cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GARDENING / Techniques Books

Hydroponics

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: GARDENING / Techniques x
Subject: GARDENING / Techniques x


Results 1 - 20 of 335
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Bonsai
Watson, Carol

Bonsai
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2003. Book is unread and flawless !. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information

Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) Composting
Ball, Liz

Composting
Stock photo.
New York: Workman, 1997 Some markings in pencil, otherwise fine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by South of France Books (France) +/-
Price: €10.00 ($14.96)
3) Foliage
Ondra, Nancy

Foliage
Stock photo.
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 10th October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.99 ($23.08)
4) Gardener's Essential Companion
Galitzki, Dora

Gardener's Essential Companion
Stock photo.
New York: Simon And Schuster, 2000. 352pp.Small notation in ink on frontspiece.. ISBN: 0-684-86321-9. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gardening. ... more information

Offered by Betty's Collectibles (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Butterfly Garden
Tekulsky, Mathew

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Common Press, 1985. Slight edgewear, clean interior, no stamps or writing. 144 pages including index. "Turning your garden, window box or backyard into a beautiful home for butterflies".. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Susanah Brown. 9 " X 6". ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Carefree Gardening
Fish, Margery

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1989 Hint of edge and corner wear, spine is very lightly creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 151 very fine unmarked and uncreased pages of text and 8 wonderful pages of black and white photographs! . Reprint . Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
7) Cottage Gardens
Squire, David

Cottage Gardens
London: Cassell. New. 2000. Paperback. One of the "Cassell's Directory" Series. Instant reference to more than 250 plants. Consultant Editor: Lucy Huntington ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
8) Bonsai: In Cooperation With the Brooklyn Botanic Garden
Resnick, Susan M. Bachenheimer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good, Light Cover Wear/Good. ... more information

Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $8.64
9) The Butterfly Garden
Tekulsky, Mathew

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Common Pr, 1985 very good condition softcover with very minor wear; 144 clean unmarked pp; . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) The Complete Garden
Taylor, Albert D

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. Inc, 1931. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening & Landscaping. No foxing; clean, tight binding; bookplate of previous owner inside front cover; titles worn off spine; top and bottom of spine worn; gilt top page edges. 440 pages. No Jacket ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $70.00 ($65.91)
11) Dried Flower Gardening
Sheen, Joanna & Alexander, Caroline

Devon, England: WI Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Published by WI (Womens Institute) Books with Southgate Publishers Ltd. Card wraps are very, very lightly bumped on the corners; no creases or scars. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Beautiful condition; appears unread. 128 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.25)
12) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Vintage Books. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 039472920X . Illustrated. First edition thus (paperback). Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Random House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394531345 . Black and white photographs. Third printing thus. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394531345 . Black and white photographs. Third printing thus. Foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394531345 . Black and white photographs. Fourth printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
16) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394531345 . Black and white photographs. Fourth printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Vintage Books. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 039472920X . Illustrated. First edition thus (paperback). Light crease along spine, else very good in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394531345 . Black and white photographs. Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
19) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY:: Vintage Books,. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 039472920X . Illustrated. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Education of a Gardener
PAGE, Russell

NY:: Vintage Books,. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 039472920X . Illustrated. First edition thus (paperback). Spine slant, else very good in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 335
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (223)
Fine or New (90)
New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (160)
Signed (4)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (251)
United Kingdom (34)
Canada (30)
Australia (17)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: