GARDENING / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Reference x
Subject: GARDENING / Reference x
Results 81 - 100 of 466
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 23 Next
| 81) |
Gardening Month by Month in Alberta
|
|
|
Auburn, Washington, U.S.A.: Lone Pine Pub, 2002 Pos on ffep, light edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 82) |
Gardening Month by Month in British Columbia
|
|
|
Lone Pine Publishing, Edmonton. (2003). First edition in Fine condition, pictorial stiff paper wraps, illustrated, octavo, 160 pages. ISBN 1551053578. .... more information
Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 83) |
The New Encyclopedia of Fishing
|
|
|
This definitive and exhaustively illustrated garden encyclopedia is divided into three sections: the plant selector (which he... read more
Easton Press, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket/As Issued. Special Easton Press leather-bound collector's edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Gilt page edges and attached satin ribbon bookmark. Blue leather boards with gilt design. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 84) |
NEW MEXICO GARDENER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
Cool Springs; Very Good. 1998. Paperback; 1st Printing. 1888608552 . Minor edge wear. No interior markings except small inked note on ep. Learn how to created a beautiful garden that is especially suited to the weather & soils of New Mexico. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 85) |
New Exotic Garden
|
|
|
This collection of gardens inspired by faraway places was a New York Times choice for one of the best gardening books of 2000... read more
London: Mitchell Beazley, 2003. 120 pgs; with index, colored photos, cover few scuffs;. ISBN: 1840006927. Paper, Picture, Coated. As New. 8 " X 10'". PLANTS ORNAMENTAL TROPICAL GARDENING GENERAL SCIENCE BOTANY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.02)
|
|
| 86) |
New Exotic Garden
|
|
|
This collection of gardens inspired by faraway places was a New York Times choice for one of the best gardening books of 2000... read more
London: Mitchell Beazley, 2003. 120 pgs; with index, colored photos, cover few scuffs;. ISBN: 1840006927. Paper, Picture, Coated. As New. 8 " X 10'". PLANTS ORNAMENTAL TROPICAL GARDENING GENERAL SCIENCE BOTANY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.02)
|
|
| 87) |
California Gardens: Creating a New Eden
|
|
|
New York, NY: Abbeville Press. 1994. First Edition. ISBN: 1558594531. Fine in a fine DJ; Lovely work with drawings and photographs; Stated First; Green cloth; 4to; 271 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 88) |
Gardener's Notebook (Illustrated Notebooks)
|
|
|
Watford, United Kingdom: Exley Publications Limited, 1992. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Clarke, Juliette (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 89) |
Gardener's Notebook (Illustrated Notebooks)
|
|
|
Exley Publications, Limited, 1997-09. Stationery. Good. SMALL CREASE ON BOTTOM CORNER.INSCRIPTION INSIDE OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHTCOPY. ... more information
Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 90) |
ORCHIDS
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1977, Quarto, softcover, fine in pictorial blue wraps. Giftable. Exotic, all season plants for home, garden, greenhouse. 250 varieties, 88 in color. 64 pages.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 91) |
How to Grow Orchids
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing, 1982. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W & Color Photos. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 92) |
Orchids - The Complete Grower's Guide
|
|
|
Antique Collectors Club Dist A/C. Hardcover. 1870673344 Minor shelfwear to jacket. Book is clean and bright, vibrant color photos. 222 pp. . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 93) |
Orchids
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 94) |
Orchids
|
|
|
Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1977. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with some wear and scuffing to cover, some chipping at spine and edges. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 95) |
J. Howard Garrett's Organic Manual
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. note on first page signed by author. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 96) |
Good Garden Guide - Ontario's Outstanding Gardens
|
|
|
Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Press, 1997. 208 pages, light wear 2 copies. ISBN: 1550461699. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. GARDENS CANADA GARDENING REGIONAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.41)
|
|
| 97) |
The Good Garden Guide: Ontario's Outstanding Gardens
|
|
|
Erin, ON, Canada: Boston Mills Press, 1996 Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author pp.208 with garden index. The first guide of its kind to outstanding private and public gardens of Ontario. clean tight copy slight corner wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 98) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO THE GARDEN
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2006. As New condition. No inscription and unclipped dustjacket. First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $95.00
($86.92)
|
|
| 99) |
Oxford Companion to the Garden, The
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 2006 Brand New Book. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £36.00
($59.45)
|
|
| 100) |
Fruits & Berries of the Pacific Northwest
|
|
|
Alaska Northwest. Very good+. 1988. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 0-88240-328-1 Right edge curling (bit more at corners), and prev owner's name inside on front fep. also has some underlining in book. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (321)Fine or New (142)
New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (180)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (209)Paperback (222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (238)
Signed (18)
With photos (61)
Filter by country:
United States (357)Canada (60)
United Kingdom (40)
Australia (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











