GARDENING / Japanese Gardens Books
Japanese Gardens
List view (shown)
Subject: GARDENING / Japanese Gardens (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Bonsai
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2003. Book is unread and flawless !. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Growing Classic Bonsai
|
|
|
New York: Sterling, 1998. Oversized softcover, 128 pages, full colour illustrations on almost every page.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bonsai Handbook, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bonsai: An Illustrated Guide to an Ancient Art
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing, 1994. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-376-03045-3. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Third Edition. 96 pp. Previous owner stamp in margin of page 11. Light rubbing of exremities. Keywords: Gardening; Bonsai. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1988. Illustrated. 208pp. Some creasing to spine and lower front cover. . Reprint. Soft Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 6) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1991. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7137-1700-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 208 pp. The book is slightly cocked. First published in Germany under the title "Bonsai fur die Wohnung." Keywords: Gardening; Bonsai. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1986. Trade paperback, later printing, 208 pages, extensively illustrated by full colour photographs and black-and-white drawings.. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London, England: Blandford Press. Good. 1994. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0713717009 Softcover colour photos and illustrations throughout everything you need to know about growing your own bonsai's. Crease and indentation on back cover . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 9) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press, 1985. 208 pp. Col. photog. Endpapers sl. browned. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.18)
|
|
| 10) |
Indoor Bonsai
|
|
|
London Blandford 1990. many color photos very good pictorial wrappers (paperback) condition. 208 pp. 12mo. size.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Flowers and Gardens of Japan
|
No longer available |
| 12) |
Gardens of Japan
|
|
|
NY:: Kodansha International,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 4770023219 . Color and black and white photographs throughout. Translated from the Japanese. Third printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Designing and Creating Japanese Gardens
|
|
|
Crowood. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Japanese Garden Design
|
|
|
Tuttle Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 4th Printing. Very Good condition. Wear to top & bottom of spine & corner tips. Light wear to top & bottom edges of DJ. SKU #G-31 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 15) |
Creating Japanese Gardens
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ortho Books, 1989 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgeewear, scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Correspondence Course in Japanese Flower Arrangement
|
|
|
Tokyo: Japan Nippon Bunka Chuo Renmei, 1940 In VG original bone clasp box (with both clasps) Original wraps; complete set of 10 pamphlets ; B&W Illustrations. SIX PAMPHLETS HAVE A JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT DEPICTING A FLOWER ARANGEMENT( two show bijin arranging flowers) and are string bound Japanese style. The phamplets are history, Ikenobo, Moribana, Nage-Ire, Kansui-Ike, Ikebana. All are English language. The four aditional pamphlets/courses are bound western style: For beginners, garden club memb... more information
Offered by J.L. O'Rourke, Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Art of Japanese Flower Arrangements (Ikebana)
|
|
|
Japan: J. L. Thompson & Co, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1933 xi, 134, (4 Index) pp, wood block print frontispiece (from wood-cut by Toyokuni), 64 plates, 161 illustrations in the text, original cloth, flower arrangment illustration in gilt on cover. Corners bumped, couple small spots on boards, else near Fine condition.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by J.L. O'Rourke, Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Creating Japanese Gardens
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
California: Ortho, 1989. VG bright, clean softcover, minor shelf scuffs, binding tight and straight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean , unmarked. 112 pgs. includes Index. Complete directions for designing Japanese style gardens.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Creating Japanese Gardens
|
|
|
Boston: Tuttle. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0804831009 . Foreword by Sir Geoffrey Jellicoe. Color and black and white photographs throughout. Second paperback printing. About fine in oversized pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
In the Japanese Garden
|
|
|
Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0912347805 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (17)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (49)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










