Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HISTORY / Europe / Italy Books

Roman

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HISTORY / Europe / Italy x
Subject: HISTORY / Europe / Italy x


Results 1901 - 1907 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 91 92 93 94 95 96
1901) L. AELIUS SEIANUS [SEJANUS] Untersuchungen Zur Regierung Des Tiberius
Hennig, Dieter

C. H. Beck. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 3406047912 . Back upper corner bumped. Slight bowing of boards. ; Vestigia: Beiträge Zur Alten Geschichte Band 21; 183 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $142.10
1902) DIE ZWEI LORBEERBÄUME DES AUGUSTUS
Alföldi, Andreas

Dr. Rudolf Habelt. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 3774912661 . Very light shelfwear else Fine. ; Antiquitas. Reihe 3; 65 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $68.60
1903) REDEN UND AUFSÄTZE Mit Zwei Bildnissen
Mommsen, Theodor

Berlin: Weidmannsche Buchhandlung. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and bookplate. First plate of Mommsen is loose else VG. Rubbing to boards and light shelfwear. ; 479 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.46
1904) GRUNDRISS DER RÖMISCHEN GESCHICHTE MIT QUELLENKUNDE Erster Band: Republik Und Kaiserzeit Bis 284 N. Chr. Zweite, Durhgesehene Auflage
Bengtson, Hermann

C. H. Beck. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Very minor shelfwear. Former owner's name on ffep. ; Handbuch Der Klassischen Altertumswissenschaft, III.5.1; Vol. 3:05:01 AM; 455 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $43.12
1905) STADTBILD UND IDEOLOGIE Die Monumentalisierung Hispanischer Städte Zwischen Republik Und Kaiserzeit. Kolloquium Madrid Vom 19. Bis 23. Oktober 1987
Trillmich, Walter & Paul Zanker (Eds)

In Kommission Bei C. H. Beck. Near Fine. 1990. Softcover. 3769600983 . Very light shelfwear. ; Articles in German and Spanish. ; Bayerische Akademie Der Wissenschaften, Phil. -Hist. Klasse, Abhandlungen, Neue Folge, Heft 103; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $137.20
1906) DIGNITATIS CONTENTIO Studien Zur Motivation Und Politischen Taktik Im Bürgerkrieg Zwischen Caesar Und Pompeius
Raaflaub, Kurt

C. H. Beck. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 3406047904 . Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. DJ has soiling to front panel (three brown spots). ; In german; Vestigia: Beiträge Zur Alten Geschichte; 358 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $107.80
1907) DAS PRIVATLEBEN DER RÖMER (2 BDE IN 1) Erster Theil: Mit Zwei Lithographirten Taflen Und Zwölf Holzschnitten. Zweiter Theil: Mit Dreiundzwanzig Holzschnitten
Marquardt Joachim ( & A. Mau)

S. Hirzel. Very Good. 1886. Second Edition. Hardcover. Half leather spine over cloth boards. Leather is slightly worn at spine ends. Worn corners. Former owner's name stamped on ffep. Former owner's name on titlepage. Light foxing to ffeps. Very mild tanning to pages. ; Handbuch Der Römischen Alterthümer Von Joachim Marquardt Und Theodor Mommsen; 887 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $137.20


Results 1901 - 1907 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 91 92 93 94 95 96

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1341)
Fine or New (253)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (469)
$25-50 (527)
$50-100 (380)
$100-250 (240)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1433)
Paperback (406)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (313)
With dust jacket (1343)
Signed (38)
With photos (134)

Filter by country:
Canada (1082)
United States (467)
United Kingdom (276)
Australia (71)
Ireland (6)
Italy (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: