HISTORY / Military / Other Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HISTORY / Military / Other x
Subject: HISTORY / Military / Other x
Results 1 - 20 of 1925
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
| 1) |
Abel
|
|
|
NY: Trident Press, 1978. 1st printing. VG/Good. 347 p., photos, index, small 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Battle for Afghanistan
|
|
|
Pen & Sword, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($14.83)
|
|
| 3) |
Berlin in the Balance, 1945-1949
|
|
|
Published to coincide with the 50th anniversary of the airlift conducted by Western powers to help the citizens of West Berli... read more
Addison-Wesley 1998. Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-201-25832-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. European. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Betrayed
|
|
|
NY: Times Books, 1984. 1st American printing. Fine/VG. x, 206 p., photos, maps, notes, biblio, index, small 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Above And Beyond
|
|
|
"Above And Beyond" by Joseph L. Schott, published by Popular Library in 1964. "The Story of The Congressional Medal Of Honor." Inside the front cover is the previous owners name handwritten in ink. There are 316 pages all in excellent condition. New the book sold for .60. This is a paperback and there is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the top, bottom, side and corners of the cover. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Above And Beyond
|
|
|
"Above And Beyond" by Joseph L. Schott, published by Popular Library in 1964. "The Story Of The Congressional Medal Of Honor." Inside the front cover is the previous owners name handwritten in ink. There are 316 pages all in excellent condtion. New the book sold for .60. This is a paperback and there is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the top, bottom, side and corners of the cover. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Blucher's Army 1813-1815
|
|
|
Osprey, 1973. Softcover. Used. Fine condition. 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Battles in Britain 1066-1746
|
|
|
Published by Arms and Armour Press, A Cassell & Company, Ltd., Imprint, Villiers House, 41-47 Strand, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 224 pp ISBN 1854092979. Monochrome illustrations to the centre. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.20)
|
|
| 9) |
Battles in Britain, 1066-1746
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour, 1996 224 pp. . Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Battle of Britain and the Blitz
|
|
|
London, U.K.: Michael O'mara Books Limited, 2002 Hard Cover and Cd. Like New/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
Antietam Campaign
|
|
|
Combined Books 1994. Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj bottom corners are dented. ISBN: 0-938289-36-5. First Edition Thus. Civil War. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Antietam Campaign
|
|
|
Combined Books, 1994. This book is in near fine condition. Clean, tight and bright. Dust jacket is in good+ condition.. Good+. Near Fine. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey: Castle Books. 2001. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 14) |
CAESAR AGAINST THE CELTS
|
|
|
NY CASTLE 2001.. BOOK,DUST JACKET-VERY GOOD. ISBN:0 7858 1417 5. Illustrated by ILLUSTRATED. REPRINT edition. Binding is HB.. ... more information
Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Caesar Agaiinst the Celts
|
|
|
, 1996. Very clean,very tight copy with no damage to the pages or hard covers. very tight spine and pages. Excellent,unclipped dust jacket with no damage. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Deer Run Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
New York: Sarpedon Pub, 1996. A highly-acclaimed account of Julius Caesar's decade-long campaign against the Celts of Germany, Gaul and Britain.. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
Castle Books,US, 2002. military. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 18) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
very good, very good Castle Books Edison, NJ 1996 23 cm, 285, illus., maps, bibliography, index Excellent treatment of ancient warfare at the fringes of the Roman Empire. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 19) |
Caesar Against the Celts
|
|
|
New York: Castle Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 0785814175 . New book, unmarked, in gleaming dj. Illustrated. 287 pp . ... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Caesar Against The Celts
|
|
|
Sarpedon, 1996. Burgundy boards, gilt lettering. Dustjacket clean & bright. Illustrations, citations, bibliography, index, 284 pp. Clean tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1269)Fine or New (534)
New (114)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)$5-10 (467)
$10-25 (815)
$25-50 (259)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1168)Paperback (557)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (808)With dust jacket (1091)
Signed (46)
With photos (161)
Filter by country:
United States (1549)United Kingdom (151)
Canada (145)
Australia (42)
Ireland (18)
India (15)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







