Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HEALTH & FITNESS / Acupressure & Acupuncture Books

Acupuncture

Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Acupressure & Acupuncture (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) ACUPRESSURE
Shiffrin, Nancy and Bailey, Sharon Lee

Major Books, 1976. "Relieve pain, improve appearance, achieve good health - The Fingertip Cure". Illustrated.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Acupuncture
Duke, Marc

Jove/HBJ, 1977. Clean tight copy. 223pp, photos.. 1st Paperback Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Anatomy of Acupuncture
Jayasuriya, Anton

Sri Lanka : Acupuncture Foundation of Sri Lanka . Scattered underlining on about 10 pages, one sentence of highlighting. Scarce. 318pp, fully illus.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) Acupuncture Atlas
Lee, In J. Lee, Thomas D. H

Melville, NY: Lycee Trading Corp., 1975. Blue cloth with gilt stampings. Age toning inside cover, small stain to exterior page edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Acupuncture and Body Energies
McGarey, William A

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Gabriel Press, 1974. Underlining on several pages, owner name stamp to fly and exterior page edges. Illus, 146pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Essentials of Chinese Acupuncture
Beijing College of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Beijing : Foreign Languages Press , 1980. Owner name and number penned on fly, short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. Illus, 432pp. Nicely bound with ribbon marker. Heavy book, shipping cost will exceed average for airmail or international options. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
7) Acupuncture - The Ancient Chinese Art of Healing
Mann, Felix

Acupuncture - The Ancient Chinese Art of Healing
Stock photo.
A basic primer on the theory and practice of acupuncture.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1972. Owner name on fly, else clean tight copy in pictorial wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) ACUPUNCTURE - The Illustrated Guide
Firebrace, Peter

Harmony Books, 1988. Fully illustrated in color.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) The Layman's Guide to Acupuncture
Manaka, Yoshio; Urquhart, Ian A

NY: Weatherhill, 1972. School stamp to exterior page edge, owner name on fly, edgewear to jacket which is now in mylar. Fully illus.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) ACUPRESSURE MADE EASY
Morris, Ben

FL: Scott Books, 1978. Ancient Chinese Healing Art you do yourself without needles or drugs. Illus.. 1st Printing. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Eve F. Robinson . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Manual of Hydrotherapy and Massage
Moor, Fred B. Peterson, Stella C. Manwell, Ethel M. Noble, Mary C. Muench, Gertrude

Boise, ID: Pacific Press, 1964. 169pp. Clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) HANDBOOK OF MEDICAL ACUPUNCTURE
Warren, Frank Z

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0442291981 . Edgeworn DJ with several large tears. Bookseller label on endpaper. ; 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Avocado Pit (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
13) Chinese Folk Medicine and Acupuncture
Wallnofer, Heinrich. Rottauscher, Anna Von

NY: Bell Pub., 1965. Light edgewear and rear panel soiling to pictorial jacket, now in mylar, owner address label on fly. Contents clean and tight. Illus.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Chi Gong: Medicine from God
Kim, Myung Chill

Chi Gong: Medicine from God
Stock photo.
Belmont, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Seven Galaxy Pubns, 1999. Small candle wax droplet shadow to fly, otherwise clean, bright copy. 161pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
15) Mirror of the Body
Kaye, Anna; Matchan, Don C

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Strawberry Hill Press, 1981. Inscribed by Anna Kaye on fly. Fully illus book on reflexology. Clean tight copy.. Inscribed By Author. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Ear, Gateway to Balancing the Body: A Modern Guide to Ear Acupuncture
Wexu, Mario

NY: ASI Publishers, 1982. Stain and small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 193pp, illus.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) ACUPUNCTURE - The Extraordinary New Book on the Chinese Art of Healing
Duke, Marc

NY: Pyramid House, 1972. Many photos and illustrations. Protective mylar cover. 223pp.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Acupuncture - The Extraordinary New Book on the Chinese Art of Healing
Duke, Marc

NY: Pyramid House, 1972. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. 223pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) None of These Diseases
McMillen, S. I

Fleming H. Revell Co., 1971. Paperback. Good +. Light to moderate cover wear; moisture stain near bottom of back and on last page. Tight, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
20) How To Apply Face, Nose, Hand & Foot Acupuncture
Kho, L. K

Hong Kong: Medicine & Health Pub. Co., 1981. Owner name on fly, illus. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: