HEALTH & FITNESS / General Books
Health-General
List view (shown)
Results 181 - 200 of 22463
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 1123 Next
| 181) |
The Complete Beauty Book
|
|
|
HARDCOVER. Very Good. 0862833922 No writing or folded pages. Light cover wear. Small Stain on first page. Great pictures. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 182) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF CHEESE
|
|
|
New York: Gramercy Publishing Company. VG+/VG 1955. Hardcover. Bound in yellow cloth with black lettering on the spine, book is clean, straight & tight. The spine ends are a little bumped from shelving and there is light soil on the upper page edges. The interior is clean without marks or tears. The dust jacket is unclipped; bright and clean. The spine is faded and there is some edgewear and a few internally mended edge tears, some rubbing. From dj, A feast of cheese recipes, legends, anecdot... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 183) |
The Complete Book of Abs
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. Book is unread and near-flawless--light shelfwear to corners and small spot to the bottom edge of the first ten pages.. Second Printing. Paperback. VG+++/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 184) |
The Complete Book Of Breastfeeding
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Average used paperback book. Previous owner inscribed inside front cover.. 1979. Paperback. 0553131826 . Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 185) |
The Complete Allergy Book
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 1998 Gives you the straight facts about a condition that affects about one-fifth of the world's population. Wiht detailed frug tbles, informative sidebars and excellent diagrams. Cover every aspect of managing your allergies, from why to how.. Soft Cover. As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 186) |
COMPLETE BOOK OF ABS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
New York: Villard Books. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. 0679744355 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Features more than one hundred exercises and specialized routines designed to tone stomach muscles.; B&W Illustrations; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 187) |
The Complete Book of Children's Allergies
|
|
|
London, England: Aurum Press Ltd. , 1986. The Comprehensive Guide to Diagnosis and Treatment. Sticker. Clean pages. Gently read. Medium blue covers with silver print on spine. Book measures 5 3/4" x 8 3/4" tall. 352 pages includes index. . ISBN: 948149833. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Non-Fiction, Children's Allergies. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 188) |
The Complete Allergy Book
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Firefly Books, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 189) |
The complete book of Abs
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
New York: Villard Books,. 1993. Soft Cover. 0679744355 . 244 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, very good. 8-1/2 inches by 11 inches. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 190) |
The Complete Book of Abs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
New York: Villard Books, 1993. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued.Unknown printing. x, 244 p. : ill. ; 28 cm.Includes index. oversize soft cover. 1st ed.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 191) |
The Complete Book of Abs
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, a Div. of Random House, Inc., 1993. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, large PB, NF, 244 pp., one page has a crease. The first guide ever to cover every single possible exercise for shaping and strengthening abdominal muscles, from traditional situps to weights and machines to gymnastics, yoga, and dance, this book also includes specialized programs for back-pain sufferers. 300 photos.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 192) |
The Complete Book of Abs
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
New York, NY: Villard Books. 1993. First Edition. ISBN: 0679744355. VG; First; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 193) |
The Complete Book of Beauty
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2005. First Edition. First Printing.. Stiff Boards.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 194) |
The Complete Book of Breast Care
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishing, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Blue jacket with edge wear and creasing, and Burgundy Cloth boards with light wear, photos. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 195) |
The Complete Book of Abs
|
|
|
A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and s... read more
Very Good 1993 Random House, very good and clean, old price inside, pgs are excellent and appears barely used.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 196) |
Computers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1991 Brand New. Profusely illustrated text that is scientifically accurate but appropriate for middle school level and above. A wonderful gift for your future physician or scientist.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 197) |
Caring with Confidence
|
|
|
Health Education Services. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Pages and cover clean. Stapled binding is solid. Pediatric first aid for parents and childcare providers.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 198) |
Confronting Cancer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Insight Books, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear at the edges and corners. Cover corners are bent and starting to split.. Paperback. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 199) |
Allergy Connection, The
|
|
|
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire: Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1986. A little shelf-wear. 255pp. Do you get asthma, headaches, aching joints? Do you fail to lose weight, no matter how much you diet? Do you feel exhausted, wake sweating in the night, suffer from panic attacks or depression? Are your children hyperactive - screaming, refusing to sleep? Then you - and they - could be among the thousands made ill by food and chemical allergies.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.01)
|
|
| 200) |
The Chemical Connection
|
|
|
Australia: Greenhouse Publications, 1989. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition.Clean copy with previous owner's inscription on title page & inside back cover. Five pages had corners folded. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" (245mm). ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.50)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12495)Fine or New (3161)
New (832)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4658)$5-10 (7338)
$10-25 (7682)
$25-50 (1848)
$50-100 (637)
$100-250 (240)
$250-500 (39)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8902)Paperback (10070)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5981)With dust jacket (10992)
Signed (431)
With photos (3832)
Filter by country:
United States (15088)Canada (3490)
Australia (2827)
United Kingdom (912)
New Zealand (122)
South Africa (12)
India (6)
France (2)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




