cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GARDENING / Lawns Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: GARDENING / Lawns x
Subject: GARDENING / Lawns x


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Hedges
Pollock, Michael

Hedges
Stock photo.
Dk Pub. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Lawn Expert
Hessayon, D.G

Lawn Expert
Stock photo.
Expert Books,London, 1997 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.96)
3) Caring for Lawns FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowker, Mike

Caring for Lawns
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: AVON BOOKS, 1992. BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS WITH ONLY MARK BEING THE NUMBER 32 WRITTEN OVER THE BARCODE ON THE INSIDE FRONT COVER. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Lawns

Lawns
Stock photo.
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2000. Some rubbing/edgewear. Tight, clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.59
5) Caring for Lawns
Bowker, Mike

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Cover is lightly creased and scratched, small chip from front cover, book shows light shelf wear, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Lawns
Crotta, Carol A

Lawns
Stock photo.
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1999 Black & Decker Outdoor Home series. Information and planting instrucitons for quick and easy grasses and groundcovers for all North American Climate zones. Includes repairing existing lawns, tools, techniques, photographs of types of grasses/ground covers, tips and advice.. Soft Cover. As New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Easy Lawns: Low Maintenance Native Grasses for Gardeners Everywhere
Brooklyn Botanic Garden

Easy Lawns: Low Maintenance Native Grasses for Gardeners Everywhere
Stock photo.
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 2000 VG, pb. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) The New Lawn Expert
D.G. Hessayon

The New Lawn Expert
Stock photo.
Sterling. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
9) The New Lawn Expert
LAWNS

The New Lawn Expert
Stock photo.
Expert. Trade paperback,. In my opinion, the best book (for the money) on the subject. My lawn looks great and this book helped. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) Lawns (Ortho's All About) (Quantity available: 25)
Ortho(Editor), Warren Schultz

Lawns (Ortho's All About)
Stock photo.
Ortho Books, 1998. Softcover. Brand New. 11.30 x 8.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Series: Ortho's All About Gardening. Learn how to match maintenance plans with personal time schedules to grow, repair or rebuild a great lawn with Ortho's Lawns. 150 full-color photos, 128 full-color illustrations. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
11) Ortho's All About Lawns
Schultz, Warren

Ortho's All About Lawns
Stock photo.
Des Moines: Meredith Books, 2000. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. As New. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Lawns (Ortho's All About)
Ortho Books

Lawns (Ortho's All About)
Stock photo.
Ortho Books, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Ortho's All About Lawns
Schultz, Warren; Rogers, Marilyn

Ortho's All About Lawns
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ortho Books, 1998 Tight, clean.. Paperback. Near Fine/N/a. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Ortho's All About Lawns (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho Books; Editor-Marilyn Rogers

Ortho's All About Lawns (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Good. Book Description: Des Moines,IA.,U.S.A. Meredith books,1999. Oversized Trade Paperback,used but good slightly rubbed.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) BLACK AND DECKER OUTDOOR HOME LAWNS
Crotta, Carol A

BLACK AND DECKER OUTDOOR HOME LAWNS
Stock photo.
Minnesota: Creative Publishing International, 2000. This 8.5"x11" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with orange, white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A guide to quick and easy grasses and groundcovers. The book is illustrated with many color photo illustrations all throughout the book. 104 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book.. hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
16) The New Lawn Expert [Paperback] by Hessayon, D.G
D.G. Hessayon

The New Lawn Expert [Paperback]  by Hessayon, D.G
Sterling, 1997-06-30. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
17) The Perfect Oklahoma Lawn (Quantity available: 12)
Steve Dobbs

The Perfect Oklahoma Lawn
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 2002. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
18) The Perfect Ohio Lawn
Myers, Melinda

The Perfect Ohio Lawn
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) The Perfect Georgia Lawn
Dobbs, Steve

The Perfect Georgia Lawn
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Perfect Oklahoma Lawn
Dobbs, Steve

The Perfect Oklahoma Lawn
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (30)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (14)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (44)
Canada (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: