HOUSE & HOME / General Books
General Home
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 1305
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 65 Next
| 21) |
Bedroom Decorating
|
|
|
Home Decorating Institute, 1991. Cover shows a little wear, corners slightly curled. "61 step-by-step projects; easy & affordable ideas to create a beautiful bedroom." . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8.25" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Decorating 1-2-3 (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Home Depot, 2000. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.30 x 8.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 52.0 oz. From the experts at America's leading home center comes an array of stylish decorating projects for the home in a home design resource that includes more than one hundred separate projects, more than one thousand full-color photographs, and hundreds of helpful decorating tips. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.69
|
|
| 23) |
DECORATING 1-2-3
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Overweight; 4 lbs. Faux Painting, . Wallpapering, Window Treatments, Floors, Molding & Trim, Lighting, . Step-By-Step.. 2000. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Designs for Decoupage
|
|
|
Temple City CA: Craft Course , 1966. Binding has general rubbing & a small area of label shadow. Top corner of copyright page creased. . 1st Printing. Stapled Softcover. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Decoupage,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
DISHES AND DINING AREAS
|
|
|
Very Good condition. Ex Library with usual library markings .Plastic protected cover. IMMEDIATE DELIVERY ... more information
Offered by Prima Discount Books (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.89
($9.74)
|
|
| 26) |
Antique Advertising Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Gas City, IN: L-W Promotions, 1978. NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. White glossy, oversized paperback with black & white illustration on front with red lettering on the front & spine. Very tiny shelf bumps to corners & edges. Flattened crease to back cover. Spine Uncracked. Includes a "Guide to Grading". The author did not guess on dates -- he only placed dtes for items that were dated. "Most are between 1885 and 1925". This book is profusely illustrated wit... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Entertaining
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2003 Crisp, clean, beautiful copy of a nicely designed book. Recipes are wonderfully creative and don't require hours of preparation. What's more, the themes are fun and doable, especially since the numerous photos offer great ideas for presentation of the food. Whether it's a simple invitation for coffee and cake, an Asian meal, a garden lunch, a tea party, dinner on the grill, a picnic, or dinner in a flash, she offers variations on each, plus ideas for several differen... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 28) |
Entertaining for Dummies
|
|
|
California: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc., 1997 showing just a minimal amout of edge and corner wear. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 29) |
The Art and Craft of Entertaining (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
Atria Books, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.00 x 8.00 x 0.70. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.8 oz. A photographic how-to manual for amateur and professional housekeepers, presented by the winner of the popular reality television series, outlines the techniques that were demonstrated during the competition, from transforming a dining room into a French bistro to constructing lamp shades out of rice paper. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 30) |
Entertaining
|
|
|
Whitecap Books. Very Good+. 1999. Softcover. BEAUTIFUL! Clear, rigid lamination on this former library book (harldy used) Has no outward indication but ex lib stamps on title pg. Clean and tight. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Art and Craft of Entertaining
|
|
|
New York: Atria Books, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, markings, etc. . ISBN: 0743278356. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Art and Craft of Entertaining
|
|
|
Atria Books, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 33) |
Country Finishes
|
|
|
Turn everyday furniture into heirlooms by sponging, stippling, scumbling, stenciling, combing and decoupage. Each technique i... read more
|
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 34) |
Creating Beautiful Floors
|
|
|
fair Sunset Publishing Corp. Menlo Park, CA 1996 First First 112, wraps, illus. (some in color), glossary, index, covers worn and soiled, some edge soiling For all types of flooring materials, including wood, tile, masonry, and carpeting. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
Creating Beautiful Floors
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA, USA: Sunset Books. 1998. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 36) |
Dried Flowers
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1999-08. Spiral-bound. Good. Good with owners name on ffep.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
FLOWER ARRANGING
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Near Fine with no DJ. 1990. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. 0895773570 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First American Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Binding tight and as new. Very minor bumps to cover top and bottom corners. Shelf soiling to cover surface is light. Very slight what appears to be spotting to page ends - visible at angle. ; Trade PB; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 38) |
Everlastings: The Complete Book Of Dried Flowers
|
|
|
An excellent source for creating dried-flower designs from 90 of the longest-lasting plant types.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Colorful, glossy pictorial paperback. Trace of rub to corners. "Here is the first comprehensive compendium to growing, harvesting, drying, and using everlastings -- a guide that incorporates every bit of information the dried flower lover could hope to fin in one usable source." There is a catalogue of over 90 plant types, with full-color illustrations & essential information about when to pick them, how to dry them &am... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Art of Flower Arranging
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC: Cavendish Books, 1991. Front fly leaf missing, small taped tear in front flap, cover a little rubbed, else fine - clean and nice - not much wear. "...how to create 250 designs...1,000 photos....step-by-step instructions.".. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
BIRTHDAY FLOWERS
|
|
|
Norcross, GA: Plaid Enterprises, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Actually brand new and unread, but has minor edgewear on bottom of front cover and old price label on front cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (799)Fine or New (297)
New (102)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (357)$5-10 (419)
$10-25 (439)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (582)Paperback (590)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (309)With dust jacket (680)
Signed (24)
With photos (414)
Filter by country:
United States (1112)Canada (110)
United Kingdom (53)
Australia (27)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













