HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation Books
Home Improvement
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x
Results 21 - 40 of 1711
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 86 Next
| 21) |
Building and Designing Decks
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 1998. Tight, clean, unmarked, only minor edge/surface wear. Taunton Press' building series For Pros/By Pros,, technically and imaginatively designed, requiring some experience.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Thomas' Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 22) |
Building and Designing Decks
|
|
|
Newtown, Conneticutt: Taunton Press, 1998 Pages clean and tight, edges of cover and spine are well scuffed. Soft Cover Very Good ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Complete Book of Bathroom Design
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1993 This book is in as new condition with very light edgewear to cover. A step-by-step guide to redesigning your bathrooms.. Soft Cover. As New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Basics of Bathroom Design... and Beyond
|
|
|
New York: National Kitchen and Bath Association, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Oversize cloth hardcover with minor wear at the corners and spine ends. Some yellow highlighting to the text - not overwhelming. Hinges solid and all pages firmly bound in. 373 pp., many black and white designs and illustrations. A good overall copy. OSU 2009 ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
ATTENTION TO DETAIL
|
|
|
New York: Quick Fox, (1979).. Illustrated by Color photos by David Frazier. First US edition. Gloss pictorial wraps. 4to. pp. 159. Near Fine. Research by Emelie Tolley. Sinks, lamps, knob, stove tops. An artistic approach to detail.. ... more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Adding Character with Architectural Details (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 8.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. Series: Better Homes and Gardens. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.15
|
|
| 27) |
Architectural Digest, December 1988
|
|
|
Knapp Communications, 1988 Articles include: homes in NYC, London, Los Angeles, Easthampton, Paris, Palm Springs, Stamford CT, Beverly Hills & Venice; Illustrated children's books; Jean Simmons; +++++ Very very minor wear & soiling to cover. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
Architectural Digest: April 1980
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Knapp Communications, 1980 Articles include: San Francisco Interior Designers, 18th Century Invoked with Reticence, California Interiors, Sublety in Manhattan, D.C.'s Fairfax Hotel +++++ featuring designers Mark Hampton,k Anthony Hall, Alex Fradkoff, Ann Milligan Gray +++ Discoloration on magazine outer edge, otherwise excellent unmarked condition. Magazine. Good++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 29) |
Dream Apartments
|
|
|
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2000 In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Light edge/shelfwear to cover. Color photographs on every page depict what can be done with your home as an apartment dweller.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9 1/2 x 10 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bed Dressing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1996 Like New - Crisp, clean, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Durability of Concrete Construction
|
|
|
Detroit, MI U.S.A: American Concrete Institute, 1968 ACI Monograph NO 4, hard cover, gray cloth with blue ink lettering and logo on cover blue lettering on spine, 187 pages includes index. No dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear few editing marks, otherwise like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 32) |
Cob Building in Earth
|
|
|
Kuranda, QLD, Australia: The Rams Skull Press, 1997. Usual library marks and wear. 100 pages with b/w illustrations. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.99)
|
|
| 33) |
Esthetics in Concrete Bridge Design
|
|
|
Detroit, MI U.S.A: American Concrete Institute New in shrink wrapper ACI MP-1 Crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 34) |
Estimating in Building Construction/Book and Disk
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regents/Prentice Hall, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; a sentence or two is highlighted on 10-12 pages. Excellent condition.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 35) |
Durability Factor
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1982. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, very clean, interior unmarked, no wear or tears. VERY GOOD jacket light spine end and corner chipping, small tear top front and back edges. Consumer reference in determining the durability of cars, clothing, appliances, tools, toys and other goods by looking at how they are made and put together. 360 pgs. Home improvement, consumer awareness. DH709328. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9&... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 36) |
The Farmhouse
|
|
|
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1987. First Printing. Oversize Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. General light rubbing and soiling to cloth. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. 242pp. Bibliography. ISBN: 0-553-05199-7. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Architectural Digest, February 1989
|
|
|
Knapp Communications, 1989 Articles include: AD visits Joan Rivers, Vintage New Orleans, Peggy Lipton's Bel-Air Hacienda, Southern Grace in Toronto, Coconut Grove Tudor, Lacca Povera Furniture +++++ featuring designers Kalef Alaton, John Cottrell, Michael de Santis ++++++ Very very minor wear & soiling to cover. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Color Design File
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. Clean text. Book corners slightly bumped. Title on spine beginning to rub off.. ISBN: 1841723312. Hard Cover-Spiral. Near Fine/No Jacket. THE COLOR DESIGN FILE COLORS COLOR IN INTERIOR DECORATION INTERIOR DESIGNS INTERIOR DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 39) |
Fireplaces
|
|
|
Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Creative Homeowner Press, 1981 In very good, clean condition. Cover shows some edgewear. Contains practical information on the hands-on process of renovating, remodeling, installing and building a fireplace. Provides information on heat-recycling systems and energy conservation, as well as to fuel-efficient construction variations on the basic fireplace. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 40) |
Flooring Basics
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 2001 Large format softcover. 128 pages. In As New condition. Approx 8" x 10" tall. 'Suitable for total beginners, includes tips, tool advice and tricks of the trade plus money saving ways to fix up existing flooring .' Has never been used and is in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by corinne1300 (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.45
($9.01)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1006)Fine or New (270)
New (108)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (417)$5-10 (586)
$10-25 (551)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (616)Paperback (729)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)With dust jacket (1012)
Signed (12)
With photos (295)
Filter by country:
United States (1446)Canada (139)
Australia (63)
United Kingdom (61)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





