houseplants (Garden Guides)
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 2004-04-19. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.37
|
|
| 5) |
Cullen Canadian Garden Guide ; Houseplants
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Summerhill Press Ltd., 1985. Very minor cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Gently read. Book measures 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" tall. 91 tanned pages. Contents: Letter from Mark; 6 Chapters: Tools and Materials; Propagation; Techniques; Water, Light, Fertilizer; Plant Problems; The Top 50.. ISBN: 0920197108. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Cameron, Gill . Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Houseplants, Indoor Gardening. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $93.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Guide to Houseplants
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2001. Unread. Illustrated guide to more than 80 plants and how to help them grow.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Indoor Garden Book
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good +/Very Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 0-517-56313-4 tight spine, very clean copy, illustrated throughout, dj in protective mylar jacket, oversized, 288 pages. Keywords: Indoor, Gardening, Flower, Arranging. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Indoor Garden Book
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1986. Very Good+/Very Good. The complete guide to the creative use of plants and flowers in the home. Oversized hard cover. Jacket has edgewear and a couple of small creases.. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Indoor Garden Book
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey.: Dk Pub. Very Good+. 1994. Softcover. 1564585271 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 041134; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Indoor Garden Book
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1986 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bulbs Indoors
|
|
|
London, England: The Royal Horticultural Society, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean and unwrinkled cover; price label on top right corner of front cover. Label of Royal Botanical Gardens on title page. Pages clean and unmarked; binding tight. Wisley Handbook 24. 48 pages. No Jacket - As Issued ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.02)
|
|
| 12) |
Glorious Indoor Gardens (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. 1584791934 BRAND NEW NO DUSTCOVER . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 13) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1985. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Willi Benz. Almost new. Interested in the art of Bonsai? This is a great reference book for Bonsai lovers. Pages are very clean and tightly bound. 208pp. ... more information
Offered by Simplyusedbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
HOUSEPLANTS & INDOOR GARDENING 3630-B
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Fine in As New dust jacket. Hardcover. 7066640115 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Arris, Cyril C. Houseplants and Indoor Gardening London: Octopus Books Ltd. 1973. Cloth. Very Fine/As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: O 7066640115 8. Well illustrated, filled with comprehensive information for the indoor gardener. Large book. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
INDOOR GARDEN BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1986 Beautify any home with this stunningly colorful paperback guide to stylish flowers and plants. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.. Hardcover. Very good Condition. 30 cm.. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Indoor Garden Book
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1994. Oversized 288pp Faint ripple near top edge of last pages, otherwise book is AS NEW Colorful photos Hundreds of exciting interior-design ideas and step-by-step projects. Glossy Hardback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Indoor Gardening: Chicago Botanic Garden
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1995. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. touch of wear to spine ends color illustrations 224pp nf/--. ISBN: 0679758283. Soft Cover. Very Good +. HOUSE PLANTS INDOOR GARDENING. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 18) |
Indoor Gardening
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pantheon Books, 1995. First Edition. Stiff Board. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE INDOOR GARDEN BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1986. The complete guide to the creative use of plants and flowers in the home. Hardback with dust jacket both in good condition. Previous owners name written on the front and back paste downs. No other markings. Dust jacket is lightly chipped. 288 pages. Lots and lots of photos.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Over 7 3/4 - 11 3/4'' Tall. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Indoor Gardening
|
|
|
Pamphlet in as new condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (48)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (83)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Canada (28)
United Kingdom (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









