HOUSE & HOME / General Books
General Home
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Results 121 - 140 of 1305
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 65 Next
| 121) |
Kitchens
|
|
|
Filipacchi. New. Fast Shipping! 2002 Filipacchi Edition; Hardcover; Brand New - Pristine; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 122) |
Kitchen Cabinets
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1996. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 123) |
The Kitchen Idea Book
|
|
|
201 pages of glossy photos and descriptions. A great kitchen planning book. In as new condition. 1st edition, 2001. 9 x 11 3/4". Weight: 2 lb.... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 124) |
Arrangement of Kitchen Centers
|
|
|
Pamphlet in near mint condition with one crease.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 125) |
Crocheting and Knitting
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 126) |
Lady of the Camellias, The : Catalogue 980
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland: Theriault's, 1997. Bumps to top & bottom edges have gently creased the edges of several pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Square 8vo. Dolls,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 127) |
Latin American Crafts and Their Cultural Backgrounds
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc., 1974 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 128) |
Laundering - Home Institution
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1923. Hardcover. Good. A volume in the "Lippincott's Home Manuals" series. Tan illustrated cloth with general wear at the edges, corners and spine ends. Minor soiling/darkening to covers. Library pocket and card at rear, but no library markings. Previous owner's stamp to the front endpaper appears to be the only other marking to the book. Binding solid, black and white illustrations including foldout charts. Overall a nice copy of this volume ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 129) |
Laundry (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Scribner, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.4 oz. Draws on the guidelines of the author's best-selling domestic reference to inform readers on how to care for a wide range of items from bedding and hand-washables to baby clothes and vintage linens, sharing advice on such topics as removing stains, ironing, and storing. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 130) |
Laura Ashley Book of Home Decorating
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 131) |
Laura Ashley Bedrooms
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards, small patch of tippex on front endpaper otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.05)
|
|
| 132) |
Junior Home Economics Lessons in Cookery
|
|
|
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1939. The Ryerson Press Toronto 1939 good green hardcover, Nno DJ, 8vo tall 206pp clean text. Defects: soiled boards, PON and address on FFL, foxed, edgewear, bumoed corners.. Reading copy. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PT Campbell BookDealer (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $13.00
($12.15)
|
|
| 133) |
Carpenters and Builders Library # 3.: Layouts, Foundations, Framing
|
|
|
No dutjacket as issued, 2 marks on front cover, 1 pg. creased, otherwise perfect, No tears, no dog-ears, no margin notes, no highlighting, no underlining, tight spine... more information
Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 134) |
IS THEIR LIFE AFTER HOUSEWORK?
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Writer's Digest Books, 1992 Inscibed By Author on FFEP. 10th Anniversary Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Craig LaGory. 216 Pages w/Index. Home Care. ... more information
Offered by Bar-Ken Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 135) |
The Design of Everyday Life
|
|
|
Berg, 2007 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.99
($26.43)
|
|
| 136) |
Life's Big Instruction Book: The Almanac of Indispensable Information
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1995. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 2. AS NEW Never Opened. Covers are card, white background, like new. Book is clean, tight, bright, like new. THIS LISTING INCLUDES PHOTO OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE. Black/white sketches, tables and charts. An oversize heavy book, may require extra postage. ... more information
Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 137) |
Betty Crocker's Book of Flowers; How to Arrange, Decorate and Cook with Fresh Flowers. A Betty Crocker Lifestyle Book
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1989. FINE book condition/VERY GOOD dust jacket. Hot pink cloth hard cover with gilt lettering on spine. Very slight trace of shelf dent to spine gutters. Glossy, colorful dust jacket with mild edge, corner & spine end rubs & bumps. A few surface scratches & mild shelf scuff. "...goes beyond the kitchen to bring beauty ot every room in your house. Betty Crocker has taught a lot of people how to cook, so it's only natural that now she's teaching you how to use flowers with con... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 138) |
Light, Color, and Environment
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 139) |
Light, Color & Environment
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. In this classic study Faber Birren brings his expertise in color to the places we live; our homes, offices, factories, hospitals and schools. The colors used in these spaces have a profound effect on the people who inhabit them, and Faber Birren has spent many years researching the relationship. In this book he shares his findings and the practical applications toward healthier and more creative environments. In this newly revised edition, Mr Birren has added a chapter on the ... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 140) |
Light, Color, and Environment
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1988 **NEW** In this classic study Faber Birren brings his expertise in color to the places we live; our homes, offices, factories, hospitals and schools. The colors used in these spaces have a profound effect on the people who inhabit them, and Faber Birren has spent many years researching the relationship. In this book he shares his findings and the practical applications toward healthier and more creative environments. In this newly revised edition, Mr Birr... more information
Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









