HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction Books
Home Design
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x
Results 141 - 160 of 981
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 49 Next
| 141) |
Building With Logs
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Scribner. Paperback. 0684169592 Illustrated with numerous drawings and photographs. 91 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Fine. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.11
|
|
| 142) |
Log Cabin Construction
|
|
|
Ottawa,Ontario: Self-Published, 1975. Third edition. Softcover. Good. 4to: over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Card wraps are bumped and worn on the corners, edges and spine; spine is creased; scraped, scarred, soiled and shelf worn. Binding is good. Writing, in pen and pencil, on copyright page; page edges are browned and soiled; otherwise pages generally are clear. 92 pages. No dust-jacket - as issued ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.02)
|
|
| 143) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Emmaus: Rodale Press. Very Good/Near Very Good. 1986. Hard Cover. 087857607X Name on ffep. DJ some light edgewear. Oblong 4to. An intensive display of an almost exclusively American form of building: the log home. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. . ... more information
Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 144) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1986-06. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 145) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Gibbs Smith Publishers. very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white. 1986. Softcover. fully illustrated in color & black/white; LIB2958002462; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 146) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Layton, UT, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith Publisher. Near Fine. 1992. Soft Cover. Oblong 0879054581 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 147) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Gibbs-Smith 1986. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 0-87905-458-1. Art. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 148) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith Publisher. 1992. ISBN: 0879054581. NF, minor edge wear only; 3rd Ptg; Softcover; Oblong 4to; 194 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 149) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 150) |
The Complete Guide to Log and Cedar Homes
|
|
|
Betterway Books, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 151) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 152) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Layton, UT, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith Publisher, 1992. Wraps. Fine. ISBN:0879054581.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 153) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Emmaus PA: Rodale Press, 1986 194 pages, numerous b/w and color photos, floor plans, architects and designers, builders, log-home companies, bibliography, index, oblong 4to, white boards. Very good, spine end/corner tip cover bumped; contents fine; dust jacket good+, crease, small piece missing rear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. Third Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 154) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Tight Spine! Never Read!! Great Price!!! 100% Guarantee!!!! ... more information
Offered by Longhouse Esoterica LLC. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 155) |
AMERICAN LOG HOMES
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087857607x. This is a first edition hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book has a perfect cover and interior, except for a archival repair to the end paper where it lifted from it's binding, though without weakening. Very clean and crisp and with no marks or writing. The unclipped dust jacket is equally crisp and clean, but with two tiny tears to the upper corners. ; 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Books Maps Prints More (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 156) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1986. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 194pp, index. Jacket . edgeworn. Plans, pictures, advice, ideas to borrow, cautions, portraits of . the best log homes in the country.. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 087857607x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 157) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Rodale, 1986. Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. Signed by both authors and dated 1986.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Positively Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 158) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Peregrin Smith Books, 1992. With both color as well as black & white photographs, this lovely book presents a wide variety of log homes both from America's past as well as the present. This softcover first printing from 1992 is in Very Good Condition.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Illus. by Illustrated with Both Color and Black & White Photograohs. 8x11 Inches. ... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 159) |
AMERICAN LOG HOMES
|
|
|
PA.: RODALE, 1986. OBLONG. 5TH. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 160) |
American Log Homes
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1986. In 1982, Arthur Thiede and Cindy Teipner set out on a three-year 40,000-mile odyssey up and down the back roads of America.... 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (633)Fine or New (231)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (422)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (345)Paperback (380)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (306)With dust jacket (543)
Signed (13)
With photos (191)
Filter by country:
United States (767)Canada (107)
Australia (76)
United Kingdom (29)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






