Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GARDENING / Regional / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: GARDENING / Regional / General (x) remove

Subject: GARDENING / Regional / General (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 396
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 20 Next
21) Greece 1978
National Tourist Organization of Greece (NTOG / EOT)

Athens: NTOG, 1977 Book about Greece for tourists issued annually by the NTOG - beautifully illustrated with maps and travel information. This issue has articles on the Acropolis in Athens, Greek Wild Flowers, and the Submarine world. (a few pages blank - misprint). 1st Greek Edition. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
22) Greece 1991
National Tourist Organization of Greece (NTOG / EOT)

Athens: NTOG, 1990 Book about Greece for tourists issued annually by the NTOG - beautifully illustrated with maps and travel information. This issue has articles " Rare Wildflowers in Greece" by the Goulandris Natural History Museum (pp.168-199 ) and "The Marine Environment" by A.Zenetou (pp.200-217). 1st Greek Edition. Printer Wrapper. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
23) Georgia Gardener's Guide
Reeves, Walter

Georgia Gardener's Guide
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
24) Arizona Gardener's Guide
Irish, Mary

Arizona Gardener's Guide
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cool Springs Press, 2003. "Expertly written by Mary Irish, the ARIZONA GARDENER'S GUIDE will help you plan, plant, and maintain a beautiful and healthy garden. It is packed with Mary's personal recommendations of plants that thrive in Arizina, presented in a concise, easy-to-use format...." This book has 271 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-88860-842-0. Second Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ari... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
25) Georgia Gardener's Guide (Quantity available: 16)
Erica Glasener, Walter Reeves

Georgia Gardener's Guide
Stock photo.
Cool Springs Press, 1997. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.4 oz. Georgia Gardener's Guide offers state-specific information on the what, when, where, why and how of Georgia gardening rather than generic regional or national information other publications contain. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
26) Heirloom Gardens
Luebbermann, Mimi

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1997.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811814513. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
27) Heirloom Gardens
Luebbermann, Mimi

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1997.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811814513. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
28) Heirloom Gardens
Luebbermann, Mimi

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1997.. Softcover. ISBN: 0811814513. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
29) Herbs of Greece
Niebuhr, Alta Dodds

Herb Society of America, 1970 Small illustrated guide which ..."describes in an accurate and simple way 120 plants, most of them photographed by the author herself. Several species date from the earliest historic time of Greece and are known even today by the same, or almost the same names." 140p. Illus. (col) index.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
30) Herbs of Greece
Niebuhr, Alta Dodds

Herb Society of America, 1970 Small illustrated guide which ..."describes in an accurate and simple way 120 plants, most of them photographed by the author herself. Several species date from the earliest historic time of Greece and are known even today by the same, or almost the same names." 140p. Illus. (col) index.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
31) Country House Brewing in England 1500-1900.
SAMBROOK, PAMELA

Country House Brewing in England 1500-1900.
Stock photo.
xix, 311 pp. 112 text illustrations. [ISBN: 1852851279] Hardbound. A very good bright copy in like dustwrapper ... more information

Offered by David Strauss Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.72)
32) Colorado Gardener's Guide [Illustrated] by Cretti, John
John Cretti

Colorado Gardener's Guide [Illustrated]  by Cretti, John
Cool Springs Press, 2001-07-03. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Same day shipping! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $58.99
33) Gardens of Kentucky
Dry, Dan

Gardens of Kentucky
Stock photo.
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Sulgrave Pr, 1999 Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
34) Gardens of Kentucky
Dry, Dan; Amy Spears

Gardens of Kentucky
Stock photo.
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Sulgrave Pr, 1999. 146 pages, with color illustrations.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $31.95
35) Little History of British Gardening
UGLOW, Jenny

Little History of British Gardening
Stock photo.
Beginning with Roman irrigation systems in England, Jenny Uglow surveys the practices and philosophies of British gardeners t... read more

NY: North Point Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0865477027 . Illustrated. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
36) Country Living Country Gardens
Williams, Nina; Sawyer, Rebecca R

Country Living Country Gardens
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1993 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/ small chunkat top of front near spine, Abundant with color photos . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
37) Country Living Country Gardens
Nina Williams

Country Living Country Gardens
Stock photo.
acceptable. hardcover. dust jacket wear. price clipped. binding is cracked. note on first page. tears in dust jacket. bent cover corners. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
38) Country Living Country Gardens
Nina Williams

Country Living Country Gardens
Stock photo.
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. stains on cover. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
39) Country Living Country Gardens
Williams, Nina; Sawyer, Rebecca R

Country Living Country Gardens
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1993. 9 x 10.5 hard cover book. Red lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. From lush climbing roses to stately rows of corn, all the joys of country gardening is found here in this book. 208 pages. Stated 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Tight binding. Clean. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrat... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
40) The Lost Gardens of Heligan
Tim Smit

The Lost Gardens of Heligan
Stock photo.
London: Orion, 2003 Inscribed. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fountainhead Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)


Results 21 - 40 of 396
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)
Fine or New (132)
New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (117)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)
With dust jacket (208)
Signed (11)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (293)
Canada (82)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (6)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: