cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction Books

Home Design

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x


Results 121 - 140 of 981
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 49 Next
121) Kitchen Improvement
Cushman, Ella M

Pamphlet in vg condition with foxing and shelfwear.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
122) Lamination
Unkown

Lamination
Japan, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Photograph collection of Hikari Ishida Japanese actress. Terrific photography of this young actress 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BOX16 ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.31)
123) Laura Ashley Bedrooms
Irvine, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine rubbed. Corners bumped. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks, pages still intact. Bright clean pages, no marks, no tears. Decorative endpapers.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Cloth. Good -/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
124) The Laura Ashley Book of Home Decorating
Laura Ashley

New York: Crescent, 1990. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good-. Oversize Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.30
125) Carpenters and Builders Library # 3.: Layouts, Foundations, Framing
Ball, John E

No dutjacket as issued, 2 marks on front cover, 1 pg. creased, otherwise perfect, No tears, no dog-ears, no margin notes, no highlighting, no underlining, tight spine... more information

Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
126) Black and Decker Home Improvement Library: Building Decks
Editors of Cy DeCosse

Black and Decker Home Improvement Library: Building Decks
Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse Inc, 1990. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Light shelfwear, else fine. ISBN: 0865737096.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
127) Black & Decker Home Improvement Library, Building Decks
Black and Decker

Black & Decker Home Improvement Library, Building Decks
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1990. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some faint scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-86573-708-8.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
128) Building Decks Black & Decker Home Improvement Library
The Editors of Cy DeCosse Incorporated in Cooperation with Black & Decker

Building Decks  Black & Decker Home Improvement Library
Stock photo.
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1991. Library label on front cover, call numbers on spine, bar codes front and rear. No internal library markings. 128 pages.. First?. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
129) A Good House: Building a Life on the Land
Manning, Richard

A Good House: Building a Life on the Land
NY: Penguin, 1993. VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Some rubbing & edgewear; corner crease; light yellowing; overall clean & tight. Inscribed & signed by the author. 238 pages Keywords: 0140234071... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
130) A Good House : Building a Life on the Land
Richard Manning

A Good House : Building a Life on the Land
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1994-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Light wear, spine uncreased. Pgs tanned o/wise clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
131) Building for a Lifetime: The Design and Construction of Fully Accessible Homes
Wylde, Margaret; Clark, Sam; Baron-Robbins, Adrian

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 1994 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
132) Building for a Lifetime: the Design and Construction of Fully Accessible Homes
Wylde, Margaret; Clark, Sam; Baron-Robbins, Adrian

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 1994 Good Good Good Good Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $190.00
133) Lighting Book
Niesewand, Nonie

Lighting Book
New York: Watson-Guptill. Hardcover. 0823027759 Dust jacket condition: Very good. Oversized. As lighting technology has become flexible and responsive, the ability of lights to accentuate, to harmonize, to enhance, and to convey mood is being pushed to the limits by designers. However, partly as a result of its technical mysteries, lighting is a frequently undervalued commodity in the contemporary interior. Lighting explains the technology and makes the art of successful lighting accessible to everyone.... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
134) Architectural Lighting Design
Steffy, Gary R

New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990. 202pp. Index. Original black cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated (b/w photographs throughout). Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ is unclipped. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nicecopy. . Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mylared. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
135) Living Dreams
Editor-Lindal Cedar Homes

Living Dreams
Lindal Cedar Homes, 2007-02-28. Hardcover. Used: very good. as pictured and described, pictorial hardbound isbn:0962539678 ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
136) Illuminations: Living By Candlelight
Arnold, Wally

Illuminations: Living By Candlelight
Stock photo.
This guide, illustrated with color photographs, suggest creative settings to place candles for dramatic effects. Advice on th... read more

San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 2000. 120pp. Original pictorial boards. Photographs by Sean Sullivan. This essential guide offers inventive ideas and practical advice for using candlelight in the most dramatic, effective, and stylish ways. The illustrated glossary fully explains the different types of candles and candleholders and advises which are best matched to certain occasions. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unc... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.36
137) Big Book of Lofts
Schleifer, Simone (editor)

Big Book of Lofts
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Benedikt Taschen Verlag. Very Good. 2005. Soft Cover. 382284182x Text three languages. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
138) AMERICAN LOG HOMES
Thiede, Arthur Teipner, Cindy

PA.: RODALE, 1986. OBLONG. 5TH. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
139) American Log Homes
Thiede, Arthur; Teipner-Thiede, Cindy

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1986. In 1982, Arthur Thiede and Cindy Teipner set out on a three-year 40,000-mile odyssey up and down the back roads of America.... 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
140) American Log Homes
Thiede, Arthur; Teipner, Cindy

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1986. Chronicles the history of log homes in America, presenting detailed photos of more than 50 homes, ranging from early frontier structures to spectacular modern homes.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 121 - 140 of 981
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (633)
Fine or New (231)
New (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)
$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (422)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (345)
Paperback (380)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (306)
With dust jacket (543)
Signed (13)
With photos (191)

Filter by country:
United States (767)
Canada (107)
Australia (76)
United Kingdom (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: