GARDENING / Shrubs Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Shrubs x
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Genus Cistus
|
|
|
Gravetye: (Ingwersen's Nursery), 1944. 12mo, pp 16, stapled and unbound, as issued. Slightly dusty and marked, staples slightly rusty. Postage within the UK should be no more than £1.00.. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.17)
|
|
| 2) |
The Holistic Gardener
|
|
|
Paperback. VG. Believed 1st ed. Creases to cover at top & base. Cover chipped at edges. Binding tight & square. Rare. ... more information
Offered by PilgrimsAll (France) +/- |
Price: €25.95
($38.82)
|
|
| 3) |
Hollies: A Gardener's Guide
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1993 Soft Cover Very Good ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hydrangeas: A Gardeners' Guide
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, Inc., 1995. "This book is in two sections. In the first chapter the history and natural distribution of hydrangeas are outlined, and the general characteristics described. The 13 species most commonly grown in cultivation are described in detail, with special attentian to the naming problems of H.macrophylla cultivars." This book has 160 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-88192-327-3. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9&fr... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 5) |
Hydrangeas
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2001 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.93)
|
|
| 6) |
The Common Barberry and How to Kill it
|
|
|
Pamphlet in good condition with two fold creases and perimeter browning.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mix and Match Gardening
|
|
|
good. spiral bound hardcover. cover and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Plants for Ground-Cover
|
|
|
Portland: Sagapress / Timber Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0881921696 . With 32 pages of color and 40 pages of black and white photographs. Revised edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rhododendrons in the Landscape
|
|
|
Portland: Timber Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0881924407 . Color and black and white illustrations. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Azaleas, Camellias & Rhododendrons, New Edition (Ortho's All About) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 2001. 1st Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Series: Ortho's All About Gardening. A guide to landscaping with three types of shrubs includes growing techniques, advice on preventing damage created by disease and insects, and descriptions of various hybrids. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 11) |
Rhododendrons in the Landscape
|
|
|
Timber Press, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. New and unread copy of the book with a hint of shelf wear to dustjacket. Inside pages bright and crisp; no remainder marks on page block. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 12) |
Rhododendrons in the Landscape
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rhododendrons in the Landscape:
|
|
|
Timber Press. Hardcover. New- Brand New -. ISBN: 0881924407.... more information
Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Azaleas, Camellias & Rhododendrons, New Edition (Ortho's All About)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Rothschild Rhododendrons: A Record of the Gardens at Exbury
|
|
|
England: Exbury Gardens Ltd. , 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Reprint of second revised edition. Large 4to. Book and jacket are in fine, As New condition, with one tiny nick to jacket. Lavishly illustrated with photos by Harry Smith. Drawings by Gillian Kenny. Appears unread. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. 138 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Shrub Identif Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1973. Publisher: William Morrow & Company, 1958, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-688-05040-9, cover has wear/creases, prev. owner's notes fep.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.77
|
|
| 17) |
Gardeners Directory of Shrubs and Climbers
|
|
|
UK: Anness Publishing, 2007 Brand New Book Available from July 2007. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.32)
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Book of Shrubs
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and 1/4 inch open tear to head of spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ortho's All About Shrubs and Hedges
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ortho Books, 1998. light shelfwear on Cover . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dwarf Shrubs
|
|
|
London: Alpine Garden Society, 1980. Illustrated, small 8vo, pp 120, paperback, covers showing the very faintest signs of use, otherwise a bright copy. POSTAGE WITHIN THE UK WILL BE NO MORE THAN £2.85.. ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (30)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (32)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (47)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












