HEALTH & FITNESS / General Books
Health-General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / General x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / General x
Results 101 - 120 of 21382
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1069 Next
| 101) |
The Book of the Bath
|
|
|
Fawcet. 1985. 0449901653 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Very nicely illustrated.. ISBN: 0449901653. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 102) |
Better Back Book
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1984 Light edge curl - otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 103) |
The AIDS Booklet
|
|
|
Brown & Benchmark , 1996. 67pp.. 4th Edition . Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 104) |
The Aids Booklet
|
|
|
Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1992. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. White cover with light wear, 52 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 105) |
Being Born
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1986 64 pages, black pictorial cover with lt blue and white ltrs, black endpapers, covers scruffed, corners/head-heel of spine/& and edges bumped. Documentary story of a nine-month journey from conception to birth.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.95
|
|
| 106) |
The Botox Book
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2002. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling, plus small black dot at bottom edge of book - text is unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; St. Martin's Press; NY; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; First Printing; 0.9 x 9.6 x 6.1 Inches; 169 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 107) |
Beautiful Braids
|
|
|
Clear instructions and a photographic guide to creating exactly what the title says: beautiful braids, from elegant chignons ... read more
New York: Prince Paperbacks, Crown Publishers, 1984 illustrated with black & white photographs and line drawings, blue with a picture of a woman's braid, yellow and white ltrs, step-by-step guide to braiding for every occasion including English, Dutch, French, bradied face frame, underbraid, french twist, etc. . 28th Edition. Trade Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 108) |
The Brain Book
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books, 1979. Tan Binding w/blue spine lettering, 270 Clean pgs w/diagrams & dwgs. Ying/yang symbol on fep. DJ minor spine/edge wear now in Mylar. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by My Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 109) |
The Brain
|
|
|
Freeman [0-7167-1151-6] [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Brain, Biology, Psychology). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 110) |
Brainfood
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with red and yellow lettering. Nutrition and your brain. 202 indexed pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 111) |
THE BOOK OF BRAN
|
|
|
NY: Jove Books., 1977 16mo, wraps, 240pp. The beefits of a high-fibre diet using bran are explained with recipes. Underlining in pen to almost all the pages to the non-recipe part of the book, Good in paperback. (0.8 FO 41/2). First Paperback Edition.. Paperback.. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 112) |
The Book of Bran
|
|
|
Pyramid A4103 [A4103] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Health and Well-Being). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 113) |
Bottles Break
|
|
|
Watertown, MA: Charlesbridge, 1999. Illustrated children's book on a parent with a drinking problem. Ex-library hardcover with minimal marks and wear. Dust jacket in plastic protector and taped to inside covers. Security sticker inside back cover. Pages are clean and tight, except for one with dirt smudges. Original cover price 15.95. . Pictorial Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 114) |
The Breakfast Book
|
|
|
London: Coronet Books, 1998. 147pp inc charts, tables, drawings, graphs - Ursell argues, and describes how "the right breakfast can increase creativity, performance and memory recall, in both children and adults, as well as reduce stress." Book is immaculate.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 5 x 8". ... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.30)
|
|
| 115) |
Breast Awarenes
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 1992. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight ex-library copy with some age tan, library pocket inside front cover removed, health centre stamp & numbers on front end paper & reference sticker on spine. No other markings, illustrated with drawings. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. *Large Duod... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.87)
|
|
| 116) |
Breast Awareness
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 1992. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, some edgewear and some age tan. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.25)
|
|
| 117) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. 1st American edition, English Language. Lightly used - mild signs of handling at edges - small black marker dot at bottom edge of book - dust jacket has mild wear at top edge. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; DK Publishing; New York; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; First Printing; 9.75 x 0.75 x 7.75 Inches; 208 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 118) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
Viking Australia, 1996. Hardcover With Dust Jacket - Large. Very Good to Fine Condition. The first comprehensive illustrated guide to breast care, with practical information from a leading expert on women's health<LB>EXPLAINS ALL ASPECTS OF BREAST HEALTH: Clear, authoritative text and more than 200 illustrations, medical scans, and charts provide advice that will enable every woman to make informed choices at every stage of her life from menstruation to menopause and beyond<LB>DETAILED, U... more information
Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.95
($6.43)
|
|
| 119) |
The Breast Book
|
|
|
New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1996. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color photos throughout.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 120) |
The Amazing Brian
|
|
|
Good; 1986. Lightly used, nice used copy with mild signs of handling - name written inside front cover, text is not marked. ; Softcover; Houghton Mifflin Company; Boston; ; Fourth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 182 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11713)Fine or New (3170)
New (865)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4297)$5-10 (7193)
$10-25 (7326)
$25-50 (1697)
$50-100 (599)
$100-250 (221)
$250-500 (35)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8534)Paperback (9390)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5908)With dust jacket (10634)
Signed (429)
With photos (3819)
Filter by country:
United States (14614)Australia (2961)
Canada (2735)
United Kingdom (920)
New Zealand (122)
South Africa (12)
India (12)
France (2)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









