cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise Books

Exercise & Fitness

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x


Results 21 - 40 of 2296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 115 Next
21) Candida Control Cookbook
Gail Burton

Dutton Adult, 1989-06-28. Hardcover. great shape/some shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
22) Aerobic Dancing
Bruns, Jacki Sorensen with Bill

NY: Rawson, Wade. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. BCE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book Club Edition. DJ has slight edgewear; discoloration to white rear panel. Book itself is fresh and clean. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
23) Aerobic Dancing
Sorensen, Jacki

Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1979. Light soiling to edges of pages - light shelf wear to dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EXERCISE FITNESS DANCING AEROBIC. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
24) Aerobic Dancing
Sorensen, Jacki; Bruns, Bill

Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1979. ISBN: 0892561106. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DANCE PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
25) Aerobic Dancing
Sorensen, Jacki; Bruns, Bill

Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1979. ISBN: 0892561106. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clipped. DANCE PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
26) AEROBIC DANCING
Sorensen, Jacki with Bruns, Bill, Photo Illustrated

New York: Rawson, Wade Publishers Inc., 1979. Very Good/Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8.5"x11". This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dust jacket with red and white lettering on the front and on the white spine of the dust jacket. A book on Dancing and aerobic exercises through dancing. The dust jacket edges are worn. 222 pages.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
27) Aerobic Dancing
Sorensen, Jacki

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1979. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with red and white lettering on the front and on the white spine of the dj. The only definitive and complet guide to the new fitness program that is showing thousands how to feel great, look great and enjoy exercise the way you've never enjoyed it before. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 224 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
28) The Dancers' Body Book
Kent, Allegra; Camner, James; Camner, Constance

The Dancers' Body Book
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. Quill. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.28
29) Dancers' Body Book
Kent, Allegra; Camner, James; Camner, Constance

Dancers' Body Book
Stock photo.
Quill, 1984 Cover curling, some creases on back cover, other shelfwear. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
30) Dancersize
Drake, Debbie

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-hall, 1967. 7 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a red and color photo illustrated cover. Dancersize is your magic key to: a new fun way to a slimmer figure; the easy way to a more beautiful you; enhancing your sex appeal; a more dramatic personality. 190 pages. Ex-library - now in mylar. Tight binding. Very Good/Near Very Good condition.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
31) Diet Cookbook
Research, Bureau of Consumer

NY: Banner Press, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 384 pp packed with diet advice, recipes, exercises (illustrated). Interior pp have mellow hue. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
32) Devotions for Dieters
Dick, Dan R

Devotions for Dieters
Stock photo.
Ohio: Barbour, 1997. AS NEW small paperback, appears UNREAD. no creases, marks or wear. daily inspirational devotionals for the dieter. 94 pgs. Diet, inspiration. IN709141. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
33) DIET DOES IT
Hauser, Gayelord

New York: Coward-McCann Inc. 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good. 5.5x8. red with blue ltg. on spine- white with red and white ltg. and red strip- 248 pgs.-stained at edgeedge of spine worn. Hard Cover. Very good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
34) Complete Body Development With Dumbbells
McKown, Mark

Complete Body Development With Dumbbells
Stock photo.
Oxford, England, United Kingdom: Meyer & Meyer, {UK} Ltd., 2003. "It is the intent of this book to help you reach your peak via the fastest, safest, and most efficient route-Dumbbell Training. The bebefits of, and best approaches to, dumbbell training will be addresses in detail. In short, training with dumbbells is an excellent route to good muscle balance and symmetry, thus a better physique, increases in muscle size and strength, and an improved overall body control." This book has 127 page... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
35) The Edge
Ben Weider, Joe Weider, Daniel Gastelu

The Edge
Stock photo.
Avery. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
36) The Artist and the Built Environment
Stoltenberg, Donald

Worcester, MA: Davis Publications, Inc., 1980. Illustrated. Oblong 8vo - 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. 150pp. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
37) Exercise Ball
Sara Rose

Exercise Ball
Stock photo.
Paragon, 2005. almost like new/very good+++. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
38) Exercise Ball for Beginners (Quantity available: 25)
Chrissie Gallagher-Mundy

Exercise Ball for Beginners
Stock photo.
Harper Resource, 2004. Spiral Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 8.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.4 oz. Exercise balls have grown in popularity at the gym since they were first introduced in the 1960s, and now -- Exercise Ball for Beginners -- brings this fun, versatile workout home. The newest addition to the HarperResource popular stand-up series features exercises designed to target specific muscle groups. The exercise ball workout builds strength and flexi... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.63
39) Exercise Balls for Dummies (Quantity available: 25)
Sara Kooperman

Exercise Balls for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. Series: For Dummies (Health & Fitness). If you want to shape up or lose weight, get on the ball! -- -- -- It’s inexpensive. It’s something you can do at home. It’s effective! -- -- -- However, unless you have a personal trainer, using the exercise ball correctly to get maximum results can be tricky. That’s where -- Exercise Balls For Dummies -- comes in. You’ll discove... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.16
40) The Exercise Bible (Quantity available: 25)
Joanna Hall

The Exercise Bible
Stock photo.
Lyons Press, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 9.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.8 oz. THE EXERCISE BIBLE offers comprehensive information on all types of exercise, whatever your exercise aims, fitness level, body type, available time, and budget. Complete with full-color photographs to take readers step-by-step through their routines, the book suggests sample workouts from 15 to 60 minutes long, answers questions about what type of training will work best for spe... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.34


Results 21 - 40 of 2296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 115 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1541)
Fine or New (587)
New (251)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (524)
$5-10 (903)
$10-25 (719)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (772)
Paperback (1116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (583)
With dust jacket (1129)
Signed (45)
With photos (434)

Filter by country:
United States (1823)
Canada (302)
United Kingdom (98)
Australia (68)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: