Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality Books

Sex Education

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 2796
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 140 Next
61) Free and Female
Seaman, Barbara

Crest Q1878 [Q1878] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
62) The Freelovers
William Breedlove

Atlanta, GE: Pendulum Books, 1967 349 pages including Listing of Pendulum Books. Dark purple pictorial soft covers with white lettering show edgewear, light crease to bottom front corner, creases along spine. Sections include Free Love and Society; Free. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
63) Dancer from the Dance
Holleran, Andrew ( Pseudonym of Eric Gerber )

London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. 300 grammes; 256 pages, last 6 blank. Pale blue coloured endpapers. Dark blue coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Dark blue coloured tint to the top paper edge. Scuffing to the book edges and a little bumping to the top back strip edge. Internal pages have become quite brown. Photographic dustwapper, showing and very beautiful young boys against a blue background with blue-and-white writing on the front panel and spine. Rubbing and slight chipping to the top ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $27.00 ($24.81)
64) Full Exposure
Bright, Susie

Full Exposure
Stock photo.
Bright links sex and creativity in another frank celebration of sexuality.

HarperSanFrancisco, 1999 Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Private Press. Signed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-251554-3. 163 pages. Opening up to your sexual creativity and erotic expression. The Author explores some of the most comples questions about sexuality today including: how our emotional and sexual lives intertwine, how we can come clean about our true desire, and what sexual expression teaches us about our bodies.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
65) FULL EXPOSURE
Bright, Susie

FULL EXPOSURE
Stock photo.
Bright links sex and creativity in another frank celebration of sexuality.

Harper/Collins, 99. ISBN:0-06-251554-3. First Edition. a fine book and dustjacket. Gets to the heart of personal erotic sexual expression in a boldly written, honest sexual philosophy. The author explores how our emotional and sexual lives relate to one another, what sexual expression teaches us about our bodies, and other important related topics.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. NON-FICTION, SELF-HELP MYSTERIES PLUS "NON FICTION CATALOGUE" 0-06-251554-3. ... more information

Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
66) The Crisis of Desire: Aids and The Fate of Gay Brotherhood
Hardy, Robin

The Crisis of Desire: Aids and The Fate of Gay Brotherhood
Stock photo.
John Groff completed the manuscript of this book, which was begun by his friend Robin Hardy, who died in an accidental fall. ... read more

Houghton Mifflin. 1999. 0395745446 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0395745446. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
67) Friction 2: Best Gay Erotic Fiction
Erich, John; Grant, Jesse [editors]

Friction 2: Best Gay Erotic Fiction
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Alyson Pubns, 1999. Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
68) Generations of Adam
Wolbarst, A. L. (MD)

NY: Newland Press, Publishers, 1930. Dated, inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the ffep, plus includes a separate SIGNED LETTER from the author to a friend. In this work, the author "interprets the difficult subject of sex from the standpoint of youth", covering such topics as puberty, spermatogenesis, masturbation, venereal diseases, marital hygiene, etc. Book has minor edgewear; dust jacket has moderate age-toning and edgewear/tears. . DATED, INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
69) GERALD'S GAME
King, Stephen

GERALD'S GAME
Stock photo.
NEL paperback, 1992, 417 pages. Here's a kinky one from Mr King. Horror plus!!! A relaxing holiday - the wife is spreadeagled, handcuffed to the bed; they're playing bondage games! BUT - she didn't feel like playing, so kicked out hard and he dropped dead with a coronary. Now she's alone, fettered & helpless in the remote cabin. Near-new copy ISBN 0450586235. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.19)
70) The Decameron of Giovanni Boccaccio
Boccaccio, Giovanni

London: Navarre Socity Limited. Volume 2 only. Ilustrated with color plates. 404 pages. Light foxing to inside covers and endpapers. Name on fep. Wrinkle on title page and frontispiece. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
71) The Bachelor Girl
Martin, Kay (Pseudonym of Adela Maritano)

MacFadden 50-163 [50-163] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Adela Maritano. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
72) COVER GIRLS
Anon

Collector's Editions, large hardcover (A4-plus), 1984, no pagination, circa 96p, illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Comprises many full-colour (and mostly large size) photos by numerous well-know photographers, celebrating beautiful females. Many nude and semi-nude. Printed on quality heavy art paper. Near-fine copy with near-fine dust-jacket. ISBN 0394541227. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.57)
73) Gods of Death
Svoray, Yaron

Gods of Death
Stock photo.
Snuff videos--films in which one of the participants is murdered at the culmination of sexual intercourse--are the stuff of p... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 306 pages; slight edgewear. From cover: "Around the World, Behind Closed Doors, operates an ultra-secret business of sex and death. One man hunts the truth about snuff films." Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
74) Evening Edged in Gold
Schmidt, Arno (John E. Woods, trans.)

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980 1st, blue cloth folio w/ paper titles, fine, no slipcase. 1st in English of a most unusual book. 215 pp. Please be aware that shipping this large item will require extra charges above our standard rate. . Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
75) The Grapevine
Jess Stearn

The Grapevine
Doubleday, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday,1964. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, 1/4 inch tear on bottom edge of front flap. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. ... more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
76) Bride and Groom (Quantity available: 2)
Rossiter, Frederick M

Monogram Banner Book 1961.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
77) Fertility and Conception: An Essential Guide for Childless Couples
Stangel, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paddington Press , 1979 Clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear, and light foxing on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, mainly on top back edge, a tiny closed tear bottom back edge, and inner panels have creases and are lightly soiled in margins. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
78) The Gynoids
Sorayama, Hajime

Tokyo: Treville, 1994 2nd, softcover folio, vg (upper front corner bent) in vg dj (front flap creased, edgewear at top). Unpaginated; about 60 plates of the artists's sexy airbrush paintings.. Illus. by Hajime Sorayama. ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
79) Abnormally Happy : A Gay Dictionary
Richard Summerbell

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: New Star Books, Limited, 1985 67 pages including Afterword. Pink pictorial soft covers with black lettering show very mild corner wear. A reference dictionary liberally illustrated with cartoons by Paul Aboud, which provides tongue-in-cheek definitions of relevant terms: "self-confessed: Personally revealed despite potential stigma, as, 'Mr. Biggs, a homosexual and self-confessed stamp collector'...:. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
80) Abnormally Happy : A Gay Dictionary
Richard Summerbell

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: New Star Books, Limited, 1985 67 pages, including Afterword. Bright pink pictorial soft covers with black lettering show very mild corner wear. "A modern day Devil's Dictionary. 201 facetiae: funny, insightful definitions that pin down life--gay and straight--in the late 20th century.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Paul Aboud. Oblong 5 1/2" By 9". ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 61 - 80 of 2796
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 140 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1619)
Fine or New (348)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (707)
$5-10 (797)
$10-25 (1011)
$25-50 (194)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1214)
Paperback (1323)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (802)
With dust jacket (1512)
Signed (44)
With photos (396)

Filter by country:
United States (2216)
Australia (390)
Canada (142)
United Kingdom (23)
Germany (16)
Ireland (5)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: