Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HISTORY / General Books

Alternate History

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: HISTORY / General (x) remove

Subject: HISTORY / General (x) remove



Results 88121 - 88140 of 90749
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4,402 4,403 4,404 4,405 4,406 4,407 4,408 4,409 4,410 4,411 4,412 ... 4537 Next
88121) Prevention's Medical Care Yearbook - 1988
The Editors of Prevention Magazine; Vaughn, Lewis (Editor)

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1988. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has scuffs and soils. 300 pages.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
88122) Yearbook Memories
Memories Magazine Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 very minor edge wear. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
88123) PEOPLE WEEKLY: YEARBOOK 2000
People Weekly

PEOPLE WEEKLY: YEARBOOK 2000
Stock photo.
New York: People Books. NF/NF 1999. Hardcover. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a near fine dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp; a touch of wear at the upper back edge fold). "In this 10th annual edition, the editors of People have collected a pictorial keep sake of a tempestuous and, dare we say, shagadelic 1999." ; Color Photographs; 11" x 8"; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
88124) PEOPLE WEEKLY: YEARBOOK 1998
People Magazine Editors

PEOPLE WEEKLY: YEARBOOK 1998
Stock photo.
New York: People Books. NF/NF 1998. Hardcover. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; a few pages have not been completely cut apart at the outer edges, and there is a tiny white spot on the lower front edge). The dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. Packed with more than 250 photographs, this 8th annual edition tells us about the men and women who enriched the world with song, stories, morth and mercy. ; Color Photographs; 11" x 8"; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
88125) PEOPLE WEEKLY: YEARBOOK 1996
People Weekly

New York: People Books. NF/NF 1996. Hardcover. Near fine book (green cloth binding with silver lettering; clean, straight & tight) in a near fine, price intact dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). A pictorial keepsake of an unforgettable year, including the Oklahoma City bombing and more. ; Color Photographs; 11" X 8"; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
88126) Calling Life's Signals + 42 player & coach signatures 1968 Shriner East West Game + 1968 Street & Smith's Official Yearbook
Sloan, Steve

Calling Life's Signals  + 42 player & coach signatures 1968 Shriner  East West Game + 1968 Street & Smith's Official Yearbook
Michigan: Zondervan. NF/VG 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. The first part of this 3-part package is 2 sheets of 3-ring binder type lined paper found in the back of the below Sloan book contains 42 signatures of coaches and football players from the 1968 Shriner East West Football game. I've done nothing with the sheets as far as framing; they are currently just protected in an acid-free plastic bag. The sheets are in very good condition, with some aging and 'limpness' to the p... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Signed Books

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $427.50
88127) SOUTH AFRICA 1987-1988 Offical Yearbook of the Republic of South Africa
Republic Of South Africa

Pretoria, South Africa: Bureau for Information. NF/NF 1988. 13th Edition. Hardcover. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight) bound in dark blue with gilt lettering on the spine. There is just a bit of dustiness to page edges. The bright, clean and crisp dust jacket is near fine also. It has a little edge rubbing at the spine ends from shelving. A comprehensive work that gives the reader a broad picture of the entire South Africa spectrum, including facts about the industry, daily life, history,... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
88128) HOWITZER 1985. United States Military Academy Yearbook
Alessandra, Alec [ed.]

HOWITZER 1985. United States Military Academy Yearbook

West Point: U.S. Military Academy, 1985. slight surface rubs. 672pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Military Books

Offered by Milliway's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
$120.00 Price: $108.00
88129) HOWITZER 1986. United States Military Academy Yearbook

HOWITZER 1986. United States Military Academy Yearbook

West Point: U.S. Military Academy, 1986. slight surface rubs. 640pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Milliway's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
$120.00 Price: $108.00
88130) Air News Yearbook Vol. 2
Andrews, Phillip

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1944. Boards have heavy rubbing to edges, corners and top and bottom of spine. Some light soil marks on front and back covers. 1" section of spine has 3 chips. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Jacket covered in BrodArt. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Little Birds (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
88131) Brassey's Annual; the Armed Forces Year-book 1955
Thursfield, H. G., Editor

London: William Clowes & Sons, Ltd., 1956. 460 pp. plus index (7 pages) and advertisements (xxx). Illus. with B&W photos, 1 fold-out chart. Corners bumped, pocket on front endpaper, library stamps. Binding tight, text clean.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
88132) United Nations Disarmament Yearbook, 1987/Sales No E.88.Ix.2 (United Nations Disarmament Yearbook)

United Nations Pubns, 1988-05. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm.corne/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.10
88133) German-Canadian Yearbook Volume II, 197
Froeschle, Hartmut (ed)

German-Canadian Yearbook Volume II, 197
Toronto: Historical Society of Mecklenburg Upper Canada Inc., 1975 Volume II (2), 1975. Dark blue boards with gold lettering on front board. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation, dated 1975, on ffep. Text in English and German. Black and white illustrations. 293 pages with index. Dust jacket has some discoloration. From dj "The editor and numerous contributors in this country and abroad endeavored to present an accurate, colorful, and easily comprehensible picture of German-Canadi... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
88134) Central Collegiate Yearbook 1978
Central Collegiate

Central Collegiate Yearbook 1978
Regina, Saskatchewan: Central Collegiate, 1978 This is the 1978 Yearbook of Central Collegiate, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. Soiling, creases and rumpling to covers. Black and white photos. Students signatures on autograph page. 88 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
88135) Central Collegiate Yearbook 1979
Central Collegiate

Central Collegiate Yearbook 1979
Regina, Saskatchewan: Central Collegiate, 1979 White softcover. This is the 1979 yearbook of Central Collegiate, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. Black and white photos. 88 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
88136) The Greystone, 1969 [Yearbook]
Students' Union, University of Saskatchewan

The Greystone, 1969 [Yearbook]
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Students Union, University of Saskatchewan, 1969 Illustrations from photographs of students, faculty, buildings, etc. 305 pages. 9 by 12 1/4 inches in size. 1969 yearbook of the University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
88137) VOX: Voume 38, 1964-1965 [Yearbook of United College, Winnipeg, Manitoba]
University of Manitoba

VOX: Voume 38, 1964-1965 [Yearbook of United College, Winnipeg, Manitoba]
Winnipeg: University of Manitoba, 1965 Edge wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 224 pages. 9 1/4 by 12 1/4 inches in size. The United College yearbook for 1964-1965.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
88138) Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1976-77 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth Central High School

Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1976-77 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth, Saskatchewan: Glentworth Central High School, 1977 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Some pages are dog-earred. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size. Yearbook for the Glentworth Central High School, Glentworth, Saskatchewan, Canada, for 1976-1977.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
88139) Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1977-78 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth Central High School

Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1977-78 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth, Saskatchewan: Glentworth Central High School, 1978 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size. Yearbook for the Glentworth Central High School, Glentworth, Saskatchewan, Canada, for 1977-1978... Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
88140) Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1980-81 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth Central High School

Reflections of G.C.H.S. 1980-81 [Glentworth Central High School Yearbook]
Glentworth, Saskatchewan: Glentworth Central High School, 1981 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 68 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size. Yearbook for the Glentworth Central High School, Glentworth, Saskatchewan, Canada, for 1980-1981.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 88121 - 88140 of 90749
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4,402 4,403 4,404 4,405 4,406 4,407 4,408 4,409 4,410 4,411 4,412 ... 4537 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46299)
Fine or New (9369)
New (1774)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9897)
$5-10 (21280)
$10-25 (36762)
$25-50 (13199)
$50-100 (5330)
$100-250 (2967)
$250-500 (861)
$500-1,000 (285)
Over $1,000 (160)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51578)
Paperback (27708)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33585)
With dust jacket (55260)
Signed (4246)
With photos (16443)

Filter by country:
United States (60885)
Canada (12691)
United Kingdom (11229)
Australia (3832)
France (1188)
New Zealand (404)
South Africa (224)
Germany (117)
Japan (82)
Ireland (70)
India (23)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: