cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction Books

Home Design

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction x


Results 161 - 180 of 976
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 49 Next
161) GREAT HOUSES OF LONDON
Pearce, David

GREAT HOUSES OF LONDON
Stock photo.
Fine+; Great book; Vendome Press; 2001; softcover. 086565154x . 224 pp; The Great Houses of London is an account of extraordinary buildings, most of which no longer exist, of such great designers as Robert Adam, and if the enormously rich English aristocrats grandees who commissioned these houses. When Queen Victoria remarked to her neighbor, the Duchess of Sutherland, "I have come from my house to your palace," she was by no means exaggerating. The palaces of the nobility were second only... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
162) The Love of the Circus
Jamieson, David Davidson, Sandy

The Love of the Circus
London: Octopus Books, 1980. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Jamieson, David (Front and Rear Dj covers). Excellent condition of book and dust jacket. Further protected with plastic transparent sheet. 90 full colour photos. Nostalgic circus posters on endpapers. 885g 96pp This book not only reveals the circus that the public sees but also the behind the scenes circus: the endless training, the travelling by road and rail, the tents, the costumes and the organization. The circus has always tugged... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($11.10)
163) Lowes Complete Kitchen Book
Vandervort, Don (Editor)

Lowes Companies. 2002. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback with glossy pictorial boards, 224 pages with index. No marks. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
164) Eccentric Machines
John Michael Kohler Art Center

Sheboygan, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: John Michael Kohler Arts Center, 1987. Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. Noticeable wear at corners and edge. Some scuffing throughout front and back covers. The inside is in great shape, and filled with interesting images of industrial art. . Trade Paperback. Oversized Softcover. Good -. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
165) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 1987. Hard Cover. 0-394-55713-1 Large coffee table size. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
166) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1989. Publisher: Pantheon Books, 1989, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-679-72598-9, cover wear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.86
167) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

New York Pantheon 1987. many color illus. very good cloth condition. very good dj jacket. 216 pp. 4to. size.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
168) FABRIC MAGIC
Melanie Paine

Pantheon. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
169) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

Paine, Melanie., Pantheon Books, 1987, c1987, 3rd printing, illus. soft cover, near fine, 216 pp with further reading & index, full color photographic & other illus., 4to, ISBN: 0679725989, "A complete source book of both design inspiration and professional techniques for soft furnishings ... more information

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
170) Fabric Magic
Melanie Paine

Very Good/softcover Pantheon Books, 1987, shows vry little wear, cover and edges show scuffing.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
171) FABRIC MAGIC
Paine, Melanie

New York: Random House, 1987. This book of interior design ideas has a blue and black patterned dj with white spine lettering over a matching hard cover. The author demonstrates how fabric can be used creatively in decorating a room, illustrated throughout with color drawings and photographs. 215 pages; approx. 8"x11". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
172) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1987. 216pp including glossary and index Colorful photos and illustrations. First American Edition. Glossy Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
173) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1989. Reprint. Wraps, Glossy , Stiff Paper,. NEAR FINE-bit Soil on Edge. 4to. Oversized Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
174) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

Pantheon. 1989. 0679725989 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0679725989. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
175) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1987 a solid copy ; interesting Quilting bibliography laid in; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 11". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
176) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1987 a solid copy ; interesting Quilting bibliography laid in; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 11". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
177) Fabric Magic
Paine, Melanie

NY: Pantheon Books, 1987. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. Illustrated. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
178) Home Maintenance for Knuckleheads
Cam, Scott

Home Maintenance for Knuckleheads
Millers Point, NSW, Australia: Murdoch Books Pty Limited, 2003. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 680g 184pp 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOX13 ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.87)
179) Making Concrete Countertops
Buddy Rhodes

Making Concrete Countertops
Stock photo.
Schiffer Publications, Ltd., 2006 For the first time, the art and craft of creating concrete countertops is detailed, step-by-step. This invaluable manual will guide craftsmen through each step of creating a cast concrete countertop, from the careful process of measuring for a template, to building a mold, through casting and installation. Moreover, you will be inspired by a gallery of more than 60 color images that explore actual kitchens and baths featuring hand-crafted countertops.With more than 30 years... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
180) The American Home: March 1959
Editor: Marion M. Mayer

New York: The American Home Magazine Corporation, 1959 Address label on front. Nice period ads.. Magazine. Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 161 - 180 of 976
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: