Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GARDENING / Techniques Books

Hydroponics

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: GARDENING / Techniques (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 310
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 16 Next
61) Garden Magic: Inspired Garden Design
Gisela Keil~Gary Rogers

Garden Magic: Inspired Garden Design
Stock photo.
David & Charles Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
62) Fern Growers Manual
Hoshizaki, Barbara Joe

1975, Knopf, Ex Libris, stated first, HB (no dj) 256pp, full of color and b&w photos, VG (covers slightly faded, usual library stamps and withdrawal marks, front endpaper cut out, interior clean and tight) ISBN 0394496876 ... more information

Offered by Jennifer Duncan (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
63) FERN GROWERS MANUAL
Hoshizaki, Barbara and Joe

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-lib, with usual markings and card pocket; some soiling on endpages and page edges, shelfwear; DJ has minor wear ; Mylar cover, glossary, appendices, bibliography, index, photograph credits, about the author, No. LS5463; Ex-Lib; 8vo; xi + 256 + xiii pages . ... more information

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
64) Fern Growers Manual
Hoshizaki, Barbara Joe

Fern Growers Manual
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1976. Jacket has general wear plus 7cm x 3cm hole at upper edge of spine and front. 269 pages with 8 pages of colour plates and 300 b/w photos and drawings. All the information to raise hundreds of kinds of ferns indoors or in the garden. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.75)
65) Marijuana Grower's Guide. Deluxe Edition
Frank, Mel & Rosenthal, Ed

Berkeley, CA: And/Or Press, 1980 xvii, 330pp, index, bibliography, tables, 50+ col photos, 150 bw ills. Slight wear and fading to covers. Covers all aspects of marijuana growing.. Red Line Ediiton. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $24.00 ($21.55)
66) Botanical Bibliographies. A Guide to Bibliographic Materials Applicable to Botany
Swift, Lloyd, H

Minneapolis: Burgess Publishing Comapny, 1970 Bumped to the spine, bumped and creased to the corners. Lib classification number gold stamped to spine. Boards are a little grubby. Internally very good tight copy. 804pp. Ex-lib copy with minimal stamps, usual blemishes. Useful bibliographic sources for botany. No dustjacket. Please contact us, extra postal/shipping charges will apply for this book.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by M E McCarty, Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
67) Garden Natural History: New Naturalist's Library Number 102
Buczacki, Stefan

Garden Natural History: New Naturalist's Library Number 102
Stock photo.
London: Collins, 2007 Fascinating insight into the diversity of organisms and ecological processes that constitute the garden, whilst also highlighting the role of the gardener as conservator and showing how the garden can inspire all naturalists. 324 pp. Brand new hardcover in dust jacket, still in shrinkwrap. . Cloth. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Buteo Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
68) Garden Natural History: New Naturalist's Library Number 102
Buczacki, Stefan

Garden Natural History: New Naturalist's Library Number 102
Stock photo.
London: Collins, 2007 Fascinating insight into the diversity of organisms and ecological processes that constitute the garden, whilst also highlighting the role of the gardener as conservator and showing how the garden can inspire all naturalists. 324 pp. Brand new paperback. . Paper. New. ... more information

Offered by Buteo Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
69) Early Canadian Gardening : An 1827 Nursery Catalogue
Woodhead, Eilleen

Early Canadian Gardening : An 1827 Nursery Catalogue
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1998 23cm, 304p. hardcover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
70) Early Canadian Gardening: An 1827 Nursery Catalogue
WOODHEAD, Eileen

Early Canadian Gardening:  An 1827 Nursery Catalogue
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0773517316 . Illustrated by the author. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
71) Introducing Orchids
Rittershausen, Wilma.; Rittershausen, Brian.; Burgess, Linda

Trafalgar Square Publishing, North Pomfret, VT, 2002. 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in vg+ dj, contents bright, crisp & clean; dj very slightly smudged. 128 p., lovely color illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
72) INTRODUCING ORCHIDS
Rittershausen, Wilma and Brian

Trafalgar Square, 2002 Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
73) Gardening With Ornamental Grasses
Roger Grounds

Gardening With Ornamental Grasses
Stock photo.
Horticulture Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
74) The Bonsai Identifier by Owen, Gordon
Gordon Owen

Book Sales, 1991-02. Hardcover. Like New. *** 1st Edition *** New, with slight cover wear, clean and crisp. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.47
75) COMMERCIAL HYDROPONICS. How to Grow 86 Different Pants in Hydroponics
Mason, John

Kangaroo Press, quarto hardcover, pictorial cover, 1992, 172 pages, illustrated. Another excellent book from this publisher. Near-fine condition. ISBN 0864173008. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
76) Patio: Garden Design & Inspiration
Durie, Jamie

Patio: Garden Design & Inspiration
Stock photo.
Aust.: Allen & Unwin, 2002. First. Hardcover with dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $23.75 ($21.33)
77) The Patio Garden Month-By-Month
Jefferson-Brown, Michael

The Patio Garden Month-By-Month
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: David & Charles Uk, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. hardback book with dust jacket. overall rating: very good condition. any shelfwear/edgewear will be minor and usually confinded to jacket. may have other minor defects (eg name to ffep, mild discolouration to block edges etc). ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.01
78) The Garden Planner
Walker, John & Strong, Graham

The Garden Planner
Stock photo.
NY: Time Life Books, 2000 Book is tight, no loose or torn pages, no writing in text. Pictorial cover, spiral bound. 197 pages. Index, glossary, zone map, plant selector telling what plants are suitable for various purposes and soils. Very nice book with full color photographs. It is arranged and each page is split into four sections so you can maneuver the pages to see what different plants would look like combined into borders, etc. Very nice useful book. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6&frac... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
79) Eighty Great Natural Garden Plants (Ken Druse's Natural Garden Guides)
Druse, Ken

Eighty Great Natural Garden Plants (Ken Druse's Natural Garden Guides)
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press,, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 127 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
80) Breeding New Plants and Flowers
Welch, Charles W

Breeding New Plants and Flowers
Stock photo.
Wiltshire, England: The Crowood Press, 2002. First Published. Hardcover. Very Good +/good+. 4to: over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is lightly bumped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; NOT price clipped; three dimples on back along spine; a few scars and light shelf wear. Boards are black cloth with gold print on the spine; corners and bottom edges are very, very slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight; pages are clear and unmarked. 144 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.12)


Results 61 - 80 of 310
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)
Fine or New (78)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (4)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (237)
Canada (28)
United Kingdom (27)
Australia (15)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: