HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise Books
Exercise & Fitness
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise x
Results 161 - 180 of 2294
Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 115 Next
| 161) |
Body for Life
|
|
|
In BODY FOR LIFE, bodybuilding magazine publisher and health guru Bill Phillips helps readers to break through the bad mental... read more
N.y.: Harper Collins Inc., 1999. Hard cover is as new as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition. very nice copy !!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 162) |
Body for Life
|
|
|
In BODY FOR LIFE, bodybuilding magazine publisher and health guru Bill Phillips helps readers to break through the bad mental... read more
New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 163) |
Fitness: A Lifetime Commitment
|
|
|
Burgess Pub Co, 1982. solid reading copy, light spine crease, edge wear, clean. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 164) |
Fitness: A Lifetime Commitment
|
|
|
Very good copy in creased wrappers. [Paperback]. 201pp Health Burgess Pub. Co: Minneapolis, Minn: [1979] Reprint Pb 195, Illustrated with black & white photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 165) |
Fitness : A Lifetime Commitment
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minn: Burgess Publishing Company, 1979. This book details the biological and psychological benefits of an ongoing, lifetime exercise program. Some underlines on pages. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 166) |
Fitness : A Lifetime Commitment
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing, 1982. Trade Paperback. Fair. FREE Delivery Tracking * 250 bright pages with no name entries or tobacco odor, about 11 pages near the front have text highlights, cover has very minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 167) |
Lifetime Fitness
|
|
|
1995 Large Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 168) |
To the Limits of Endurance
|
|
|
|
Price: €21.75
($32.61)
|
|
| 169) |
To the Limits of Endurance
|
|
|
Little Brown, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available 4th October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.83)
|
|
| 170) |
This is Living: How I Found Health and Happiness
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1991. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, May 1991, HB/DJ, F/F, 318 pp. This is Lynn Redgrave's stunningly candid and inspirational account of her lifelong struggle to lose weight and keep it off, a battle that was often waged, painfully, in the public eye, and her ultimate triumph over dieting with the help of the Weight Watchers organization. Includes 25 Weight Watchers recipes, and 16 photos of Redgrave.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 171) |
This is Living: How I Found Health and Happiness
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1991. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, May 1991, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 318 pp., Remainder mark, DJ has two 1/16" tears (one at each rear corner). This is Lynn Redgrave's stunningly candid and inspirational account of her lifelong struggle to lose weight and keep it off, a battle that was often waged, painfully, in the public eye, and her ultimate triumph over dieting with the help of the Weight Watchers organization. Includes 25 Weight Watchers recipes, and 16 photos of Redgrave..... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 172) |
FOOD AND LOATHING A Lament
|
|
|
In her sometimes-whimsical, sometimes-harrowing memoir, the author chronicles her 20-year struggle with depression and compul... read more
Simon & Schuster. New in New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743221834 . New Item - no markings, very light shelf wear. "Food and loathing goes far beyond those traditional 'I'm fat, I hated myself' confessions. This book is an intelligent, touching memoir that is short on self-pity and long on insight and irony. What a great job Betsy Lerner has done. " - Susan Isaacs (author of Comprosmising Positions and Long Time No See. ) (*shipping will be reduced to some l... more information
Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 173) |
Daily Fitness Log
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mayfield Pub Co, 2001 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Wraps. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 174) |
Daily Fitness Log
|
|
|
Mayfield Publishing Company , 2001. Stapled Booklet. Very Good. Text in English (44 pages). Stapled Booklet. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Contains program plans, weight training logs, and overall fitness program logs to help you plan and monitor your fitness program. Bookshelf S-76. Keywords: Education; General; Health & Fitness; Non-Fiction; Physical Education ... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 175) |
THE LONGEVITY HANDBOOK: Flying Crane Kung
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, 1999. xxxi, + 159pp., b/white, instructive, halftone illustrations, plus line drawn diagrams, throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art and photographically-illustrated card wrapper has minimal edgewear, small area of surface gloss loss (price sticker removal ?). ". . . consists of five exercise techniques of both quiet and active Ch'i Kung-called Flying Crane Kung. Practised in China for over 5000 years, these exercises help you concen... more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 176) |
Diane Irons' 14-Day Beauty Boot Camp: The Crash Course for Looking and Feeling Great!
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2001. As new. Includes audio CD unopened. In just two weeks you can become more fit and fabulous. Motivational CD helps get you started. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 177) |
Diane irons' 14 Day Beauty Boot Camp; Crash Course for Looking and Feeling Great!
|
|
|
Illinois: Sourcebooks, Inc., 2001. 144 pages with index, audio cd included, 2 copies avail., covers have light scuffing, one copy back cover small chip. ISBN: 1570717737. First?. Hard Cover. Very Good. Oblong. Irons, Diane; Beauty; Health. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.46)
|
|
| 178) |
Lifelong Fitness: How to Look Great at Any Age
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1993 Like new - crisp clean and unmarked. An exceptional copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 179) |
Hunting & Fishing in Louisiana
|
|
|
New Orleans, Louisiana: Pelican Publishing House, 1969 First printing. In very good, clean condition with a black-out on front endpage. Cover shows light wear. A hunting and fishing guide that includes birds, deer, fowl and fish. Illustrated with photographs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 180) |
Living is Loving
|
|
|
U K: Panther Science Fiction, 1974. Crease to the cover. The spine is uncreased. 160 pages - browning to the edges. The first inner page is 'dusty' . This is a used paperback - reading copy only. Illustrated.. ISBN: 586040706. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Sexology. Sex Sexology Self Help Adult. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1536)Fine or New (580)
New (249)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (529)$5-10 (898)
$10-25 (718)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (774)Paperback (1111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (582)With dust jacket (1129)
Signed (45)
With photos (433)
Filter by country:
United States (1826)Canada (301)
United Kingdom (95)
Australia (68)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







