cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HEALTH & FITNESS / Pregnancy & Childbirth Books

Pregnancy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Pregnancy & Childbirth x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Pregnancy & Childbirth x


Results 1 - 20 of 1072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Bestfeeding
Mary Renfrew/Chloe Fisher/Suzanne Arms

Bestfeeding
Celestial Arts, 1990. Paperback. Very good Condition - inscription fly leaf. a Clear basic guide for women - how to get breastfeeding right and solve problems, with accurate information and pictures. Research proves what women have always known breastfeeding is the bestfeeding. As a woman, you have the ability to provide precisely what your baby needs to grow, to thrive physically and emotion­ally. What you choose for your baby now may have lifelong impact. Bestfeeding is like having a wise woman at y... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.95 ($7.23)
2) Blooming Birth
Lucy Atkins / Julia Guderian

Blooming Birth
Stock photo.
Harper Collins . Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
3) Body After Baby
Keller, Jackie

Body After Baby
Stock photo.
Avery, 2007-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) The Baby book
Karitane Mothercraft Society

The Baby book
Doubleday, 1990. Paperback. Good reading Copy. What do you do when the baby won't stop crying. How do you give a baby a soothing massage? What natural remedies will relief engorgement and mastitis? What is the most successful toilet training regime? This book provides parents with a wealth of practical and time-tested advice on these and other important issues. ... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $4.95 ($4.50)
5) The Baby Book
William Sears/Martha Sears

The Baby Book
Little, Brown Book, 1993. Paperback - Large. Very Good Condition. THE BABY BOOK covers every aspect of infant care , from newborn bonding to toilet training. William Sears, M.D., and Martha Sears, R.N., pediatric specialists and parents of eight children, write clearly and authoritatively from their vast professional and personal experience. Emphasizing the basic needs of babies , eating, sleeping, development, health, and comfort , they provide specific, up-to-date information on issues of concern to eve... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.50 ($13.18)
6) Brith
Tina Cassidy

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2006 In new, unread conditon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) All About Childbirth
MacMahon, Alice T., RN

All About Childbirth
Family Publications, 1984. Paperback. Very Good +. 180 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Names in ink and stamped on inside covers and title page. The cover shows some wear, chipping and slight soiling. The spine is creased. The corners are worn beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. A few chips near spine at top of front cover. There is edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.91
8) BEFORE THE BABY COMES
Wheeler, Marianna

BEFORE THE BABY COMES
NY: Harper & Bros.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1925. Hardcover. Bright clean green cloth. Tight clean & intact copy. DJ protected in a mylar cover. Promote the health & comfort of expectant mothers. Health; A few tiny edge chips. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Conception Chronicles
Debano, Patty Doyle; Courtney Edgerton Menzel, Shelly Dicken Sutphen

The Conception Chronicles
Stock photo.
Deerfield Beach, Fl.: Health Communications, 2005. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear. Corners dented. Top and bottom of spine ink chipped. Edges of spine ink chipped.. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
10) Baby Countdown Bk
Spangler, Tracy Guth

Running Press Book Publishers, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The Beauty of Creation

The Beauty of Creation
Stock photo.
Kujichagulia Press. PAPERBACK. 0964493233 Like new, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
12) Eating Expectantly (Quantity available: 25)
Bridget Swinney, Tracey Anderson

Eating Expectantly
Stock photo.
Meadowbrook Press, 2000. 3rd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 7.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 24.0 oz. Combining a firm understanding of proper nutrition for pregant women--including specific dietary information for each trimester--this book includes 85 practical and delicious recipes and 200 complete menus. Original. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
13) Eating Expectantly
Bridget Swinney/Tracey Anderson

Eating Expectantly
A comprehensive guide for expectant mothers which reviews nearly every aspect of nutrition from pre-pregnancy planning to the... read more

Prentice Hall & Ibd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good Condition - inscription fly leaf. This comprehensive guide for expectant mothers reviews almost every aspect of nutrition from pre-pregnancy planning to the postnatal period. It combines information on proper nutrition with 85 practical recipes and 200 complete menus. It gives specific information for each trimester. ... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.40 ($6.73)
14) Art of Expecting, The
Vienne, Veronique

Art of Expecting, The
Stock photo.
Crown Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2002 Small ammount of shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Eating Expectantly
Swinney, Bridget

Eating Expectantly
Stock photo.
Meadowbrook Press, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Expecting Change
Stern, Ellen Sue

Expecting Change
Stock photo.
Meadowbrook Press, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Baby Book for Fathers
Peter Fenwick/Elizabeth Fenwick

Baby Book for Fathers
Angus & Robertson, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good . No longer is the birth a secretive affair between the mother, her obstetrician and the midwife, with the father a melancholy outcast biting his nails with anxiety at home.<LB>peter and Elizabeth Fenwick have explained with marvellous clarity and good sense , what the expectant father is like ly to encounter during his wife's pregnancy, the actual birth, and the few years after the arrival of the child.<LB>Contents:<LB>Planning your ... more information

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.95 ($6.32)
18) Fertility & Conception (Quantity available: 25)
Dr. Karen Trewinnard

Fertility & Conception
Stock photo.
Firefly Books Ltd, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
19) Fertility for Dummies
Jackie Meyers-Thompson~Sharon Perkins

For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Fertility for Dummies
Jackie Meyers-Thompson~Sharon Perkins

For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: