| 1) |
Handy Man's Concrete and Masonry Guide
|
|
|
Handy Man's Concrete and Masonry Guide. A Fawcett How to Book.... more information
Offered by Stevens Collectibles (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The New Handy Man's Carpentry Guide
|
|
|
The New Handy Man's Carpentry Guide. A Fawcett How to Book on Carpentry. Packed full of information for restoration work.... more information
Offered by Stevens Collectibles (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Electrical Repair Handbook
|
|
|
Mechanix Illustrated Electrical Repair Handbook. A Fawcett How to Book. Cover is loose.... more information
Offered by Stevens Collectibles (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The New Router Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.. 1993. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
The NEW ROUTER HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Sterling, New York - A4 paperback, 384 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) One of the classic reference texts on this topic, lavishly illustrated with a huge number of line drawings and B&W photos, and full instructional material. Book cover has been repaired with clear tape, otherwise the book is fairly good. ISBN 0806905182. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.78)
|
|
| 6) |
The New Router Handbook
|
|
|
New York, New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows light shelf wear. No marks to pages. ISBN: 0-8069-0518-2. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
The New Router Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Sterling, 1993. 384pp, index. 100s of ills.. ISBN: 0806905182. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. Woodwork, Tools. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.80
($18.04)
|
|
| 8) |
Complete Illustrated Guide to Sharpening
|
|
|
Newtown:: Taunton Press,. Fine. 2004. Hardcover. 1561586579 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Complete Guide to Sharpening
|
|
|
Newtown: Taunton Press, 1995 Blue cloth covered boards, illustrated with b/w photos & drawings, 245 pages. Spotty fading of boards along fore edges, small damp mark on lower corner of last index page. Minimally worn dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keen Kutter Planes The Simmons Hardware Company
|
|
|
soft cover. 6" x 9. Collectors have long sought information about the Simmons Hardware Company and its Keen Kutter tools. Now, one of the foremost authorities on tools offers a complete description and value guide for every Simmons Hardware Company brand name plane, scraper, router, and spoke shave along with dates of manufacture. Amply illustrated with over 200 catalog images, over 700 special brand names used by Simmons and 800+ Keen Kutter items are listed with important details of each. Simmons wa... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Keen Kutter Planes : The Simmons Hardware Company
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2002 **NEW** Collectors have long sought information about the Simmons Hardware Company and its Keen Kutter tools. Now, one of the foremost authorities on tools offers a complete description and value guide for every Simmons Hardware Company brand name plane, scraper, router, and spoke shave along with dates of manufacture. Amply illustrated with over 200 catalog images, over 700 special brand names used by Simmons and 800+ Keen Kutter items are li... more information
Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.07
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Illustrated Guide to Everything Sold in Hardware Stores
|
|
|
Philadelphia , PA, U.S.A.: Courage Books, 2002 A good basic guide. Found something interesting in the book. Googled. Didn't come up from that rabbit hole for a half hour. . Completely Updated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 368 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Taunton's Complete Illustrated Guide to Sharpening
|
|
|
Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Press Inc, 2004. 216 pages, comprehensively illustrated, almost wholly in colour, with more than 750 photographs and drawings. This step-by-step reference illustrates the equipment and methods for getting sharp edges on all types of tools. . ISBN: 1561586579. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Fine/None. 11 1/8" x 9 1/8". SHARPENING TOOLS HOUSE HOME HAND. ... more information
Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($48.63)
|
|
| 14) |
The Art of Fine Tools
|
|
|
Newtown CT: Taunton Press Inc, 1998. 232 pages, illustrates more than 250 magnificent tools in colour. . ISBN: 1561582638. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10 1/4" x 10 1/4". TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING Tools Collecting Woodworking. ... more information
Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($48.63)
|
|
| 15) |
Tools : A Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. AS NEW hardcover with dust jacket, 256 pages, "A spectacular visual dictionary of more than 450 beautifully photographed tools...".. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tools
|
|
|
Firefly Books Ltd, 2005-03-05. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Garden Tools
|
|
|
Laurel Glen Publishing, 2001-10-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
GARDEN TOOLS:
|
|
|
Laurel Glen:, 2001. VG oversize SOFTCOVER. 160 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in like wraps that show very little wear.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hand Tools
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2002 416pp., index.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 20) |
Classic Hand Tools
|
|
|
Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: The Taunton Press, 1999. "Before the machine age, all wood-working was done with hand tools, and an amazing variety of tools evolved for a wide range of tasks. Even today, with machinery available for most woodworking operations, some tasks are more easily and effectively accomplished by hand. Many of these tools are as elegant as they are ingenious, and CLASSIC HAND TOOLS celebrates their rich heritage in wood and picture." This book has 218 pages and is profusely il... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (15)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Canada (5)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














