GARDENING / Topiary Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Topiary x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
"PERFECTLY DELIGHTFUL" THE LIFE & GARDENS OF HARVEY LADEW
|
|
|
BALTIMORE JOHNS HOPKINS 1999.. BOOK,DIUST JACKET-VERY GOOD. ISBN:0 8018 61128. Illustrated by ILLUSTRATED. Binding is HB.. ... more information
Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Perfectly Delightlful: The Life & Gardens of Harvey Ladew
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins U.P., 1999 Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated, gift inscrip. on ffep, o/w very fine and unmarked in a like dust jacket. Possible signed and dated on title page by the author.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Perfectly Delightful : The Life and Gardens of Harvey Ladew
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999 No underlining or highlighting. Light wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
Perfectly Delightful: The Life and Gardens of Harvey Ladew
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr. Near Fine/Jacket Has a Repaired Tear. 1999. New Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0801861128 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Perfectly Delightful" - the Life and Gardens of Harvey Ladew
|
|
|
Baltimore: John Hopkins University, 1999. Illustrated, large 8vo, pp xiv, 279, a very good copy in dustwrapper. (Ladew's Maryland garden is famous for its topiary fox and hounds). . ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Book Of Topiary
|
|
|
All the classic methods of formal plant shaping, with clear, practical and fanciful techniques to use indoors or out.
NY: Workman Publishing. Fine. 1987.. Softcover; Third Printing. ISBN: 0894803182. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quick and Easy Indoor Topiary: Crafting and Decorating With Nature
|
|
|
Pownal: Storey Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Near Fine (with small fault)/Corner crease. Square Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Topiaries and Pomanders (Gifts from Nature)
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Quick and Easy Indoor Topiary
|
|
|
Pownal, Vermont: Storey Books, 2000 New book with light shelf wear and gently creased half-title page. Soft Cover As New ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quick and Easy Indoor Topiary: Crafting and Decorating with Nature
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. 128 pps ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Quick and Easy Indoor Topiary: Crafting and Decorating With Nature
|
|
|
Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1998. 128 pages with colour illustrations. Easy step-by-step instructions for planting. training, pruning, clipping, and caring for your topiary. Includes 25 stylish projects.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.97)
|
|
| 12) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF TOPIARY
|
|
|
All the classic methods of formal plant shaping, with clear, practical and fanciful techniques to use indoors or out.
Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good. 1987. Trade Paperback. 0894803182 . Clean & tight, illustrated. "An easy-to-use guide to the art of shaping and training plants"; 016994 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 13) |
Topiaries and Pomanders (Gifts from Nature) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 1997. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.50 x 9.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. Series: Gifts from Nature Series. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Book of Topiary
|
|
|
All the classic methods of formal plant shaping, with clear, practical and fanciful techniques to use indoors or out.
New York: Workman, 1987 Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Book of Topiary
|
|
|
All the classic methods of formal plant shaping, with clear, practical and fanciful techniques to use indoors or out.
Workman Publishing Company, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Complete Book of Topiary: An easy-to-use guide to the art of shaping & training plants
|
|
|
All the classic methods of formal plant shaping, with clear, practical and fanciful techniques to use indoors or out.
NY: Workman Pub., 1988. 318 pages with b/w illus; shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 0894803182. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. Illus. by Mead, Kimble P.. square, 8". Picture Book. TOPIARY WORK TECHNIQUES SHAPING TRAINING. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.28)
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






