Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

GARDENING / Techniques Books

Hydroponics

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: GARDENING / Techniques (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 310
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 16 Next
81) Plants For Dry Climates
Jones, Warren

HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Like New. softcover, clean new condition ... more information

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
82) Creative Climbers: Inventive Ideas for Growing Climbing Plants in Every Area of the Garden
Williams, Paul (illustrated by)

Creative Climbers: Inventive Ideas for Growing Climbing Plants in Every Area of the Garden
Stock photo.
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Pub, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Near Fine +. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
83) The Gardener's Companion: An Essential Guide to Plants and Planting
Brickell, Christopher

The Gardener's Companion: An Essential Guide to Plants and Planting
Brickell, the former Director-General of The Royal Horticultural Society, describes the 300 garden plants he considers as his... read more

Crown. Hardcover. 0517599341 The editor of the best-selling The American Horticultural Society Encyclopedia of Garden Plants offers to all gardeners, from occasional weekenders to passionate enthusiasts, a personal garden companion and guide to selecting more than 500 garden plants. In an engaging and anecdotal style and with infectious enthusiasm, Brickell presents a wealth of information on the selected plants and provides useful tips and planting advice. 240 pages. Your order will be on its way by the n... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63
84) Exciting Foliage Plants
Phillips, Roger & Rix, Martyn

Exciting Foliage Plants
Stock photo.
Pan, 1999. One of the Pan Plant Chooser series. An as new card covered book.. Soft Cover. Mint/No Dustjacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.60
85) The Origin Of Plants
Campbell-Culver, Maggie

The Origin Of Plants
Stock photo.
London: Headline, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.95 ($19.32)
86) 80 Great Natural Garden Plants
Druse, Kenneth; Druse, Ken

80 Great Natural Garden Plants
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. 1st printing.. ISBN: 0609800426. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. PLANTS PICTORIAL WORKS GARDENING ORNAMENTAL. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
87) Fundamentals of Plant Genetics and Breeding
Welsh, James R

Many: John Wiley & Sons, 1981. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has wear to the corners and the top and bottom of the spine...Pages are clean...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
88) Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Gisela Keil~Jurgen Becker

Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Stock photo.
Betterway Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
89) Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Gisela Keil~Jurgen Becker

Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Stock photo.
Betterway Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
90) Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Gisela Keil~Jurgen Becker

Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Stock photo.
Betterway Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
91) Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Gisela Keil~Jurgen Becker

Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Stock photo.
Betterway Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
92) Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Gisela Keil~Jurgen Becker

Fabulous Flowerbeds: Inspirtion/Planting/Care
Stock photo.
Betterway Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
93) Pond Plants and Cultivation
Swindells, Philip

Pond Plants and Cultivation
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2001 This book is new. Includes information on marginals, deep-water aquatics, planting and nurture, wetland and bog plants, raising seeds and cuttings, sperb foliage and flowers, etc. . Soft Cover. New. 8 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
94) Pond Plants and Cultivation
Swindells, Philip

Pond Plants and Cultivation
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2001 This book is new. Includes information on marginals, deep-water aquatics, planting and nurture, wetland and bog plants, raising seeds and cuttings, sperb foliage and flowers, etc. . Soft Cover. New. 8 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
95) Pond Basics
Peter Robinson

Pond Basics
Stock photo.
Sterling. New. NEW NEW NEW; no remainder mark ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
96) Pond Features and Decorations
Swindells, Philip

Pond Features and Decorations
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2002 Small stain to the side edge. Light corner bumping. Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
97) ORTHO'S ALL ABOUT GARDEN POOLS AND FOUNTAINS
Lorson, Veronica

ORTHO'S ALL ABOUT GARDEN POOLS AND FOUNTAINS
Stock photo.
2006 . Lorson, Veronica. ORTHO'S ALL ABOUT GARDEN POOLS AND FOUNTAINS. Des Moines, IA: Meredith Press, c2006. 127pp., illus. color photos. 4to. New softcover copy $9.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
98) All About Garden Pools & Fountains (Quantity available: 25)
Denny Schrock, Ortho(Editor)

All About Garden Pools & Fountains
Stock photo.
Ortho Books, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Series: Ortho's All About Gardening. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
99) Practical Gardening : Indoor Bonsai
Ainsworth, John

London, United Kingdom: Ward Lock, 1991 Book has light wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
100) THE BONSAI BOOK OF PRACTICAL FACTS
Meyer, Jerome

Purchase, New York: The Purchase Publishing Co., 1988. 126pp., intext, b/white halftone plate illustrations throughout, some photo sequenced (before and after). Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Printed gloss boards are noticably U.V. affected (sunned) on spine. "My intention in this work is to supply a collection of facts arranged in cyclopedic order, covering essential functions of bonsai culture, with emphasis on the two major aspects: care and styling." Informative contents in... more information

Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 81 - 100 of 310
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)
Fine or New (78)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (4)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (237)
Canada (28)
United Kingdom (27)
Australia (15)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: