HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise Books
Exercise & Fitness
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Results 101 - 120 of 2307
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 115 Next
| 101) |
Fitness and Health
|
|
|
Human Kinetics Europe Ltd, 2006 Brand New Book Pub. 1 Dec 06. A comprehensive guide covering fitness, nutrition and weight management. This book is aimed at those who want to develop an understanding of fitness and health. It teaches the reader how to improve their health, allowing them to design their own fitness programmes and maintain them in the long-term. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.19)
|
|
| 102) |
The Exercise-Health Connection
|
|
|
Human Kinetics, 1997. "How to reduce your risk of disease and other illnesses by making exercise your medicine." Cover has a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-88011-584-X. Trade Paperback. Very Good. EXERCISE HEALTH THERAPY FITNESS MEDICAL. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 103) |
Elizabeth Arden Excercises for Health and Beauty
|
|
|
New York, Elizabet Arden, 1921. Hardcover. VG/VG. VG+. Tri-fold, with 6 lp records in Fine condition, inside covers are illustrated with poses of the excercise regimen. The set also includes several typed letters to the customer, one with Elizabeth Arden's signature. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Books & News (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 104) |
American Heart Association Fitting In Fitness
|
|
|
Times Books, 1997 Trace of edgewear. No marks or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 105) |
High Energy
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. small crease bottom corner front cover o/w FINE. ISBN: 0345342321. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 106) |
The Beverly Hills Exercise Book
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1982. 224 pages, illustrated with many Bl & Wh Photographs. Book is in Near Fine condition, Dust Jacket is Good (creasing, light chip top right front, 1/2" closed tear bottom front). Includes over 60 fully-illustrated exercises geared to limbering, firming up and trimming (or developing) every part of the body, even the face and neck.. ISBN: 067252709X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Physical Fitness, Calisthentics, Stretching Exercises. ... more information
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 107) |
Baseball by the Books - a History & Complete Bibliography of Baseball Fiction
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1991 No marks but pale bookstore stamp on front fep; very slight bow to front cover board. Very Good +, in pictorial laminated boards, no dust jacket issued.Books with a baseball theme, including fiction & non-fiction; info on authors, plot summary; Introduction, history of the genre, chronological list and list by the type of book, bibliography.. First Edition. Hard Cover with Pictorial. Very Good +/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 108) |
Century of Champions: the Centennial History of Alabama Football
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Seacoast Publishing / The Birmingham News , 1991 Forward by Hootie Ingram; Alabama's football history & statistics, 1892 - 1991, their 11 national championships, player & coach Paul 'Bear' Bryant, Pat Trammell, Joe Namath, Ken Stabler, Mike Shula, Steve Sloan and others; 234 pp., many b/w photos. Softcover is Very Good +, square & tight, no marks, light edgewear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 109) |
Complete Home Fitness Handbook
|
|
|
Human Kinetics. Good/ss/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1996. Hard Cover. 0873229940. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 110) |
Complete Home Fitness Handbook
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1996. Packed with stretches, exercise techniques, and individual workouts from internationally known fitness experts, this one-of-a-kind resource shows you how to develop a fitness program, choose equipment, exercise injury-free, eat right and control weight, improve your flexibility and increase your endurance and muscular strength. 250 pgs. photographs, charts.. ISBN: 0-87322-994-0. Soft Pictoral Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 111) |
The Hive and the Honey Bee
|
|
|
Hamilton, Illinois: Dadant & Sons, 1970. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/4" tall.. 3d edition, 3d printing. Hard Cover. VG+ owner name f.e,p./No dj. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 112) |
HRT
|
|
|
London: Kyle Cathie, 1996. A new copy of this book in excellent condition. 106 pages.-- The doctor answers the questions that worry you.. ISBN: 1856262294. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Health / Medical. Self Help Medical Health. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.78)
|
|
| 113) |
Ecological Imperialism: The Biological Expansion of Europe, 900 - 1900
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge U. Press, 1987. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 in. tall. 368pp. No dj - softcover.. 4th printing. Soft Cover. VG+/No dj - trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 114) |
Instant Family Fitness
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Ami Books Inc, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 115) |
The Fitness Instinct
|
|
|
According to author Peg Jordan, R.N., the main reason people fail to exercise is because many exercises fail to excite them. ... read more
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-57954-005-8 Subtitle; "The revolutionary new approachto healthy exercise that is fun, natural, and no sweat." . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 116) |
The Fitness Instinct
|
|
|
According to author Peg Jordan, R.N., the main reason people fail to exercise is because many exercises fail to excite them. ... read more
Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale Press, 1999 Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-57954-005-8. 235 pages. The revolutionary new approach to healthy exercise that is fun, natural, and no sweat. Written by Peg Jordan; R.N. Edition and founder, American Fitness magazine.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Fitness Instinct
|
|
|
According to author Peg Jordan, R.N., the main reason people fail to exercise is because many exercises fail to excite them. ... read more
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1999, 1999 Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Private Press. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-57954-005-8. 235 pages. The revolutionary new approach to healthy exercise that is fun, natural, and no sweat. Most of what you've been taught about exercise is wrong. Discover your body's seventh sense for movement and achieve the best shape of your life.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 118) |
THE FITNESS INSTINCT
|
|
|
According to author Peg Jordan, R.N., the main reason people fail to exercise is because many exercises fail to excite them. ... read more
Rodale Pr. 99. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:1-57954-005-8. SIGNED, tiny crease dj spine top, small split pp. 63-66 shows on bottom panel, otherwise a near fine book and dustjacket. Peg Jordan guides the reader to discover his own fitness personality---the way one's body likes to move. Obliga tory exercise routines will be replaced by a lifestyle of types of movement---dancing, stretching, sprinting, or strolling---several to choose from. A good, helpful book.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcov... more information
Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Intrinsic Exerciser
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 120) |
Diane Irons' 14 Day Beauty Boot Camp
|
|
|
Sourcebooks MediaFusion, 2001. Hardcover Pictorial Boards. Very good condition. 8 1/2" x 7. Includes CD. Used once. ... more information
Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (33)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (6)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1551)Fine or New (590)
New (252)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (536)$5-10 (897)
$10-25 (717)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (774)Paperback (1129)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (585)With dust jacket (1132)
Signed (46)
With photos (431)
Filter by country:
United States (1836)Canada (304)
United Kingdom (98)
Australia (64)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








