HOUSE & HOME / General Books
General Home
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / General x
Results 161 - 180 of 1293
Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 65 Next
| 161) |
Management in Homes
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1945. First edition. Hardcover. Fair. Green cloth ex-library. Call number to spine and copyright page, pocket removal at rear. A fair copy with heavy edgewear - bending at the corners and spine ends worn through the cloth. Internally better - hinges and binding solid and all of text clean and unmarked but for a bookplate on the endpaper. 285 pp., some black and white photos, humorously dated. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 162) |
Home Improvements Manual
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest Association, 1982. Book is unread and flawless !. First Edition. Hardback. Fine As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 163) |
Home Improvements Manual
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1982. Book is unread and flawelss ! " A do-It-Yourself guide to renovating, modernizing, and adding space to your home.". First Edition. Hardback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 164) |
The Mary Gilliatt Book Of Color
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown And Company, 1986. Reprinted (Twice). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Dust jacket has light edge wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 165) |
Marie Claire DINING
|
|
|
Murdoch Books, Sydney, 1999. A visual feast in true Marie Claire style.. Pictorial Card Cover. As New. Illus. by Patrina Tinslay - Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.09)
|
|
| 166) |
Mary Ellen's Best of Helpful Hints
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980. Reprint, 35th printing, special revised & expanded edition; a Warner/B. Lansky Book; green wraps, light edgewear, some fading of spine, minor rubbing/small chips; prev. owner's name on half-title page, else inside is clean; blue/white illust.; 125 pp + index; "fast-easy-fun ways of solving household problems.". Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynn Johnston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 167) |
Mary Ellen's Best of Helpful Kitchen Hints
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980. 3rd printing; yellow wraps, light edgewear, spine sunned (faded), some wear along joints, minor rubbing; prev. owner's name on half-title page, else inside is clean; illust. brown/white; 142 pp w/index; special edition with over 1,000 new hints.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynn Johnston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 168) |
Mary Ellen's Best of Helpful Kitchen Hints
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Mary Ellen Enterprises, 1980. First Edition, 1st printing. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Johnston, Lynn (illustrator). White spiral binding with yellow cover, 142 pages ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 169) |
Married to Laughter
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House Trade 08/2000. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.Unknown printing. 1. 44" x 9. 58" x 6. 54". Large print.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 170) |
Married To Laughter
|
|
|
Random House Large Print, 2000-08-08. Hardcover. Good. Corner bumped.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 171) |
Married to Laughter
|
|
|
In this name-dropping memoir, Jerry Stiller, best known for his role as Mr.Costanza on the television sitcom Seinfeld, reveal... read more
New York, NY: New York, NY: BDDAP, 2000, 2000 As New/No Jacket. Audio Edition. Audio. ISBN:0-553-52759-2. Four cassettes, plays approximately 6 hours. Jerry Stiller has had a lifelong love affair with entertainment. Married to Laughter is a great love story about two people who found their place in show business without ever losing sight of each other.. Audio Edition. Cassette. As New/No Jacket. Audio. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 172) |
Martha Inc
|
|
|
Born in a modest home in Nutley, New Jersey, Martha Stewart rose to billionaire status through a combination of talent, ambit... read more
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 173) |
Martha Inc
|
|
|
Born in a modest home in Nutley, New Jersey, Martha Stewart rose to billionaire status through a combination of talent, ambit... read more
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 2002. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 1/4" tall. The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia.. 2d Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 174) |
Masonry
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books, 1982. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover shows general light wear with a bump to upper corner and a closed chip to spine. No marks or creases to pages. 128 pp., illustrated, indexed. ISBN: 0-8094-2362-6. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 175) |
Handy Man's Concrete and Masonry Guide
|
|
|
Handy Man's Concrete and Masonry Guide. A Fawcett How to Book.... more information
Offered by Stevens Collectibles (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 176) |
The Master's Book of Bonsai
|
|
|
Kodansha, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. H. No spine crease. Only slight bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight, glossy ivory. Profusely illustrated. No ownership marks. Nice guide to growing and maintaing bonsai. ... more information
Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.05
|
|
| 177) |
Consumer Mathematics
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Teaches basic consumer math, and budgeting everything from personal & home to investments. Orange pictorial cloth, 472pp including Index, Answers to Problems, illustrated thoughout with typical consumer math situations. Spine ends lightly bumped, a bit of light soiling on text edges. Appears unread.. Third Edition, First Prtg. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOUSE & HOME MATHEMATICS. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 178) |
The McGraw-Hill Home Book
|
|
|
NY: Home Information Services, 1979. PB; VG; 'A comprehensive guide for the just-moved, including solutions to problems of the move and help with home improvement and decorating projects; read it evenings when youre resting your sore back ;-) ; 196 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 179) |
The Everyday Medical Handbook
|
|
|
Greenwich CT: Hall House, 1968. Co-authored with Joseph G. Molner. Olive green simulated leather boards, gilt lettering, 96pp, index, illustrated with diagrams, data tables on end papers. Light bump to spine bottom, edges faded.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MEDICAL. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 180) |
Around the House and in the Garden: A Memoir of Heartbreak, Healing, and Home Improvement
|
|
|
House & Garden's editor-in-chief writes about the end of one house after a divorce, and the hopeful beginning of another, in ... read more
Scribner, 2003-03-25. Paperback. Very Good. 2002 Scribner 1st TP Ed. Flyleaf tanning, else book is excellent. "Browning hs an unerring gift for capturing revelatory events." NY Times Book Review. "[Browning] shares her unique and appealing blend of warmth, wit, and domestic wisdom, and the result is moving and personal as well as useful and inspiring." Sarah Ban Breathnach.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ... more information
Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (789)Fine or New (288)
New (98)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (352)$5-10 (418)
$10-25 (433)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (581)Paperback (579)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (308)With dust jacket (671)
Signed (24)
With photos (414)
Filter by country:
United States (1104)Canada (110)
United Kingdom (49)
Australia (27)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









