GARDENING / Reference Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Reference x
Subject: GARDENING / Reference x
Results 41 - 60 of 466
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 23 Next
| 41) |
A Brief History of Gardening
|
|
|
Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875968635 Near Fine/ Near Fine dust jacket. Hardback, Interesting essays covering gardening from the earliest times. . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Brief History of Gardening
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2001-09-22. Hardcover. Used:Like New/Used: Like New. as pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket in excellent condition, isbn:0875968635 ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 43) |
Brief History of Gardening
|
|
|
Emmaus: Rodale. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0875968635 . Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
Brief History of Gardening
|
|
|
Emmaus: Rodale. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0875968635 . Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Brief History of Gardening
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hard Cover. 0875968635 DJ small tear. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
Guerrilla Gardening: How to Create Gorgeous Gardens for Free
|
|
|
Renaissance Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on top edge, light edge wear, never read ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 47) |
Gardener's Gifts: Creative Ideas for and from the Garden
|
|
|
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Southwater Pub, 2000. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9 1/4" X 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Gardening
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan Distribution, 1997 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting and curling.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Ballantine Books, 1990. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Ballantine Books, 1983. How to grow green grass, gorgeous flowers, and great vegetables - without a green thumb! . 1st Edition, 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 51) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with some scuffing, gentle bumping at corners. A couple corner creased pages. ISBN: 0-345-30949-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 52) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners. ISBN: 0345309499.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 53) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Near Fine, faint edge wear, else book in great shape.. Trade Paper. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 54) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Near Fine, faint edge wear and darkening to corners of text block, else great.. Trade Paper. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 55) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1990. VG, pb. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 56) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1983. Paperback. 0345309499. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 57) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983-01-12. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 58) |
THE IMPATIENT GARDENER
|
|
|
1983 . Baker, Jerry. THE IMPATIENT GARDENER. NY: Ballantine Books, c1983. later printing. 228pp, index, illus. b/w drawings. Imperial 8vo. textblock toned, near fine paperback $6.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 59) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 60) |
The Impatient Gardener
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








