cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise Books

Exercise & Fitness

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x


Results 41 - 60 of 2296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 115 Next
41) The Exercise Book
Michener, Leslie;Donaldson, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1978 Clean and tight ex-library First Edition.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep); Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Very nice condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
42) The Exercise Bible
Hall, Joanna

The Exercise Bible
Stock photo.
Lyons Press, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
43) The Constitution in Exile
Napolitano, Andrew P

The Constitution in Exile
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN: Nelson Current, 2006. 8vo - 9 1/2 in. tall. 290pp. DJ.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
44) Feeding on Dreams
Epstein, Diane

NY: Macmillan, 1994. 8vo - 8 1/2" tall. Why America's Diet Industry Doesn't Work & What Will Work for You.. 2d printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
45) Fishing for Bluefish
Ristori, Al

Point Pleasant, New Jersey: The Fisherman Library, Pete Barrett Productions, Inc., 1984 Complete guide to catching bluefish from a boat or in the surf; hints on tackle, baits, lures, techniques; 112 pp., b/w photos. Very Good + softcover has no marks in or out, a few creases, rubbing, light edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
46) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

New York, NY, U. S. A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0395271622. 107 pp + charts. Clean with mellow white cover. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
47) Acsm Fitness Book
American College of Sports Med; American College of Sports Medicine Staf

American College of Sports Medicine. Fine 1992. Hardcover. Immaculate tite shiny unread. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 9.00 x 0.50 x 6.00; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
48) Fitness for Everyone
Prevention Magazine Editors

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1984. Number line 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. ISBN: 0878574670. Hard Cover. Good. PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
49) Fitness For Dummies
Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Casa Flores Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
50) Fitness For Dummies
Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1996 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
51) Fitness for Dummies
Schlosberg, Suzanne and Liz Neporent

Foster City, CA: IDG Books, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. 346 pages. ... more information

Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
52) ACSM Fitness Book
American College of Sport Medicine

Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Leisure Press. Like New/Softcover. 1992. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-88011-460-6 The most practical fitness book, written by the most respected fitness organization in the world. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
53) Fatness to Fitness
Cornelison, Zona H

Fatness to Fitness
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Praise Books. 1985. Soft Cover. Good. Light Wear to Cover, Soil Spot to Text Block, Owner Inscription, Text Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "After recovering from anorexia nervosa, in this book Zona shares a sensible approach to the right combinations of exercise, diet and nutrition that will help you arrive at a new attitude about health, fitness and fat." ... more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.91
54) Fitness For Dummies
Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

Fitness For Dummies
Hungry Minds Inc, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
55) Fitness Aquatics
Case, Leanne

Fitness Aquatics
Stock photo.
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1997. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0873229630. Soft Cover. Fine. AQUATIC EXERCISES HEALTH FITNESS EXERCISE. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
56) Fatness to Fitness
Cornelison, Zona H

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Harrison House Inc, 1985. "Zona almost lost her life in pursuit of being thin. As a recovered anorexic, she began a study of health, exercise and nutrition. Today Zona is the owner of a successful exercise and fitness studio in Kingston, Tennessee.". Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
57) Acsm Fitness Book
American College of Sports Medicine, Kenney

Leisure Pr. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear; front cover has significant creasing. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1992 Trade paperback ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
58) Fitness Everyone
Stokes, Roberts and Farls, D

Fitness Everyone
Hunter Books. 1983. PAPERBACK, Good, 6" x 9", 230 pages, Oop, accurate, current information to achieve optimal fitness, 9-1 . ... more information

Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
59) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Pelham Books, 1980. First UK edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 107 pp plus training tables 210g black boards with silver writing "1977" handwritten on title page ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.73)
60) Fitness After 50
Devries, Herbert A.; Hales, Dianne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and yellow lettering on the blue spine and cover. In Fitness After 50, Dr. Herbert A. deVries presents a simple, proven exercise program designed specifically for older people. 151 pages. 1st Paperback Edition. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90


Results 41 - 60 of 2296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 115 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1541)
Fine or New (587)
New (251)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (524)
$5-10 (903)
$10-25 (719)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (772)
Paperback (1116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (583)
With dust jacket (1129)
Signed (45)
With photos (434)

Filter by country:
United States (1823)
Canada (302)
United Kingdom (98)
Australia (68)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: