HEALTH & FITNESS / Women's Health Books
Women's Health
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Women's Health x
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Women's Health x
Results 141 - 160 of 2198
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 110 Next
| 141) |
Bosom Buddies: Lessons and Laughter on Breast Health and Cancer
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. (tpb, non-f) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 142) |
Life's Delicate Balance
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 143) |
HEALTHY LIVING
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
BROWN, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Morgans Book Bin (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 144) |
Loneliness
|
|
|
Quakertown, Pa.: Women for Sobriety, Inc., 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. 18 pp. Stapled wraps are tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Self-help for women alcoholics. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 145) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living (Abridged)
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Audio Books. 1997. Audio Book. Audio Book On Cassettes. Very Good (tapes). Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. Abridged audio book on 2 cassettes. Running time 3 hours. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 146) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
Crown, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A practical, inspirational guide to creating balance in your life. 256 pp, indexed and illustrated throughout. ... more information
Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 147) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 256 pages, including index. A Practical Inspirational Guide to Creating Balance in Your Life ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 148) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living Audiobooks
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
New York: Random House. As New. 1997. Audio Cassette. 0679459456 . 2 Cassettes .Running time 3 hours.A pratical inspirational guide . Includes the 2 cassettes( lasting 3 hours)Joan Lunden, familiar to all as a cohost of Good Morning America and author of Joan Lunden's Healthy Cooking, shares her lessons about feeling great in a stressed-out world. Using her own life as an example, Lunden emphasizes the necessity of eating right, exercising, and learning to relax in order to lead a happier life. Lunden... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 149) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
New York: Crown Publishers Inc. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0517708957 . A practical inspirational guide to creating balance in your life.256 pages. a clear and uplifting book, presented in a straightforward manner. she tackles both the mental and physical aspects. book is clean and without any marks, a wonderful read and a wonderful addition to any library. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall LARGE . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 150) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
Crown, 1997. Hardback with dust jacket. vg/vg-. Wear to jacket. Black residue line through part of title on front dj cover. . ISBN: 0517708957.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 151) |
JOAN LUNDEN'S HEALTHY LIVING
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
Crown Publishers. New in New dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. New archival acid free mylar book cover. Mind body fitness & health. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hyrne Heaven (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 152) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Living
|
|
|
Talk show host and former stress sufferer Joan Lunden shares her secrets for obtaining emotional wellness within a fast-paced... read more
N . Y.: Crown Publishers, 1997. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...Heavy book.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 153) |
Making the Estrogen Decision
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0879836962 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 154) |
Life in the Making
|
|
|
NY: The Viking Press, 1933. "Presents the varied phases of the generative process, particularly in their relation to man". Covers how life begins, sexual rhythms, male and female, sex determination, sterility and infertility, and multiple births. Illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 155) |
Da Carcinogenese Mamaria
|
|
|
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Editora Alba Limitada, 1962. "Pesquisas clinicas, histologicas, histoquimicas, cariometricas 3 pela microscopia fluorescente na determinacao dos precursores do cancer da mama." "Tese de Concurso a Catedra de Clinica Ginecologica da Faculdade Nacional de Medicina da Universidade do Brasil." INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the ffep. Illustrated with both black and white, and color plates. Minor foxing.. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Har... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 156) |
How Am I Gonna Find a Man If I'M Dead
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Morgin Pr, 1994 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! 1st EDITION,. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 157) |
The Management of Impaired Fertility
|
|
|
London, NY and Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1962. Explores issues of infertility, including the development, anatomy, and function of the reproductive system; causes of sterility or impaired fertility; investigations of impaired fertility; medical and surgical treatment of impaired fertility; and male subfertility. With appendices. Illustrated. Dust jacket has light age-toning.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 158) |
Manmade Breast Cancers
|
|
|
In this study, a political science professor, who lost loved ones to breast cancer, offers a feminist perspective of America'... read more
CUP SERVICES. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. some sligh water damage. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 159) |
Manual of Gynecology
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1952. Gynecology text from the mid-twentieth century, which focuses on the medical, psychosomatic and endocrinologic aspects of diagnosis and treatment of various gynecologic conditions. Nicely illustrated. Spine cloth slightly faded.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 160) |
The Development of the Human Body - A Manual of Human Embryology
|
|
|
Philadelphia: P. Blakiston's Son & Co., 1902. Rare FIRST Edition of this early 20th century work on human embryology. Part I is on general development, and Part II is on organogeny. Illustrated with two hundred and seventy illustrations within the text. 527 pages, plus several additional pages on P. Blakiston's Sons & Co. medical book publications. Light wear, moreso to the head of the spine; ffep is separated from the binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1520)Fine or New (524)
New (229)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (708)$5-10 (652)
$10-25 (538)
$25-50 (163)
$50-100 (82)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (860)Paperback (1097)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (715)With dust jacket (957)
Signed (50)
With photos (291)
Filter by country:
United States (1842)Canada (285)
United Kingdom (36)
Australia (27)
India (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








