Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

HISTORY / General Books Alternate History

Results: 1 - 20 of 98965

You searched for:
Subject: HISTORY / General (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 4948 next

Legendas de Guanajuato

By Juan Urbina

Book condition: Book condition: G/- Dust Jacket: none. Spine/book rubbed: no. Spine bumped: at top. Book cocked: no. Hinges Cracked: no. Chippin

Book Description
Guanajuato Gto: Articulos Fotograficos Valadez. soft cover History. Book condition: G/- Dust Jacket: none. Spine/book rubbed: no. Spine bumped: at top. Book cocked: no. Hinges Cracked: no. Chipping on Corners: yes. Foxing: no. Corners are bent on this small soft cover copy. Good reading copy.. Good beginning spanish book on the legends of the central highlands region of Mexico called Guanajuato. Nice color painting throughout the book. This is a tourist or Educational book. ... Read More

Bookseller: Onomatopoeia Enterprises (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By Petschull, Jurgen

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0523418655
ISBN 13: 9780523418650

Book Description
New York: Pinnacle, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780140166910
Stock photo.

By Wade, Wyn Craig

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0140166912
ISBN 13: 9780140166910

Book Description
New York: Penguin, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Tully, Andrew

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Crest printing D584. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Dimont, Max I

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: New American Library, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Lasky, Victor

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Pocket, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780425112595
Stock photo.

By McKinnon, Dan

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0425112594
ISBN 13: 9780425112595

Book Description
New York: Berkley, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Eddie Moore. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Fast, Howard

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Signet, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780381982515
Stock photo.

By Schmidt, Dana Adams

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0381982513
ISBN 13: 9780381982515

Book Description
New York: John Day, 1974. Trade paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Taylor, A. J. P

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0140021280
ISBN 13: 9780140021288

Book Description
Harmondsworth, UK: Penguin, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Calder, Richie

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Mentor, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. photos. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Carisella, P. J. and James W. Ryan

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Kennan, George F

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Mentor, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Mentor printing. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Barrow, R. H

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Baltimore, MD: Penguin, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Hagen, Victor W. von

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Mentor, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. photos. Menotr MP364. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Thomas, Dana L

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0425018423
ISBN 13: 9780425018422

Book Description
New York: Berkley, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Cornell, James

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Scholastic, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Howells, William

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Garden City, NY: Anchor, 1963. revised. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A Natural History Library volume ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Stampp, Kenneth M. (editor)

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0131211943
ISBN 13: 9780131211940

Book Description
New York: Spectrum Books, 1974. Newly Revised. Trade Paperback. Good. none. Minimal highlighting of the text. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Pei, Mario

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Mentor, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

Page: 1 2 3 ... 4948 next