Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

HISTORY / Holocaust Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: HISTORY / Holocaust (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 1401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 70 Next
81) Imagining Hitler
Rosenfeld, Alvin

Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1985. 1st printing. Fine/Fine. xxii, 121 p., biblio, index, 8vo; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
82) Introducing the Holocaust
Haim Bresheeth, Litza Jansz, Stuart Clink Hood, Stuart Hood

Introducing the Holocaust
Spine is in very good condition; cover is in good condition;book inside is in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Merrily (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
83) Introducing the Holocaust (Beginners) (Quantity available: 4)
Haim Bresheeth; Stuart Hood; Litza Jansz

Introducing the Holocaust (Beginners)
Stock photo.
Totem Books. Good used copy. May include highlighting/writing and some completed exercises. May be missing dust cover and cover shows some signs of wear. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed.. ... more information

Offered by Strahm Automation (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
84) This Has Happened - An Italian Family in Auschwitz (Quantity available: 4)
Piera Sonnino

This Has Happened - An Italian Family in Auschwitz
Stock photo.
MacMillan, 2006. hardcover. Size 21cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $44.27
85) The Holocaust, the French, and the Jews
Zuccotti, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1994. A very tight, crisp copy with minimal shelf and reading wear, if any. No cover or spine creases (except for small corner crease on back panel). Flawless unmarked text. Remainder stripe. Edges lightly foxed. 383pp with nots and index.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
86) Britain and the Jews of Europe 1939-1945
Wasserstein, Bernard

Oxford Univ Press, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Moderate soiling/staining to bottom edge (interior pages not affected). Dustjacket with light scratching; price-clipped. Inside pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
87) Genocide: the Jews in Europe 1939-45 (BB Human Conflict #4)
Rutherford, Ward

NY: Ballantine Books, 1973. 1st printing. VG, very slight chipping to edges of covers. 160 p., photos, illus, maps, appendices, biblio, trade paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
88) The Abandonment of the Jews: America and the Holocaust 1941-1945
Wyman, David S./Wiesel, Elie (intro)

An account of official and popular American reactions to the Nazi persecution of the Jews during the 1930s and 1940s.

NY: Pantheon, 1986. 1st paperback printing. VG. xx, 444 p., notes, biblio, index, trade paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
89) The Holocaust, the French, and the Jews
Zuccotti, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: BasicBooks. 1994. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
90) Jew Boy
Kaufman, Alan

Jew Boy
Stock photo.
This witty and ironic memoirist considers how his Jewish identity has informed his sexual identity. The son of a holocaust su... read more

Fromm International, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
91) Jew Boy
Kaufman, Alan

Jew Boy
Stock photo.
This witty and ironic memoirist considers how his Jewish identity has informed his sexual identity. The son of a holocaust su... read more

Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.99
92) The Destruction of the Dutch Jews
Presser, Jacob

The Destruction of the Dutch Jews
New York: E. P. Dutton. Hardcover. 1969. 1st Edition. 8vo 556pp . Very Good in Good DJ. B&W Illustrations Mildew stain on edge of rear board, DJ spine faded. Laska bibliography #1332. HA #1461 . ... more information

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.52
93) Jew Boy
Kaufman, Alan

Jew Boy
Stock photo.
This witty and ironic memoirist considers how his Jewish identity has informed his sexual identity. The son of a holocaust su... read more

Fromm International; NY, 2000. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine, pristine book, immaculate text, sound binding. Odyssey of boyhood in the Bronx, a mother who survived the Holocaust, an Israeli Kibbutz and Israeli army, a coming of age account… 2 ISBN: 0880642521.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.21
94) The Holocaust, the French, and the Jews
Zuccotti, Susan

very good, ex-lib., very good BasicBooks 1993 1993 First 383, illus., map, notes, index, few library markings (library stamps on fore-edge and inside rear flyleaf) About 76% of France's Jews survived the Holocaust--more than in almost any other country in Western Europe. The author concludes that it was the passive support of the majority of average French people that saved lives. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
95) Britain and the Jews of Europe, 1939-1945
Wasserstein, Bernard

Oxford Univ. Press, 1979. . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
96) Britain and the Jews of Europe, 1939-1945
Wasserstein, Bernard

Oxford Univ Pr (T). Hardcover. 0198226004 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
97) Jew Boy
Kaufman, Alan

Jew Boy
Stock photo.
This witty and ironic memoirist considers how his Jewish identity has informed his sexual identity. The son of a holocaust su... read more

Fromm International. very good condition. 2000. Hardcover. NOVI004227 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
98) The Destruction of the Dutch Jews
Presser, Jacob; (Translated by Arnold Pomerans)

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1969 Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Covers mildly rubbed. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with over 60 vintage photos. Holocaust history. The standard account of the Nazi "final solution" in the Netherlands. Fascinating profiles of the relations between Dutch Jews and non-Jews; financial institutions; the Dutch government in exile; mixed marriages; Jews in the diamond trade; raids... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
99) The Jews of Britain
Salomon, Sidney

London: Jarrolds, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good +. Hardcover in salmon-colored cloth boards. 8vo. First printing. Boards are faded at spine, and there is a very slight slant to spine. Interior pages are crisp and clean; endpages are browned and somewhat brittle. Introduction by Harry Samuels, head of the Publications Committee of the Board of Deputies of British Jews, who explains that the book is meant to help all Englishmen counter the prevailing rampant anti-Semitism loosed by Hitler's rule. 208 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
100) Britain and the Jews of Europe, 1939-1945
Wasserstein, Bernard

Oxford, 1979. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1015)
Fine or New (439)
New (97)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)
$5-10 (375)
$10-25 (672)
$25-50 (207)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (922)
Paperback (390)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (675)
With dust jacket (865)
Signed (68)
With photos (119)

Filter by country:
United States (1261)
Canada (94)
United Kingdom (29)
Australia (8)
India (3)
Japan (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: