Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HEALTH & FITNESS / Nutrition Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Nutrition (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 1753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 88 Next
81) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon H

New York: Mc Graw-Hill Book Company, 1981. ex library. The bottom edges of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 300 indexed pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Special dishes coded and keyed for their nutritional value and health-giving benifits, such as Sprouter Space... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
82) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Dr. Lendon

Mc Graw-Hill Book Company, 1981 Dj has light edgewear with a couple very tiny tears along edges. Light soiling on dj & top page edges. Signed & inscrbed by author on fep. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
83) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon H

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1981 Heavy chipping to top edge of dj, moderate edgewear to dj, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, price sitcker on front side of dj. pos on ffep, front flap of dj has been pc, front flap of dj is dog-eared. . Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
84) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. NOTE - This copy has been autographed by Dr. Lendon Smith. Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
85) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith Lendon

New York, New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1981. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
86) Foods For Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1981. 300 pgs including index; prior owners name inside front cover; dust jacket very scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges;. ISBN: 0070585016. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN NUTRITION DISEASES NUTRITIONAL ASPECTS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.50)
87) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon H

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981. book is in excellent condition with the exception that ffep has been removed. Clean white pages, clean white and even page edges. No writing, stains or marks. Immaculate boards, great edges and corners. Jacket has single tear repaired from behind with a piece or fresh tape. Light rubbing / handling to jacket, bright gossy yellow. Light edgewear as well. A nice copy, strong binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
88) Foods for Healthy Kids
Smith, Lendon H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 300 pages, including index. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
89) Fit Kids
Behan, Eileen

Fit Kids
Stock photo.
Pocket Books. Fine 2001. Paperback. Brand spankin clean None Newer *no hocum all science* mail SAMEDAY! ; 8.27x5.32x.89 in. .63 lbs.; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
90) Kitchen Counter Cures
Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre

Michigan: Jerry Baker Books, 2001. hard cover, shelf wear, looks like new, code box 110. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Fantasy Creations Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
91) The Juice Lady's Guide to Juicing for Health
Calbom, Cherie

The Juice Lady's Guide to Juicing for Health
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group. Very Good. 1999. Soft Cover. 0895299992 Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is unmarked, like new condition. 386 Pgs.. Keywords: DIET, FRUIT, JUICES, VEGETABLE, HEALTH. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
92) Curas De La Cocina Latina
Delgado, Abel, Edit

New York: Rodale Press, 2000 184 pgs. Desde el aguacate hasta la yuca, la guia mexima del poder curativo de la nutricion. Ediciones Prevencion, Guias Para Mejorar Su Salud.. Soft Cover. As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
93) Law and Ethics in Health Care
McKinlay, John B

Massachusettes: The MIT Press, 1982. Millbank Reader 7. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,413pages., 750grams, ISBN:026213182X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.50 ($79.20)
94) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1992. Paperback. 0895295121. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
95) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1992. The edges of the book are rubbed, the corners of the cover are creased (top front and bottom back), and there is a crease on the front cover near the edge of the spine (reading crease). The book is clean/tight. 351 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cook Book. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
96) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 0895295121 Library of Congress: 91-39423 This nice paperback is a 350 page book. No alien writing inside. Nice tight clean binding. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
97) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie, and Bland, Jeffrey (Foreword by), and Keane, Maureen B

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Avery Publishing Group, 1991. Trade paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. Good. spine is broken and has a crease, a few middle pgs. are slightly unattached, has some minor spots on spine fore edge, cover has minimal edgewear/coverwear, pgs. are clean and unmarked. 350 p.; 0.87" x 8.97" x 6.00".; glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
98) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Avery Pub Group, 1992 Book has a slight spine lean and some edgewear. "A guide to the health benefits of fresh fruit and vegetable juicing.". Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
99) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1992. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean - Index - 350 pages.. ISBN: 0895295121. Soft Cover. Very Good. FRUIT JUICES VEGETABLE COOKING BEVERAGES. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
100) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Juicing for Life
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1992 Faint wear, small corner fold on back very clean, no writing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 88 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1102)
Fine or New (424)
New (155)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (577)
$5-10 (607)
$10-25 (442)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (626)
Paperback (997)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)
With dust jacket (654)
Signed (32)
With photos (268)

Filter by country:
United States (1386)
Canada (247)
United Kingdom (86)
Australia (28)
India (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: