cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GARDENING / Landscape Books

Landscaping General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: GARDENING / Landscape x
Subject: GARDENING / Landscape x


Results 61 - 80 of 600
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 30 Next
61) Designing the Interior Landscape
Austin, Richard L

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Text in English (165 pages). Hard cover. Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes original dust jacket in very good condition. Using plants to create beautiful interior architecture. Interior plant design principles to organize and unify space, add identity to an area, and most important, promote pleasing human reaction to a given space. Black and white photos throughout demonstrate principles. Bookshelf C-23. Keywords: Archit... more information

Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
62) Home Landscaping
Books, Better Homes and Gardens

Home Landscaping
Stock photo.
Better Homes and Gardens,, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 288 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
63) Better Homes and Gardens Home Landscaping

Better Homes and Gardens Home Landscaping
Stock photo.
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1996. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. 0-696-20422-3 Subtitle: "Plants, Projects, and Ideas for Your Yard." . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
64) Creative Home Landscaping
Jill Fox

Creative Home Landscaping
"Creative Home Landscaping" edited by Jill Fox, published by Chevron Chemical Company in 1987. There are 352 pages with black and white illustrations and colored photos scattered throughout. Inside the front cover is a to/from handwritten in ink. The cover is glossy. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. New the book sold for $24.95. "How to plan and beautify your yard with a guide to more than 400 landscape plants." Buyer to pay shipping and h... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
65) Designing the Interior Landscape
AUSTIN, Richard L

NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0442209304 . Illustrated. Second printing. Light foxing along top edge, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
66) An Introduction to Landscape Architecture
Laurie, Michael

New York: Elsevier Publishing Company. 1979. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps worn. Some highlighting.. c1975. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps worn. Some highlighting. Trade paperback ix, 214 p., 11"x8.5". Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
67) Complete Landscaping
MacCaskey, Michael(editor)

Sunset Publishing Corp.; Menlo Park, CA, 2002. First Edition/First Printing. hardcover. Fine, as new book, immaculate text, sound binding. Oversize 8 1/2" x 11". Lavishly illustrated throughout. LAWNS, PATIOS, DECKS, TRELLISES, ARBORS, GAZEBOS, IRRIGATION, GARDEN PATHS, STONE and much more. 2 ISBN: 0376009136.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91
68) Designing the Interior Landscape
Austin, Richard L

Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1985. Sq 4to, hardcover. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Contents bright, crisp & clean, dj still glossy. x, 165 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
69) DESIGNING THE INTERIOR LANDSCAPE
Austin, Richard L

NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1985. 165pp. Index. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
70) Landscaping for Dummies (Quantity available: 25)
Philip Giroux(Editor), Lance Walheim, National Gardening Association (U.S.), Philip Giroux, Robert J. Beckstrom

Landscaping for Dummies
Stock photo.
The reader doesn't need to know a rose bush from a tulip bulb in order to create a pleasing and functional garden. This helpf... read more

For Dummies, 1999. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 7.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. Series: For Dummies (Computer/Tech). This guide walks readers through design principles and instructions for building or planting the most popular landscape features and shows how to choose the right plants and hardscape elements to make the most of a home's existing features. 16-page color insert. Cartoons and line art. The reader doesn't need to know a ros... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.63
71) An Introduction to Landscape Architecture
Laurie, Michael

New York: American Elsevier Pub Co, 1977. Nice copy, with 214 clean, tight pages of diagrams, text, photos, drawings, tables, more; great shape for x-text. Illustrated orange wrappers are chipped, bumped, with flared corners. Very slightly oversize book cannot be shipped via flat-rate priority/global priority; email for shipping quote other than USPS Media.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-text. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
72) Complete Home Landscaping
Erler, Catriona Tudor

Complete Home Landscaping
Stock photo.
Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Pr, 2000. Oversized 320pp including glossary and index Quill & Trowel Design award winner Step-by-step planting and building instructions More than 800 full-color photographs and watercolor paintings . Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
73) Beatrix Farrand's American Landscapes: Her Gardens and Campuses [Illustrated
Diana Balmori; Diane Kostial-McGuire; Eleanor M. McPeck

Beatrix Farrand's American Landscapes: Her Gardens and Campuses [Illustrated
Beatrix Ferrand, was one of America's greatest landscape architects, whose work can still be seen at, for example, Dumbarton ... read more

Sagapress, Incorporated, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Like New. 1st Edition (pbk 1985), stated 1st printing. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $88.88
74) Lakeland landscapes
Talbot, Rob & Whiteman, Robin

Lakeland landscapes
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997. 1st edition. Hard covers, dust jacket. V.g/Fine. Top corner of rear cover bumped, else almost new. A lavishly illustrated celebration of the Lakeland landscape. 160 pp. ... more information

Offered by Acanthophyllum Books (Merseyside, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.00 ($31.41)
75) The English landscape garden
Clark, H.F

The English landscape garden
Pleiades Books, London, 1948. 1st edition. Hard covers, dust jacket. V.g. /Good. Jacket torn at hinge (section missing from spine), frayed at edges; internally sound. 64 pp., 56 plates. ... more information

Offered by Acanthophyllum Books (Merseyside, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.45)
76) Landscaping for Dummies
Giroux, Philip

Landscaping for Dummies
Stock photo.
The reader doesn't need to know a rose bush from a tulip bulb in order to create a pleasing and functional garden. This helpf... read more

For Dummies, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
77) Home Landscaping
Better Homes and Gardens

Home Landscaping
Stock photo.
Better Homes and Gardens, 1996. 288 pp., shipping may be extra due to weight - green, yellow - plants, landscaping. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
78) Designing the Interior Landscape
Austin, Richard L

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1985. 165 pp., dj worn - blue, gold, white - home decorating. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
79) LANDSCAPE GARDENING IN JAPAN
Conder Josiah

LANDSCAPE GARDENING IN JAPAN
Stock photo.
Kodansha International, Tokyo, 2002. First published in 1893 by Josiah Conder, a British architect, urban planner and teacher who went to Japan in 1877 as Professor of Architure and as a consultant to the Ministry of Engineering. The books is "the product of a Western, Victorian perspective with access to Japanese authoritative texts." There are many fine detailed b/w drawings, photo plates and supporting text including the History of the Japanese Garden, Garden Stones, Garden Lanterns, Vegeta... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $55.00 ($50.35)
80) Fields in the English Landscape
Christopher Taylor

Dent; , 1975. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 176pp., 500grams, ISBN:0460041592" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.49 ($5.77)


Results 61 - 80 of 600
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (386)
Fine or New (206)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (242)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)
Paperback (232)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (221)
With dust jacket (295)
Signed (11)
With photos (150)

Filter by country:
United States (344)
United Kingdom (213)
Canada (31)
Australia (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: