HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise Books
Exercise & Fitness
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Results 121 - 140 of 2296
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 115 Next
| 121) |
Diane Irons' 14 Day Beauty Boot Camp
|
|
|
Sourcebooks MediaFusion, 2001. Hardcover Pictorial Boards. Very good condition. 8 1/2" x 7. Includes CD. Used once. ... more information
Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 122) |
BO JACKSON
|
|
|
Alabama: Craftmaster Printers Inc, 1991. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white and red lettering on the front of the cover. A book about fitness by Bo Jackson. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 85 pages.. Ex Lib.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8.5"x11". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 123) |
Joneeba!
|
|
|
N .Y.: Hatherleigh Press , 2001. Softcover, 8vo, illustrated. Small marker dot on bottom edge, o/w as new, . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 124) |
The Joy of Feeling Fit
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Well illustrated exercise/fitness book . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 125) |
The Intrinsic Exerciser: Discovering the Joy of Exercise
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2002-05-13. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with clean pages. Tight binding. Very little curling of pages.Light shelf/handling wear. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 126) |
The Intrinsic Exerciser: Discovering the Joy of Exercise
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2002-05-13. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 127) |
Intrinsic Exerciser: Discovering the Joy of Exercise
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002. "Too many of us exercise to lose weight and stay fit. Jay Klimiecik believes that focusing on those reasons makes sticking with a fitness plan almost impossible. With full appreciation of the real problems people have with exercise, he writes that we must instead find personal pleasure in any physical activity we choose." This book has 154 pages.. ISBN: 0-618-12490-X. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 128) |
THE JOY OF FEELING FIT
|
|
|
New York: E. p. Dutton and Company, 1971. This 8"x10.5" hard cover book has a blue, white and yellow illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. There are green scribbles on the contents page, the dust jacket is worn and there is a large front tear on the dust jacket. A book of exercises from the kounovsky studio...take the sixometric tests, then plan a program to keep you fit all of your life. The book is illustrated with many black silouette illustrations all t... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 129) |
Judo
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Nishodo, 1915 Hard cover, no jacket, published by Nishodo, 1915. Translated into English. Acceptable. Solid binding, but first free end page has been removed and clear ( matte ) tape used to repair tear along title page and inside cover. Binding has some rubbing along the extremities and general signs of age. Interior ( type and black and white photos ) are in very good condition. Some tanning on the final free end page. 207 pp. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 130) |
Jump for Joy
|
|
|
USA: Bernard Geis Associates, 1971. NEAR FINE red hardcover, no wear, bright, clean. One interior page is smudged, otherwise interior is clean and not worn. VERY GOOD jacket, one tiny edge tear, light spine end ruffling, clean. Jump rope exercise program for fun and health. FIRST EDITION. 138 pgs. Diet, exercise. DI708655 . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 131) |
Jumpstart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, Inc., 1996 book is in near mint and unread condition! DJ is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 132) |
Jumpstart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st printing. Light rubbing on DJ. ISBN: 0684802201. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 133) |
Jumpstart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996 Glossy Pictorial Boards. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-684-80220-1. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket Includes video 30 minute fat burning workout women health exercise food. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 134) |
Jumpstart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight, Get Fit, and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm for Life. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 135) |
Keep Fit - Excercises for Everyone
|
|
|
U K: Piatkus, 1983. Clean red boards with bright gilt title to the spine. The jacket is bright and complete, but has a small closed tear to the base of the spine. 173 very bright and clean pages. Illustrated. Excercises to improve your health inc backs.. ISBN: 0861882598. Hard Back. Very Good/Fair. Health and Fitness. Keep Fit Bad Backs Slimming. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.55)
|
|
| 136) |
ARNOLD'S FITNESS FOR KIDS
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1993. These three 8.5"x11" hard cover books all have a color photo illustrated dj with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the djs. A guide to health, exercise and nutrition hosted and written by Arnold Schwarzenegger. Many black and white photo and drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 100, 120 and 120 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 137) |
Fit Kids
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 138) |
FATS THAT HEAL, FATS THAT KILL
|
|
|
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada: Alive Books, 1993. xxiii, + 456pp., intext figures and tables. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Author's signature to title page, otherwise leaves clean. Negligible edgewear to illustrated card wrapper. The author, an internationally recognised authority on the subject, presents current research on common and less well-known oils with therapeutic potential, whilst exposing the manufacturing processes that turn healing fats into killing fats . . . explains the effects o... more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 139) |
KISS Guide to Fitness
|
|
|
KISS Publishing, excellent and like new, may have been used but does not show wear,2002. Soft Cover. like New/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 140) |
Kiss Guide to Fitness
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 2002 Crease on the top corner of cover and some minor shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1541)Fine or New (587)
New (251)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (524)$5-10 (903)
$10-25 (719)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (772)Paperback (1116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (583)With dust jacket (1129)
Signed (45)
With photos (434)
Filter by country:
United States (1823)Canada (302)
United Kingdom (98)
Australia (68)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





