HISTORY / Oceania Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HISTORY / Oceania x
Subject: HISTORY / Oceania x
Results 21 - 40 of 89
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 21) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0553278274 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. "The sinking of the Titanic--the true minute-by-minute story. " Non-fiction. (#10945) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 22) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0553278274 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Non-Fiction (#42814) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 23) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997-06-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 24) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1976. The dj is chipped, rubbed and bumped. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 25) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. No DJ, as issued. Cover is colorfully illustrated paper on light boards, with minor edge and corner wear. Spine is multi-colored paper with white lettering.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 26) |
NIGHT TO REMEMBER, A
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam Nonfiction, Jul 1997. C+. 73th printing ... more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam Books, 1975 Older Edition => No ISBN. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 28) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. very good mass market paperback, no markings, the best book on the sinking of the Titanic, NF505110. Later - 1997. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 29) |
A Night to Remember: Illustrated Edition
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1976. Near Fine Light Edge Soiling/Vg Long V Chip, Interior Tape. 2nd. ISBN:0030150760. Illustrated with photos, drawings, letters etc.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 30) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Many: Ulverscroft, 1997. X-Library with normal flaws..LARGE PRINT..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Large Print - 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 31) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1997. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall 0553278274 Used yellowing and wear to wraps.. Keywords: SHIPWRECKS, TITANIC, STEAMSHIP, TRANSPORTATION, SHIPS, SHIPBUILDING, GENERAL, HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 32) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0-553-27827-4. Pages starting to yellow.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 2006-01-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... ... more information
Offered by Used Book Shelf (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 34) |
Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 There is some light shelfwear, the book contains the ususal school stamps and markings. There are some pen markings on the side of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ex-School. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Night To Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback - FINE - Clean, bright and crisp. 209 pages.. ISBN: 0553278274. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. TITANIC STEAMSHIP SHIPWRECKS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 38) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam, 1997. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Used - Very good. Light wear, reader's crease. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam Books, 1997. The classic minute-by-minute account of the sinking of the Titanic. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 40) |
A Night to Remember
|
|
|
In this engrossing minute-by-minute account, Walter Lord recreates the intense emotion aboard the "Titanic"after the massive ... read more
Bantam Books, 1997. The classic minute-by-minute account of the sinking of the Titanic. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (42)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (81)Canada (3)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







