HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction Books
Home Design
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x
Results 101 - 120 of 913
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 46 Next
| 101) |
Architectural Digest June 1986: Collector's Edition - Country Houses
|
|
|
Los Angeles: John C. Brasfield Publishing Corp., 1986 Articles include: AD visits Maud Frizon, Country homes in the Montana Rockies, Hamptons, St. Germany, Maine, Westchester; Freddy & George Plimpton's Literary Lair in Sagaponack ++++ Cover shows light discoloring at edges, inside magazine pages are clean and unmarked.. Magazine. Very Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 102) |
Junk Chic
|
|
|
New York: Main Street Books, 2002. 160pp. Index. Original pictorial glossy boards. Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Boards have some very light rubbing to corners. Unclipped pictorial DJ has some light rubbing to corners, light bumping to edges. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reading copy. . Third Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Goo... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 103) |
THE KIDSPACE IDEA BOOK
|
|
|
First Edition. Hardcover. 1561583529 . Taunton, hardback about 9½x11", 2001, first printing, Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket, 170 pages, 3 pages, HOME DESIGN HOME IMPROVEMENT; F4118 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 104) |
THE BEST KIT HOMES
|
|
|
Rodale Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear. Overweight; 3 lbs.. 1987. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 105) |
"Home Front" Kitchens
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BBC Books, 1998. 96 pp. Full col. illus. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 106) |
Kitchens - Home Front
|
|
|
BBC, 1998 96pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.36
($2.26)
|
|
| 107) |
Good Green Kitchens
|
|
|
Layton, Utah: Gibbs Smith. Hardcover. 1586857002 Dust jacket condition: Like New. Oversized. Never have expectations been so high for the kitchen. It has to look great, of course, and hold up to the demands of today's fast-paced lifestyles. Not only that, we expect our kitchen-as the heart of our home-to exude health, to be a vibrant space that nurtures body and soul. And increasingly, we're coming to appreciate that creating a healthy home means taking care of people and the planet Good Green Ki... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 108) |
Constructing Kitchens
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., 2001. "Make your kitchen workable, efficient, and good-looking from top to bottom. If there's a way to ensire that this room best suits your needs, you'll find it here. Use sound design principles to plan a well-organized work flow for storing, processing, and cooking food, as well as cleaning up after meals." This book has 160 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8069-8105-9. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 109) |
FINE HOMEBUILDING ON BATHS AND KITCHENS
|
|
|
Taunton Press. Very Good+. 1992. First Edition. Softcover. 0942391586 . Ex-library book, but still in great condition - sturdy laminated cover and usual ex-lib type markings. Only light wear overall. Light soiling outer edge of pages. Interior pages clean & unmarked. Illustrated in colour & b/w. 127 pages. In-depth information from expert builders that will help you construct of remodel any kitchen or bath. Contains 30 articles from Fine Homebuilding magazine. Discusses: expansion, Corian count... more information
Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 110) |
Kitchens
|
|
|
Gloucester, Massachusetts: Rockport Publishers, 2004. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-59253-058-3. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 111) |
Kitchens
|
|
|
Filipacchi. New. Fast Shipping! 2002 Filipacchi Edition; Hardcover; Brand New - Pristine; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 112) |
The Kitchen Idea Book
|
|
|
201 pages of glossy photos and descriptions. A great kitchen planning book. In as new condition. 1st edition, 2001. 9 x 11 3/4". Weight: 2 lb.... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 113) |
The Kitchen Book
|
|
|
Careful planning will help reduce cost in designing or re-doing an old kitchen from heating, lighting, appliances, floor plans to decorations. It tells you how with over 700 colour photos of kitchens from all over the world. Index. Square, thick 4to (10-1/4 x 10-1/4) Vg/fine - dj/vg+. Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975). First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Vg/fine./Vg+. ... more information
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 114) |
Kitchen Improvement
|
|
|
Pamphlet in vg condition with foxing and shelfwear.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 115) |
Laura Ashley Bedrooms
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine rubbed. Corners bumped. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks, pages still intact. Bright clean pages, no marks, no tears. Decorative endpapers.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Cloth. Good -/Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 116) |
The Laura Ashley Book of Home Decorating
|
|
|
New York: Crescent, 1990. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good-. Oversize Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 117) |
Black and Decker Home Improvement Library: Building Decks
|
|
|
Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse Inc, 1990. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Light shelfwear, else fine. ISBN: 0865737096.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 118) |
Black & Decker Home Improvement Library, Building Decks
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1990. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some faint scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-86573-708-8.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 119) |
Building Decks Black & Decker Home Improvement Library
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1991. Library label on front cover, call numbers on spine, bar codes front and rear. No internal library markings. 128 pages.. First?. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 120) |
Carpenters and Builders Library # 3.: Layouts, Foundations, Framing
|
|
|
No dutjacket as issued, 2 marks on front cover, 1 pg. creased, otherwise perfect, No tears, no dog-ears, no margin notes, no highlighting, no underlining, tight spine... more information
Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United Kingdom (4)Canada (4)
United States (3)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (586)Fine or New (226)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (288)
$10-25 (384)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)Paperback (360)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (292)With dust jacket (503)
Signed (12)
With photos (146)
Filter by country:
United States (771)Canada (108)
United Kingdom (27)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











