HISTORY / Asia / Southeast Asia Books
Subject: HISTORY / Asia / Southeast Asia (x) remove
Subject: HISTORY / Asia / Southeast Asia (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 454
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
The Ambonese Curiosity Cabinet
|
|
|
Yale University Press: New Haven and London, 1999 pp. 567 with index. Translated, edited annoted and with an introduction by E. M. Beekman. This item weighs more than 1 kg or 2.2. lbs. please enquire for postal rates to your destination.. Cloth on Board. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Gapura Consultants Pte. Ltd. (Singapore) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Affinities and Extremes
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago, 1990. Paperback. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
El FIlibusterismo
|
|
|
Honolulu: Hawaii University Press, 2007 Translated into English by Soledad Lacson-Locsin, pp. 342. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Gapura Consultants Pte. Ltd. (Singapore) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Hikayat Abdullah
|
|
|
Kuala Lumpur: Malayan Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society, 1955 Text translated from Malay into English by A.H. Hill. Issue part of the Journal of the Malayan Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society, vol. 28, part 3, June, 1955, pp. 345 plus index. Cover partially torn and stained. Pages at the bottom of the spine slightly crushed. Paper cover at the top of the spine slightly torn, small hole in the front cover. Otherwise good copy inside. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Gapura Consultants Pte. Ltd. (Singapore) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
A History of Asia
|
|
|
New York: Longman, 2000 pp. 468 with index. Third Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Gapura Consultants Pte. Ltd. (Singapore) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Affinities and Extremes: Crisscrossing the Bittersweet Ethnology of East Indies
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1990-04-20. Paperback. Like New. Tiny whiteout on 1st page, otherwise a new book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 7) |
India: A Concise History
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 2002. 7 x 9 trade paperback book. Black and red lettering on the light gray and illustrated spine with an illustrated cover. India's widely recognized but often bewildering "diversity of unity" emerges from the pages of Francis Watson's immensely readable book as a product of geographical simplicity but historical complexity. 200 pages. Revised Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. Revised Edition. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illus... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 8) |
India : A Concise History
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 2002. Remainder mark; some rubbing/edgewear. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
India, a Concise History
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson,, 2002 NF large trade paperback. Remainder stripes on bottom edge. Added chapter 'India after Nehru"by Dilip Hiro.. Revised Ed.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
India: A Concise History
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 11) |
A Concise History of India
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson. Fine. 1979. Trade Paperback. 8vo 050027164X As new. . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.49)
|
|
| 12) |
India: A Concise History
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1993. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-500-27164-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 192 pp. Underlining and marginalia on c. 10 pages. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square. Keywords: India - History. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
India : A Concise History
|
|
|
London, England: Thames & Hudson Ltd., 2002. Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 18 cm. 200 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains 188 black and white illustrations from photographs. plus four maps. Very light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0500283737. HISTORY, India, Non-fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Concise History of India
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Thames and Hudson, 1979. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Concise History of India
|
|
|
VG. Paperback. Clean. Solid., stiff wrapper 182 illus. & 4 maps India, history of Thames and Hudson London 1979 1st pbk ed. 1989 printing 9 1/4 x 6 1/2", 192 pp., ISBN 050027164X. ... more information
Offered by Hyleana Fine Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Concise History of India
|
|
|
London and New York: Thames & Hudson, 1979 192 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. "With 182 Illustrations." Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning.. Reprint, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
India : A Concise History
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1993 192pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.60)
|
|
| 18) |
AFFINITIES AND EXTREMES : CRISSCROSSING THE BITTERSWEET ETHNOLOGY OF EAST INDIES HISTORY, HINDU-BALINESE CULTURE, AND INDO-EUROPEAN ALLURE
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. clean unmarked; 0.58 x 9.03 x 6.11 Inches; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Affinities and Extremes: Crisscrossing the Bittersweet Ethnology of East Indies History, Hindi-Balinese Culture, and Indo-European Allure
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press,, 1990. Hardcover. (condition very good unless otherwise noted). University of Chicago Press, 1990, 1st edition, 246p., illustrated, hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Affinities and Extremes : Crisscrossing the Bittersweet Ethnology of East Indies History, Hindu-Balinese Culture and Indo-European Allure
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press. Like New. 1990. Soft Cover. 0226064638 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









