GARDENING / Organic Books
Organic Gardening
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Organic x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Garden Flowers
|
|
|
Booklet in fine condition with light foxing.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Farm Garden
|
|
|
Booklet in fine condition with light foxing.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ecological Garden
|
|
|
Search Press Ltd; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 48pp., 300grams, ISBN:0855327731" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Gardener
|
|
|
DK Publishing, New York, 2003. 1st American ed. 4to, hardcover. Good condition in vg+ dj. Crease down rear cover w/ text-block (pgs) shallowly bowed, however, not noticeable once book is opened; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 440 p., color illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Harvest (Quantity available: 19)
|
|
|
Lyons Press, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 7.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 30.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 6) |
Harvest
|
|
|
Lyons Press, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Herbs
|
|
|
Good. 2001. Trade Paperback. 0875968546 . Some highlighting, clean & tight.; 026101 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 8) |
HARVEST FOR HOPE: A GUIDE TO MINDFUL EATING
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 2005. 296 pages with two groups of pictures. The book is as new with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj has a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of upper edge creasing else as new, also, with NO tears/chips/other creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$24.95"). Fine in Fine dj.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Interesting Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Organic Gardening in Cold Climates
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana, U.S.A.: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. "This book will guide you through the essentials of gardening in cold climates, emphasizing concise and practical advice for both novice and seasoned gardeners. The main virtue of this book is that it gathers under one cover, and in a simple form, the information you would collect only by reading many sources, and it rliminates the contradictions and confusion>" This book has 143 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 10) |
Organic Kitchen Garden
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Conran Octopus, 2005 Brand New Book. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($26.54)
|
|
| 11) |
Organic Kitchen Garden
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Conran Octopus, 2005 Brand New Book Hardback complete with Jacket. Hardcover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($26.54)
|
|
| 12) |
Organic Garden Book : A Complete Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1987. The complete guide to growing flowers, fruit, and vegetables natually. 288 pages. Jacket has vey light scuffing and edgewear, not price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Burpee Complete Flower Gardener: The Comprehensive Guide to Growing Flowers Organically
|
|
|
Wiley Publishing , 2007 Review copy. Green binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 488 pages, many color photos; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (1,2,3...). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
An Organic Gardener's Experience
|
|
|
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom: Book Guild Ltd, 2002 New copy. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions at all regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.95)
|
|
| 15) |
The Basic Book of Organic Gardening
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1975. (8th printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Compiled by the Editors of Organic Gardening. "how to create good soil, the fundamental rules about mulching and composting..packed with information about organic materials and food." As new except for slight skew. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 16) |
The Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Published by Rodale Books, CR 1959, this 2nd in 1959, 1145 pages. Thumb indexed, green covers with black lettering, all good+. Black and white illustrations. Natural history, organic gardening, gardening, encyclopedia, farming, planting , gardens.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Epitaph For A Peach - Inscribed & Autographed By David Masumoto
|
|
|
California farmer David Mas Masumoto chronicles both the difficulties and the joys of growing and attempting to sell Sun Cres... read more
San Francisco: Harper Publishing, 1995. This is the lyrical tale of four seasons in the life of a California farm. This hardcover Fifth Printing from 1995 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket. It is Inscribed & Autographed by the author, David Mas Masumoto.. Inscribed & Autographed By Author. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. ... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Eyewitness Garden Handbooks: Perennials
|
|
|
NY: DK Publishing, 1996. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2 in. tall. 352pp. no dj - pictorial covers. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - pictorial covers. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Perennials
|
|
|
DK Publishing, 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 20) |
Pests
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 2000 Smith & Hawken, The Hands-On Gardener. A practical guide to natural management of garden pests from borers and nematodes to rabbits and deer. Includes soil preparation and well as prevention.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Jim Anderson. 6 x 9. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (31)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (6)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (68)United Kingdom (8)
Canada (3)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









