HOUSE & HOME / General Books
General Home
List view (shown)
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General (x) remove
Results 201 - 220 of 1222
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 61 Next
| 201) |
Newgold's Guide to Modern Hobbies, Arts, and Crafts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay, 1960 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price & date ffep in pencil; foxing on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded Good - has rubbed spots and edgewear, including chips at top of spine.. First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 202) |
How to Dance (Everyday Handbooks No. 202)
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1969. VERY GOOD+ book condition/NO dust jacket. Colorful, bright paperback with very light corner & edge rub and light shelf scuff. "...guide to social dancing. It offers in clear step-by-step lessons and illustrations the basic patterns and variations of such perennially favorite dances as the Fox-Trot, the Watz, the American Swing, the Samba, the Merengue, and the Cha-Cha. A completely new seciton on Discotheque Dances provides the dancer with specifi... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 203) |
Book of North American Birds
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1993. NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Colorful, glossy hard cover with very small amount of shelf dent to bottom of spine. "Includes some 600 species in all -- more than 450 of them presented in the Gallery section, which is divided into eight groups according to tye and habitat. Each page features a full-color painting, usually of a male in breeding plumage, since in most species the male is more colorful than the female. The portrait i... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 204) |
Decorating Notes
|
|
|
Royal Netherlands Academy of. Hardcover. 1841726508 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 205) |
A Decorators Notebook
|
|
|
London: The Falcon Press, 1952. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. No edition stated. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; there are a few stains on rear cover, and edges are lightly rubbed. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 88 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 206) |
Canadian Living The Family Magazine November 1983
|
|
|
Toronto: TV Guide Inc, 1983. Magazine. As New. Like New - some shelf wear - clear and bright -some yellowing - lots of Holiday Recipes and patterns and gift ideas- 226 pages ... more information
Offered by SouthamptonCreations (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 207) |
Exciting Jiffy-Lace; Beginners and Advanced Designs, Book Number 17560
|
|
|
Chester, CT: C.J. Bates & Son, Inc.. GOOD to VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Oversized, pictorial (front & back) stapled paperback. Corners, Edge & spine ends are lightly rubbed with tiny (1/32") tear on top front. Small tear (3/4") to bottom of spine. Publisher hole punched through middle of top. Includes patterns for hats, scarves, afghans & pillows, capes, a baby blanket, Child's 2-piece dress, shawl, vest, baby set with sacque, bonnet & booties, ladies' coll... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 208) |
From Architecture to Object: Masterworks of the American Arts & Crafts Movement
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1989 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; small nick on top edge (center) on front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 209) |
Captured Harvest, The : Creating Exquisite Objects from Nature
|
|
|
London: Anness, 1994. Rear cover & last 30 pages have moderate rippling. 160pp. . First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Garrett, Michelle . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dried Flowers, Flower Arranging,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 210) |
Heloise Hints for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5. 324 Pages. Uncreased spine. Illustrated w/ B&W drawings. Includes recipes and an extensive Index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 211) |
Heloise Hints for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Pub. Group, 1995. 1st ed.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover has a corner creasing, 1 pg. fold, readers crease along spine, inscription and signed Heloise. ; cover and all pgs. unmarked. Later printing. (paper: acid-free paper): x, 324 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Inscribed by author. "A Perigee book. " Includes index. Signed; Offering suggestions for several different kinds of celebrations, including weddings, family reunions, and holidays... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 212) |
Heloise Hints for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1995. Scant cornerwear, clean interior. Slight edgewear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Yes, Dust Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Stan Skardinski. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". ... more information
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 213) |
Heloise: Hints For All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 5th printing; pictorial wraps, light edgewear, back cover starting to darken along inner & top edges; page edges starting to tan, else book is clean; b/w illust.; 324 pp includes index.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jane Waski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 214) |
Heloise Hints for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee Books/Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 1st printing; pictorial wraps, covers have some creases, light edgewear, some rubbing; page edges/page margins starting to tan, else inside is clean; b/w illust.; 324 pp w/index.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Jane Waski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 215) |
Hints for all Occasions
|
|
|
New York: Perigee Book, 1995. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Boards. Dj is slightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 216) |
Family Circle October 1, 1986
|
|
|
New York: New York Times, 1986. Magazine. Fine. some shelf wear - clear and bright - little yellow ... more information
Offered by SouthamptonCreations (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 217) |
Home Office
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 88 pp plus several planning sheets 650g 284 x 225mm ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.27)
|
|
| 218) |
THE 15 MINUTE ORGANIZER
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers. Near Fine. 1998. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. No marks or writing. ; Trade PB; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 219) |
The 15-Minute Organizer
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers, 1991. This is a great book to get you organized in your home. It is written from a Christian perspective. There are just a few marks in the beginning of the text but the rest of the book is like new. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Budgie's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 220) |
The 15 Minute Organizer by Barnes, Emilie
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 1991-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Binding is very tight. Pages are clean, lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (764)Fine or New (262)
New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$5-10 (395)
$10-25 (415)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (560)Paperback (540)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (296)With dust jacket (677)
Signed (24)
With photos (385)
Filter by country:
United States (1046)Canada (110)
United Kingdom (39)
Australia (27)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










