Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HOUSE & HOME / House Plans Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / House Plans (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Dream Apartments
Asensio, Paco {Author} with Aurora Cuiyo {{Text} and Richard L. Rees {Translator}

Dream Apartments
Stock photo.
Barcelona, Spain: Loft Publications S.l. And HBI, 1999. "The apartments featured in this book, most of which belong to an urban context and reflect a wide variety of needs, clients, authors, and locations, provide a comprehensive sample of city lifestyles. Furthermore, the dwelling is probably one of the archtectural forms most sensitive to changes in society, since it responds in an immediate, explicit way to the innermost needs and desires of the individual. And the projects included are no exception... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
2) Dream Apartments
Cerver, Francisco A

Dream Apartments
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1999. Oversized Wraps. Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0823066371.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
3) Good House Hunting (Quantity available: 25)
Dennis Wedlick, Philip Langdon

Good House Hunting
Stock photo.
Harper Design Intl, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.2 oz. Without a doubt, the most important investment of your life will be your home. No other purchase will matter more to your lifestyle, financial future, and personal well-being. It is never too late or too soon to set a course for creating a home that will provide the maximum return and fulfill your dreams. -- With step-by-step instruction, -- Good House Hunting -- will tak... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
4) Log Cabins Made Easy
Cooper, Jim

Log Cabins Made Easy
Stock photo.
CONTRACTING AND BUILDING YOUR OWN LOG HOME. 245 PAGES. PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. WALKS YOU THROUGH THE ACTUAL CONSTRUCTION PROCESS OF YOUR LOG HOME.... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Buider's Guide to Mixed Climates Deatails for Design and Construction
Lstiburek, Joseph

Buider's Guide to Mixed Climates Deatails for Design and Construction
Stock photo.
Taunton, 2000. Spiral bound softcover. 328 pp. "...the best techniques for energy- and resource-efficient residential construction in the mixed climates of North America..." Light shelfwear. Clean bright copy.. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Frabjous Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) Builder's Guide to Mixed Climates
Lstiburek, Joseph

Builder's Guide to Mixed Climates
The Tauton Press, 2000. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Softcover Spiralbound Book. No markings in text. Cover has surface rubbing, and top & bottom of spine are dented & creased. SKU #T-948 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $21.98
7) Home Office
Gaventa, Sarah

Home Office
Stock photo.
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 88 pp plus several planning sheets 650g 284 x 225mm ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.30)
8) Good House Parts: Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece
Wedlick, Dennis; Langdon, Philip

Good House Parts: Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece
Taunton Pr, 2003. Hardcover. New/Near Fine. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. DJ has a fine 3/4" scratch in bottom back edge. SKU #A-165 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.75
9) 200 Finest Home Plans
Home Planners Gold

200 Finest Home Plans
Stock photo.
Arizona: Home Planners, Inc., 1995 224 pgs illustrated. 200 home plans in full color for every style of house. Text in good, clean condition with some pages showing fold creases. Cover shows light wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Affordable Home Plans: 300 Home Designs for Modest and Medium Budgets

Affordable Home Plans: 300 Home Designs for Modest and Medium Budgets
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Home Planners, Inc., 1997 In very good, clean condition. Cover shows label bruise, A collection of 300 home designs for modest and medium budgets. With artist's renditions and readable floor plans representing a diversity of styles, square footage, and designs.. Soft Cover. Like New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) New Home Plans for 2000

New Home Plans for 2000
Stock photo.
Chantilly, Virginia, U.S.A.: Garlinghouse Co, 1999. GOOD +/SOFT COVER. 252 pages. Selection of Award Winning Designs. . ISBN: 0938708872. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8 X 11. ARCHITECTURE DESIGNS PLANS DESIGN DRAFTING. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) 380 Country & Farmhouse Home Plans: Complete Plans for a Comfy Country Home (Home Plans)
Editors of Creative Homeowner

380 Country & Farmhouse Home Plans: Complete Plans for a Comfy Country Home (Home Plans)
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
13) New Home Plans for 2000
Garlinghouse Company

New Home Plans for 2000
Garlinghouse Co, 1999-08. Paperback. Very Good/No jacket as issued. Shiny cover, no spine creases, pages in great condition ... more information

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Best Home Plans: Getaway Homes
Editors of Sunset Books

Best Home Plans: Getaway Homes
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corp, 1995. First Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate creasing to covers and first fly page, a 1/4-inch tear to spine, bumping. Numerous pages have corner creases. ISBN: 0376011394.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Family Handyman Home Plans with Great Curb Appeal (Family Handyman)
Family Handyman Magazine Editors

Family Handyman Home Plans with Great Curb Appeal (Family Handyman)
Stock photo.
Readers Digest. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Luxury Home Plans: 250 Luxurious Designs
Garlinghouse

Luxury Home Plans: 250 Luxurious Designs
Stock photo.
Ontario, CA: The Garlinghouse Company, 1999. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 252 pages clean and bright, binding tight. Owner's name inside.. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Home Designs and Construction. ... more information

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Bungalow Plans
Christian Gladu

Bungalow Plans
Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2002-08-09. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Colonial Houses (Home Plans)
Corporate Author-Inc. Home Planners; Editor-Jan Prideaux

Colonial Houses (Home Plans)
Home Planners, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. EdgewearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Home Planners Gold: 200 Of Our Finest Home Plans in Full Color! by Home
Home Planners Inc; Inc Staff Home Planners

Home Planners Gold: 200 Of Our Finest Home Plans in Full Color!  by Home
Home Planners, 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean, tight and in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Home Planners Gold: 200 Of Our Finest Home Plans in Full Color!

Home Planners Gold: 200 Of Our Finest Home Plans in Full Color!
Stock photo.
Home Planners, 1995 Light wear, barely opened. Crisp and clean, suitable for a gift. No writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (46)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (90)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (116)
Canada (10)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: