GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor Books
Houseplants
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor x
Subject: GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor x
Results 81 - 100 of 171
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next
| 81) |
Rebecca's Garden: Four Seasons to Grow on
|
|
|
A gardening primer, organized by the four seasons, by the popular television host, Rebecca Kolls.
New York: Avon Books. 1998. F Stated First. Hardback in As New condition. Dust jacket in As New condition improved by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 7.75 by 9.50 inches. 186 pages. ... more information
Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 82) |
The Besler Florilegium Plants of the Four Seasons
|
|
|
This volume contains copies of a collection of drawings executed in 1613 by Basilius Besler of Nuremberg, Germany, a botanist... read more
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1989. First Edition. ISBN: 0810911744. Fine in a fine DJ in VG Slipcase, slipcase cloth lightly soiled; Facsimile of Besler's work of 1613, spine edge lightly tanned, 1989 printing, not the 1998 reprint; First; White cloth; Folio; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 83) |
A Seasonal Guide to Indoor Gardening
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. New. First Edition, Unknown Print, 1976, Pub: Houghton and Mifflin, New, Hardcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information
Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.18
|
|
| 84) |
A Seasonal Guide to Indoor Gardening
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1976. 216 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0395249750. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 85) |
Large Seed a Factor in Plant Production
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition with a PO name... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 86) |
The Indoor Plant Primer ; Selection, Care and Landscaping
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1982. Minor cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Gently read. Book measures 6"x 9" tall. 96 pages includes index.. ISBN: 0771015526. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Colour Photos & Illustrations. Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Indoor Plants. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 87) |
All about Houseplants (Ortho's All about Ser.)
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1999. Mildly edgeworn.. ISBN: 0897214277. Trade Paperback. Pages clean, binding firm.. Oversized. CONTAINER GARDENING HOUSE PLANTS INDOOR. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 88) |
The Conservatory Month-by-month (Month-By-Month Gardening Series)
|
|
|
David & Charles, 1997. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 850grams, ISBN:0715304933" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 89) |
Gardener's Guide to Cataloging Flower and Garden Slides
|
|
|
Canaima Press, 1994 Paperback. Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.81
|
|
| 90) |
JACKSON & PERKINS SELECTING, GROWING AND COMBINING OUTSTANDING PERENNIALS: SOUTHWESTERN EDITION
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn.: Cool Springs Press, 2004 Outstanding Perennials is the book for those who want the latest developments and trends in Perennials, from new varieties to design ideas. Outstanding Perennials is available in six regional editions. Authors are among the most highly respected gardening experts in their individual regions and share their advice on the Perennials that perform best in their area. Gardeners will be attracted to Outstanding Perennials for the same level of trust associated with Jacks... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.79
|
|
| 91) |
Garden Rooms: Create and Decorate Outdoor Garden Spaces
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1999 Near Fine; softcover, stated first ptg; attractive pictorial wraps, clean inside and out. Teaches how to design a welcoming entrance, create a practical and pretty floor for a garden room, enclose the garden room with hedges, trellises, and fences, attract colorful birds with birdhouses, water features, much more. Great full-color photos. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 92) |
Small-Space Gardening
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, 2004-12-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 93) |
FIRST AID FOR HOUSE PLANTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070538697 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Front endpaper is missing. DJ is worn at edges. ; Complete and detailed instructions on basic plant care and first aid for over 100 common house plants. ; Ex-Library; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 94) |
Herb Gardening: Step-by-Step Garden Guides
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Aura Books Plc, 1995. Very little wear, clean & unmarked throughout. "Practical advice on choosing and growing herbs. Every page illustrated in color.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6" x 8". Step-by-Step Garden Guides. ... more information
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 95) |
Stuck on Cactus, A Beginning Grower's Guide
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Howell Press, 1996. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners. Light wrinkle to bottom edge of front cover, very small corner creases. Faint ripple to corners of last few pages. ISBN: 1-57427-056-7.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 96) |
GARDEN ROOM STYLE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Rizzoli International Publications, 2001. 160 pages including an index. Publisher's green hardcover cloth binding with silver spine lettering; minor bump to bottom of spine (otherwise in near fine condition). Dustjacket with minimal rubbing to extremities, in almost near fine condition. Illustrated with numerous full color photographs.. ISBN: 0-8478-2153-6. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Quarto (4to). Gardening, Architecture. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 97) |
Success With House Plants
|
|
|
International Masters Publishers , 1985. Introductory package to Success With House Plants issued in 1985 in the form of a 2-ring binder with regular inserts to be added as they arrived. Includes original promotional material, a sampling of cards from the different house plant groups, and all the dividers. Glossy binder in very good shape. Group 1 divider has some staining on the back. Small stain on inside front cover and on inside spine of binder. Otherwise interior material is in good shape.. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 98) |
Successful Conservatory, The
|
|
|
Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom: Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2002 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.95
($21.41)
|
|
| 99) |
SUCCESSFUL HOME GREENHOUSES
|
|
|
Farmington, Mich.: Structures Pub. Co, 1977 Bibliography: p. [133]. Includes index.. Unknown Binding. Very Good Condition. 29 cm.. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 100) |
SUCCESS WITH HOUSE PLANTS AND FLOWERS
|
|
|
Home Institute, Inc. Rochester Times Union, 1939. Paperback. B&W Illustrations; 39 pages; Attractive copy with normal toning. Book is in fine condition. Some minor shelf wear to cover and mild page tanning, otherwise in excellent shape. A real collector's gem. ... more information
Offered by Enright's Books and Such (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (48)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (83)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Canada (28)
United Kingdom (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










