| 1) |
NEW. 1574323261. 2 ... (more information)
Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Americana; ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Art; HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Asher Shahar, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
NEW. 1574324616. 2 ... (more information)
Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Reference; HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Asher Shahar, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
The Abenaki
New York: Chelsea House Publishers, 1989. 3rd printing glossy hard cover, FINE. Unmarked copy. 111pp., index, photographs, maps. Out of print.. Later Printing. Glossy Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / United States / Other; Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Afterglow (Qty: 5)
1st Books Library, 2003-08-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
THE ALGONQUINS
Hull, Quebec: Canadian Museum of Civilization., 1996. First printing in trade paperback. 257 pp. Maps, tables, figures, notes, thematic bibliography. Minor shelfwear. Near Fine.. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) |
| 6) |
AKAITAPIIWA ANCESTORS
Lethbridge, Alberta: Sir Alexander Galt Museum & Archives., 2002. First printing in large stapled paper wraps. Exhibition catalogue. 34 pp. Illustrations. Fine. Reduced postage on this item.. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) |
| 7) |
Another America
New York: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 242 pp. Vg copy in a Dw with a couple of small tears. Historic maps by Native Americans.. ISBN: 0312150547. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NATIVE AMERICANS. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Ross & Haines (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 8) |
THE APACHES
London: Osprey, 1987. 48 pp., photos, 8 color plates of various Apaches-warriors & women- by Richard Hook. Men-At-Arms Series 186.. 1st.. Stiff Dec. Wrs.. Fine. Texas, Southwest, Indians, Indian Wars, Apaches. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; HISTORY / United States / State & Local / Southwest (AZ, NM, OK, TX); HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY); Offered by The Wright Collection (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
ARKANSAS
N.Y.: Paebar Co., 1947. 128 pp., frontis, photos. Autobiographical account of his early life in Arkansas with much aboout the Confederate side of the Civil War in Arkansas, battle of Helena. Then to Kansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Fort Wingate, Indian Scares. Better about his life in Arizona--cattle ranching, Bucky O'Neill, etc. Guns#478; Herd #563. Dictated in 1928-29 but not published until 1947.. 1st.. Near Fine/Very Good. Civil War, Arkansas, Arizona, Cattle Ranching, Ranches, Indians. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877); HISTORY / United States / State & Local / Southwest (AZ, NM, OK, TX); Offered by The Wright Collection (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
ARROWHEADS (1929)
NY: Parade Publishing Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1929. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Clean mustard color cloth. Light foxing on end papers. Very lightly soiled dust jacket: protected in a mylar cover. Tight, clean & intact copy. A true poetof the West & the American Indian. Limited Edition of 500 copies. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; POETRY / Ancient, Classical & Medieval; Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
Bandaids
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill . Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 12) |
Bandaids
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill . Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 13) |
Bandaids
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill . Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 14) |
Bandaids
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill . Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 15) |
Bandaids
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill . Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 16) |
Bibliography of the Blackfoot
Scarecrow Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 17) |
Bibliography of the Blackfoot
Scarecrow Pr, 1989-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Scarecrow Press 1989. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Green Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages Clean with no marks. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by iBrary (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Bibliography of the blackfoot (Qty: 3)
01-J. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Bounty and Benevolence
Montreal: Mc-Gill - Queens. Fine 8vo Hb in Fine, unclipped Dj.. 2000. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0773520236 . A history of the Saskatchewan Treaties and six accords.; NATIVE; 299 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / Native American Studies; Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 20) |
The Box
Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. Circle, a Pattern book An integrated ESL language arts program for Native children, Kindergarten. 16 pages. Book only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Powless, Bill. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5238)Fine or New (2637)
New (1509)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (866)$5-10 (1772)
$10-25 (3058)
$25-50 (1478)
$50-100 (527)
$100-250 (173)
$250-500 (26)
$500-$1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3198)Paperback (3752)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2316)With dust jacket (2698)
Signed (290)
With photos (1508)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (6347)Canada (1045)
United Kingdom (424)
Australia (56)
Ireland (15)
India (13)
Japan (3)
France (2)
Germany (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











